IDAHO CONTRACTORS BOARD

Bureau of Occupational Licenses

1109 Main Street, Suite 220

Boise, ID 83702-5642 

 

 Minutes of 5/27/2008

 

 

BOARD MEMBERS PRESENT:  Jerry Nemec - Chair

                                                             Pamela Prather

                                                             Art Elliott

                                                             Anthony James Hughes

                                                             Steve R Pinther

                                               

BUREAU STAFF:                           Budd Hetrick, Deputy Bureau Chief

                                                            Erin Anderson, Secretary

 

OTHERS PRESENT:                     Darby Campbell

                                                            Dylan Tannahill

                                   

Meeting was called to order at 10:08 AM MDT by Jerry Nemec.

 

EXECUTIVE SESSION

 

Motion was made by Mr. Hughes to enter into executive session to discuss applications and matters not subject to public disclosure, per Idaho Code 67-2345 (1) (d).  Motion was seconded by Mr. Pinther, motion carried.  Individual votes for this motion were: Mr. Nemec, aye; Mr. Pinther, aye; Ms. Prather, aye; and Mr. Hughes, aye.

 

Motion was made by Mr. Elliott to go out of executive session.  Motion was seconded by Ms. Prather, motion carried.  Individual votes for this motion were: Mr. Nemec, aye; Mr. Pinther, aye; Ms. Prather, aye; and Mr. Hughes, aye.

 

APPLICATIONS

 

Motion was made by Mr. Elliott to approve the following applications.  Seconded by Mr. Hughes, motion carried.

 

