IDAHO STATE BOARD OF SPEECH HEARING SERVICES

 

Board Meeting

 

August 4, 2006

 

Bureau of Occupational Licenses

 

 

 

 

ROLL CALL:              Joe Seitz, Chairman

                                    Joanne Huylar

                                    Dennis Bell

                                    Jodi O’Donnell

                                    Dr. Cooper – attended by phone

                                    Carletta Allen

 

 

ALSO PRESENT:       Rayola Jacobsen, Bureau Chief

                                    Roger Hales, Administrative Attorney

 

 

Chairman Seitz called the meeting to order at 2:30p.m.

 

Ms. Jacobsen presented the contract between the Board and the Bureau.  Ms. Allen moved to approve the contract and have Chairman Seitz sign it on behalf of the Board. Ms. O’Donnell seconded the motion, and it carried.

 

Dr. Cooper moved to go into executive session to consider records that are exempt from public disclosure as provided in chapter 3, title 9, Idaho Code.  Ms. Huylar seconded the motion, and it carried.

 

Ms. O’Donnell moved to come out of executive session.  Ms. Huylar seconded the motion, and it carried.

 

Dr. Cooper moved to issue licenses to those approved by the Board.  Mr. Bell seconded the motion, and it carried.

 

The next meeting will be held on October 17, 2006 at 1:30 p.m.

 

Mr. Bell moved to adjourn the meeting.  Dr. Cooper seconded the motion, and it carried.

 

  

Licenses Issued:

 

SPEECH LANGUAGE PATHOLOGY

Carla Sue Juchau Mingo                                   SLP-1249

Conrad W. Estrem                                           SLP-1365

Sharon Ann LoSasso                                        SLP-1433

Jeannene Maxfield-Martin                                 SLP-1478

Tami Campbell                                                 SLP-1481

Susan D. Holland                                              SLP-1485

Allyson Overton                                               SLP-1508

Amanda Jurey                                                  SLP-1514

Kathryn Harding                                               SLP-1516

Matthew Stoddard Stevens                               SLP-1517

Merrie L. Fleming                                             SLP-1519

Linda Ann Croft                                               SLP-1521

Emily Geddes Gray                                           SLP-1527

Kaarina Fay Hardy                                           SLP-1530

Lauri W. Felts                                                  SLP-1531

Teresa A Griffith Schlee                                    SLP-1532

Mary E. Mackey                                              SLP-1534

Tausha Murray                                                 SLP-1536

 

AUDIOLOGY

Diana Sue Combs                                             AUD-1397

Michael Scholin                                                AUD-1523

Christine W. Pickup                                          AUD-1529

 

SPEECH LANGUAGE PATHOLOGY AIDE

Lisa Marie Heida                                              SLPA-1234

Idona L. Cannaday-Kleinbeck                          SLPA-1496