IDAHO CONTRACTORS BOARD

Bureau of Occupational Licenses

1109 Main Street, Suite 220

Boise, ID 83702-5642 

 

Conference Call Minutes of 6/24/2009

 

 

BOARD MEMBERS PRESENT:   Art Elliott - Chair

                                                   Anthony J. Hughes

                                                   Steve R. Pinther

                                                   Pamela Prather

 

BOARD MEMBERS ABSENT:     Jerry Nemec

                                                 

BUREAU STAFF:                        Tana Cory, Bureau Chief

                                                  Roger Hales, Administrative Attorney

                                                  Erin Anderson, Secretary

                  

Meeting was called to order at 10:02 AM MDT by Art Elliott.

 

APPROVAL OF MINUTES

 

Motion was made by Mr. Pinther to approve the minutes of 6/10/2009.  Seconded by Mr. Hughes, motion carried.

 

EXECUTIVE SESSION

 

Motion was made by Mr. Pinther to enter into executive session to discuss applications and matters not subject to public disclosure, per Idaho Code 67-2345 (1) (d).  Motion was seconded by Mr. Hughes, motion carried.  Individual votes for this motion were: Mr. Pinther, aye; Mr. Hughes, aye; Mr. Elliott, aye; and Ms. Prather, aye.

 

Motion was made by Mr. Hughes to go out of executive session.  Motion was seconded by Ms. Prather, motion carried.  Individual votes for this motion were: Mr. Pinther, aye; Mr. Hughes, aye; Mr. Elliott, aye; and Ms. Prather, aye.

 

 

APPLICATIONS

 

Shown below are the applications that were reviewed, and the decisions made regarding these applications:

 

Motion was made by Ms. Prather to approve the following applications but to follow with a letter to clarify the construction type of these registrants.  Seconded by Mr. Pinther, motion carried.

 

RCT-28272             RCT-28354             RCE-28332

 

Motion to approve #901106562 and #901106715 once required proof of liability insurance is received was made by Ms. Prather. Motion seconded by Mr. Pinther, motion carried.

 

Motion was made by Ms. Prather to table # 901105324 and request additional information.  Seconded by Mr. Pinther, motion carried.

 

Motion to approve all other submitted applications was made by Ms. Prather.  Motion seconded by Mr. Pinther, motion carried.

 

The issued registration numbers are as follows:

 

Reg. #

Individual/Business Name

RCE-28279

SPOKANE CONST. & DESIGN COMPANY LLC

RCE-28286

MOUNTAINWOOD CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-28190

MOUNTAIN SUN INC

RCE-28195

4 U CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-28199

ROOF MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS INC

RCE-28206

TIMBERLINE BUILDERS RJM LLC

RCE-28218

S & A SERVICES LLC

RCE-28226

GRAVER TANK CO

RCE-28230

HI TECH FLOORS INC

RCE-28231

THOMAS DRILLING INC

RCE-28239

CORNERSTONE CONSTRUCTION GROUP LLC

RCE-28245

PINETOP CONST. LLC DBA PINETOP CUST. HOMES

RCE-28254

C L LARGE INC

RCE-28262

CAFFALL TILE & SUPPLY INC

RCE-28265

ADVANCE DRYWALL LLC

RCE-28269

ATKIN HOME REPAIR LLC

RCE-28271

FARMAN ROOFING LLC

RCE-28274

TTT RANCH III LLC

RCE-28276

PRISTINE FINISH CONSTRUCTION

RCE-28294

EXTREME GLASS COMPANY LLC

RCE-28296

KRAFTWERK REMODEL INC

RCE-28298

HERITAGE LANDS, LLC

RCE-28300

C & C CONSTRUCTION

RCE-28304

J/L INGRAHAM CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-28308

WESTEC CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT COMPANY

RCE-28312

SANDPOINT FRAMING & EXTERIORS INC

RCE-28318

WILDHORSE ENVIRONMENTAL LLC

RCE-28324

K AND J CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-28325

GENERAL ASPHALT LLC

RCE-28326

WEATHERGUARD INC

RCE-28332

JLB CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-28333

BILL PACHOLL CONSTRUCTION CORP

RCE-28337

FASTSIGNS

RCE-28340

NINETY DEGREE CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-28348

J & M BUILDERS INC

RCE-28352

HARBOR VENTILATION INC

RCT-25102

MEZA HUMBERTO

RCT-26903

GUTIERREZ JESUS

RCT-28001

MCAFEE SHANE

RCT-28082

BUCKMASTER DAVID

RCT-28134

GONZALEZ DOROTEO D

RCT-28147

RAHN AARON

RCT-28155

FEHRENBACHER BRIAN L

RCT-28164

LATHAM ROBERT G

RCT-28198

SILVA BRYAN K

RCT-28213

HUSFLOEN BARRY L

RCT-28216

MACHADO NOE

RCT-28224

WILSON RICK D

RCT-28237

WELLS AUSTIN

RCT-28242

YABLONSKY VASILY

RCT-28244

ANDERSON BRUCE

RCT-28263

TARVER JOHN

RCT-28266

ISAACSON MATT

RCT-28270

COLEMAN BART

RCT-28272

MAREK TOM

RCT-28278

JORDAN PHILIP

RCT-28281

CARROW LONNIE E

RCT-28284

DOVEL MATTHEW M

RCT-28287

FOX RALPH

RCT-28290

ELLER CHRIS

RCT-28291

REUTER TY

RCT-28292

KNOTT JAMES

RCT-28295

SERGENT BEN

RCT-28303

HEATH STEVEN

RCT-28309

COTTON JOSEPH

RCT-28313

STEELE JAMIE L

RCT-28315

O CONNOR ROD

RCT-28321

TRENT JOSEPH H

RCT-28322

MOSSUTO MICHAEL A

RCT-28327

SOLOTKY MICHAEL S

RCT-28331

BIER CHRIS

RCT-28345

MURPHY SEAN

RCT-28347

KREJCI MICHAEL

RCT-28349

JOHNSON KELLY

RCT-28350

MERRILL WILLIAM

RCT-28353

RUHTER DAVID L

RCT-28354

PULLIAM KENNETH EARL

RCT-9069

SMEDLEY MERLIN

RCE-19638

HEIDER CONSTRUCTION, INC

RCE-27383

BARNEY BACKHOE SERVICE LLC

RCE-27532

OKEEFE DRILLING COMPANY INC

RCE-27540

AMERICAN EXTERIORS LLC

RCE-27623

HULL PLASTERING

RCE-27935

NORTHWEST DRYWALL INC

RCE-28080

RAYMES INC

RCE-28084

ANDREW TREE SERVICE INC

RCE-28115

PATHLIGHT HOMES LLC

RCE-28131

ACM SERVICES LLC

RCE-28143

NATIVES WEST NURSERY & ECO SERVICES LLC

RCE-28157

BIG LEAGUE BUILDERS INC

RCE-28175

MANDAN STRUCTURES LLC

 

 

NEXT MEETING 07/07/2009

 

ADJOURNMENT

 

Meeting was adjourned at 10:25 AM MDT.  Individual votes for this motion were: Mr. Pinther, aye; Mr. Hughes, aye; Mr. Elliott, aye; and Ms. Prather, aye.

 

 

 

 

 

 

_________________________________      _________________________________

Art Elliott, Chair                                             Anthony J. Hughes

_________________________________      _________________________________

Steve R. Pinther                                              Pamela Prather

_________________________________     

Tana Cory, Bureau Chief