IDAHO CONTRACTORS BOARD

 

Bureau of Occupational Licenses

Boise, Idaho

 

 

05/29/2007

 

 

Meeting was called to order at 10:07 a.m. by Jerry Nemec, Chair.

 

Board Members present:  Jerry Nemec-Chair; Pam Prather, Steve R. Pinther, Art Elliott, and Alan Gelet.

 

Others present: Tana Cory, Bureau Chief; Roger Hales, Administrative Attorney; Cherie Simpson- Management Assistant; Erin Anderson-TRS1; Jared Durham.

 

Minutes of 5/15/07 were reviewed.  It was noted that Mr. Elliott was the person who had received the letter from the Industrial Commission, not Mr. Gelet as previously listed in the notes.  Moved by Mr. Elliott to approve the minutes with noted corrections.  Seconded by Mr. Pinther, carried.

 

Motion was made by Mr. Elliott to enter into executive session to discuss applications and matters not subject to public disclosure, per section 9-340 C, Idaho code.  Motion was seconded by Mr. Pinther, carried.

 

Motion was made by Ms. Prather to come out of executive session.  Motion was seconded by Mr. Elliott, carried.

 

Motion was made by Mr. Elliott to approve all applications who did not answer yes to question #12.  Motion was seconded by Ms. Prather, carried.

 

Motion was made by Mr. Elliott to approve all applications who answered yes to question #12.  Motion was seconded by Mr. Gelet, with Ms. Prather opposed and Mr. Pinther abstaining.  Mr. Nemec voted in favor to break the tie, carried.

 

Board inquired in regards to status of media list secretary was asked to obtain.  Ms. Anderson let the Board know that BCA was working on this list, and expected the mailing list to be delivered to her by the coming Friday.

 

Mr. Hales gave the Board an update of temporary rule status.  The governor’s office had been contacted, and governor’s office requested that the proposed rule for felony applicants be very clear and precise in regards to what the Board is looking to obtain.  Mr. Hales will draft proposal, and present at 6/14/07 board meeting.

 

Ms. Corey let the Board know that Mr. Kevin Kempf would be attending the 6/14/07 meeting to address the Boards questions in regards to felon applicants, and what standards these persons have to meet while on probation/parole.  It will also be discussed how the Board and Pardons and Paroles may also work better together, to keep both agencies informed.

 

Mr. Elliott stated that a proposal was going to be presented by the NIBCA to consider changing the information they provide from IDABO to “state agency” in their verbiage.  Discussion was held on the impact of this to the board.  It was determined there was not enough information available to move forward.

 

Meeting was then adjourned at 11:11.

 

The following applications were approved.

 