LicNo

Name

RCE-21877

BLUE LAKE LANDSCAPING

RCE-25589

WS CONSTRUCTION

RCT-25498

HOLLY SHANE RICHARD

RCT-25501

DESPAIN TRAVIS

RCT-25505

VARGAS ENRIQUE

RCT-25515

FREUND ROBERT

RCT-25521

MYERS WILLIAM JOE

RCT-25530

LISH ARLEN

RCT-25533

CHESSEY MARTIN

RCT-25541

ODLE JONATHAN

RCT-25543

WENTWORTH SHAWN

RCT-25555

MOWER JAMEY

RCT-25558

KOHAGEN CHARLES

RCT-25559

NIELSEN CORY

RCT-25561

BOGADI ROBERT

RCT-25562

TIDWELL CHANCE

RCT-25565

DOMINGO DEREK

RCT-25569

STABLEIN NICK

RCT-25580

SUITER CHESTER

RCT-25581

HANKS MICAH

RCT-25595

PACKER TRAVIS

RCT-25612

MAVENCAMP JOHN

RCT-25615

HARRINGTON NATHAN

RCT-25616

MILLER JAMES

RCT-25627

WILKINSON BRAD

RCT-25630

DIGIORGIO KEVIN

RCT-25638

NORRIS SAMUEL C

RCT-25640

MCINTOSH GARY

RCT-25645

HECK DAVID

RCT-25646

CARREON JORGE

RCT-25648

NEWELL DAVID

RCE-25146

ARGYS LAWNSCAPING SERVICE INC

RCE-25247

CHEVRON ENERGY SOLUTIONS CO./A DIV. OF CHEVRON USA

RCE-25254

MOUNTAIN SUNS HOMES

RCE-25316

SANDPOINT INSULATION

RCE-25339

RLM CARPENTRY LLC

RCE-25367

EXTREME HEATING & AIR CONDITIONING LLC

RCE-25368

NEW LOOK HOME & LANDSCAPE

RCE-25369

ASPENCREEK CUSTOM BUILDERS

RCE-25392

MJ TILE & MASONRY INC

RCE-25421

SUMMIT OUTDOOR SOLUTIONS LLC

RCE-25433

SUSTAINABUILT LLC

RCE-25449

KAM DRYWALL LLC

RCE-25457

LANDMARK SIGNS LLC

RCE-25469

BUILT 2 LAST CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-25474

SECOND NATURE LANDSCAPING

RCE-25481

IDAHO REMODEL LLC

RCE-25491

JM REED CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-25494

RATH CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-25495

COVENANT BUILDERS CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-25503

UPPER EDGE CONSTRUCTION

RCE-25512

LOVANIT ENTERPRISES

RCE-25513

GOOSE RIDGE BUILDERS INC

RCE-25516

ADVANCED EARTHWORKS INC

RCE-25517

INNOVATIVE HOME SOLUTIONS LLC

RCE-25520

TURNER INDUSTRIES GROUP, LLC

RCE-25522

DC CONSTRUCTION SOLUTIONS LLC

RCE-25523

ROCK IT DRYWALL

RCE-25526

BARBIZON LIGHT OF THE ROCKIES, INC

RCE-25536

BROOKSTONE HOMES LLC

RCE-25538

BIG DAWG TRUCKIN LLC

RCE-25542

MAYFIELD CONSTRUCTION COMPANY

RCE-25545

CORNERSTONE CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-25546

RUDD AND HILL LLC

RCE-25553

PIERCE PAINTING INC

RCE-25556

SUNCREEK LANDSCAPES & LIGHTING LLC

RCE-25560

FOSTER-BRAY CO INC

RCE-25564

WHITEWATER CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-25566

DNH CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-25567

BLACK BUTTE LAWN CARE & MAINT

RCE-25568

H AND H WINDOWS

RCE-25573

CLEARWATER LANDSCAPE & IRRIG LLC

RCE-25574

ELITE CUSTOM CONCRETE & CURBING LLC

RCE-25575

HAPPEL & ASSOCIATES INC

RCE-25578

D & D CONSTRUCTION SPECIALISTS

RCE-25583

FLEMING CONSTRUCTION & SUPPORT LLC

RCE-25584

DESERT MOON CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-25585

THE SULLIVAN CORPORATION

RCE-25587

RON BLAKE TILE & MARBLE

RCE-25591

TBIS IRRIGATION & WATER MGT CO

RCE-25594

GO CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-25595

PARADISE HOMES OF IDAHO LLC

RCE-25596

LANDMARK EXCAVATING INC

RCE-25597

DERMAC CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-25599

NORTHWEST INSTALLING LLC

RCE-25600

PENTALON CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-25601

OXBOW EARTHWORKS INC

RCE-25602

JEWEL LANDSCAPE LLC

RCE-25604

DAMON CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-25605

KANE BROS CONSTRUCTION

RCE-25607

CABINET SYSTEMS CO

RCE-25608

SURE DESIGN CONCRETE INC

RCE-25609

ENGINEERED PRODUCTS A PAPE COMPANY

RCE-25610

PACIFIC SUNDANCE CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-25611

MALBERG CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-25613

MOUNTAIN STATES HYDRO LLC

RCE-25619

VISION HOMES OF IDAHO LLC

RCE-25621

CORPORATE STEEL INC

RCE-25622

TRI-TECHNIC INC

RCE-25623

S & L CLEANING LLC

RCE-25624

THEATER COMMAND LLC

RCE-25626

JKY PROPERTIES LLC

RCE-25628

VICTOR LOG CABINS

RCE-25629

TREEHOUSE ENTERPRISES LLC

RCE-25635

GEORGE GODDARD INC

RCE-25637

SPRING CREEK CONTRACTORS LLC

RCE-25639

BASSETT MECHANICAL

RCE-25644

IRONSIDES CUSTOM GRINDING INC

RCE-25647

KJ LAWN MAINTENANCE AND SPRAYING LLC

RCE-25650

IDAHOHONEYDOLIST.COM LLC

RCE-25652

DIAMOND BLADES GRANITE INC

RCE-25653

VERMEULEN ENTERPRISES

RCE-25656

LAKELAND RESTORATION SERVICES LLC

RCE-25659

SPRING WATER CUSTOM WOODWORKS LLC

RCT-24835

OURIQUE FERNANDO

RCT-25298

BRITTON AARON

RCT-25362

WHIPPLE GLEN

RCT-25397

ALAMILLO JAIME

RCT-25425

BEKTIC ZIJAD

RCT-25431

REILLY WADE

RCT-25437

KONDA ANTHONY

RCT-25462

RASOR JASON

RCT-25466

RIVERA NICOLAS

RCT-25484

BOTT DAVID

RCT-25485

SHAW RANDY

RCT-25493

LOVELL JONATHAN

RCT-25496

FIEDLER STEVE

 

The following application was included in the approval, pending receipt of final paperwork:

 

CONE-25578

 

The following application was tabled for further information:

 

CONE-25131

 

Although the below applications were included in the application approval, the following information was needed for the files.

 

Letters for clarification of type of occupation were sent to the following:

 

CONE-25560

CONE-25609

CONE-25644

CONE-25624

 

Letters for clarification of owner’s full names were sent to the following application:

 

CONE-25556

CONE-25609

CONE-25613

 

 

NEXT MEETING 6/10/2008

 

A motion to adjourn the meeting was made by Mr. Hughes.  Seconded by Mr. Elliott, motion carried.  Meeting was adjourned at 10:58 a.m.