LicNo

Name

RCE-21268

CREEKSIDE HARDWOOD LLC

RCE-21355

DSI LLC

RCE-21912

BERL MASONRY COMPANY

RCE-21913

FLEETWOOD HOMES OF IDAHO

RCE-21914

BOMAR CONST & LOGG INC

RCE-21917

MCKINSEY MANAGEMENT SERVICES INC

RCE-21919

HACON INC

RCE-21923

FRONT DOOR HOMES LLC

RCE-21932

PRO CALIBER SERVICES

RCE-21935

HIGH TECH HOMES INC

RCE-21937

HOFFMAN LLC

RCE-21941

IVY DESIGN LLC

RCE-21942

CLASS 1 CONSTRUCTION

RCE-21943

ADVANCED EPOXY FLOORS LLC

RCE-21947

NATIVESCAPES INC

RCE-21949

KORBAN CARPENTRY

RCE-21950

ZIAL NETWORKS INC

RCE-21951

EARTHWORTHY LANDSCAPE AND DESIGN LLC

RCE-21952

ST LOUIS ANTIQUE LIGHTING CO

RCE-21953

ARTISAN CUSTOM ROOFING

RCE-21957

PRECISION STUCCO & CONCRETE

RCE-21958

ISLAND PARK RESIDENTIAL SERVICES LLC

RCE-21960

WHALENS CUSTOMS LLC

RCE-21962

COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT INC

RCE-21964

JET HEATING INC

RCE-21967

T.J. ENTERPRISES & ACOUSTICAL INC

RCE-21974

FINN DEVELOPMENT

RCE-21977

KENDRICK BROTHERS CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INC

RCE-21978

ALL AMERICAN CURBING CORP

RCE-21980

CONSOLIDATED CONTRACTORS

RCE-21981

WALLACK INSTALLATIONS INC

RCE-21986

SUPERIOR ASPHALT INC

RCE-21987

SUN SOLUTIONS

RCE-21988

DISTINCTIVE WOODWORKING LLC

RCE-21993

MOUNTAIN STATES STEEL ERECTORS LLC

RCE-21998

TREASURE VALLEY MAINTENANCE AND INSPECTIONS

RCE-22000

KA UTTERBECK CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-22006

TJO FLOORING LLC

RCE-22008

COLE BROTHERS CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-22013

BUILDIT FRAMING INC

RCE-22016

CACHE VALLEY ELECTRIC CO

RCE-22017

SINGLE-PLY SYSTEMS INC

RCE-22026

GOLD STONE CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-22028

RAMBUSCH DECORATING COMPANY

RCE-22033

CACHE VALLEY CONSTRUCTION

RCE-22035

KNOLES EXCAVATING INC

RCE-22036

DOUBLE ARROW CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-22037

NSORO LLC

RCE-22041

INGERSOLL-RAND INDUSTRIAL REFRIGERATION INC

RCE-22048

LAKE FORK FORGE INC

RCE-22050

TJ DEVELOPMENT INC

RCE-22054

C & C EARTHWORKS

RCE-22055

MILLER WERKS LLC

RCE-22056

V & B CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-22060

GGC INC

RCE-22063

WIRZ FINISH CARPENTRY

RCE-22094

DUKE CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-3732

OUTBACK BUILDERS LLC

RCE-7006

KC AUTO PAINT & SUPPLIES INC

RCE-9301

SEVEN A CABINETS

RCT-10283

JENKINS FRANK

RCT-11059

ARNER GREG

RCT-11184

CASE V BRAD

RCT-11854

HANSEN ROGER

RCT-14776

RUPP ROGER

RCT-15681

LYONS DAVID

RCT-19556

PACE ROBERT R

RCT-19567

DEULEY JOHN C

RCT-19831

TRAMMEL MORGAN R

RCT-19936

AEBISCHER CINDY

RCT-20303

KOPPANG MARC E

RCT-20455

COBABE ANDY

RCT-20581

JARVIS JOSH M

RCT-20685

JAMES DWIGHT L

RCT-20800

POMEROY KELLY

RCT-20840

CASSILL TOM

RCT-20908

FIGUEROA ADRIAN

RCT-21552

DURHAM JARED

RCT-21598

GIFFORD MICHAEL K

RCT-21603

VINCENT DAVID A

RCT-21643

DOMINGUE ANDRE

RCT-21739

PHILLIPS BILLY

RCT-21747

THOMAS JAMES H

RCT-21759

RUGGLES JAMES J

RCT-21797

LARA RAYMOND

RCT-21863

WILLIAMS CHRIS

RCT-21865

DAMRON TODD A

RCT-21873

PARTLOW DONALD A

RCT-21890

GRIMM MARK

RCT-21893

TANNER JOE

RCT-21895

OREAR ROBERT G

RCT-21900

THORNBRUGH SCOTT

RCT-21903

ANSBAUGH JOHN

RCT-21906

TAYLOR JEFF

RCT-21909

HARALSON RYAN BRAD

RCT-21916

MINTER BRANDON

RCT-21922

PETERSEN DOUGLAS M

RCT-21924

KUHNLINE MICHAEL

RCT-21926

MCDONALD RICHARD A

RCT-21929

AUSTIN JOHN

RCT-21930

BERGOLD DAVID

RCT-21931

DAIGLE ADRIAN

RCT-21934

HINES JEFF

RCT-21936

SMITH JEFF

RCT-21938

MELTON CAMERON

RCT-21939

ROARK PATRICK

RCT-21944

GIPPERT JAMES

RCT-21946

ARTEMENKO DANIEL

RCT-21954

WAYNE DANIEL

RCT-21961

VARGAS LEOPOLDO M

RCT-21963

DEWITT ROBERT

RCT-21966

HARDISTER ROBERT R.

RCT-21970

PARKER JONATHAN M

RCT-21971

BRIGHAM JOSHUA

RCT-21973

GOTCH CONLEY

RCT-21976

WILLIAMS DUSTIN

RCT-21984

DAVIS KEN J

RCT-21990

ROSALES JOEL

RCT-21991

PEREZ FRANK

RCT-21992

JOHNSON STEVEN B

RCT-21994

ADAMS VIC C

RCT-22003

NEAL AMY

RCT-22007

BOWMAN ADAM

RCT-22009

OAKES JASON

RCT-22010

JOHNS CHRIS

RCT-22011

FREY STEPHEN R

RCT-22012

WEBSTER DAVE

RCT-22014

HARRINGTON MATTHEW

RCT-22018

WILLIAMS MICHAEL J

RCT-22022

SCHONHERR THOMAS

RCT-22023

HOLDERMAN DUANE

RCT-22024

REID LINDA R

RCT-22025

FITZGERALD JAMES C

RCT-22027

MUSE DOUGLAS

RCT-22031

MEYER ROBERT

RCT-22032

JENSEN RUSSELL

RCT-22040

INAUEN RONALD R

RCT-22043

CLARY WADE L

RCT-22044

DAVIS WYNN

RCT-22047

GUSTAFSON ROBERT

RCT-22049

VEY ROBERT

RCT-22051

SORENSEN GREG J

RCT-22052

LARSON DIRK

RCT-22057

GEIST PETE

RCT-22058

REDLICH STEPHEN

RCT-22059

YOUNG WILBUR

RCT-22064

SIEWERT JAMES

RCT-7083

SNEDAKER KARL R

RCT-8105

MATTHEWS KENNETH R

RCT-9215

CASILLAS MARTIN

RCT-9601

SPRINGSTEED CLARENCE W

RCE-10076

RAINMAKER LANDSCAPE INC

RCE-11550

BRIGADA CONSTRUCTION LLP

RCE-11692

R&R REMODELING

RCE-12409

LITTLE RIVER BUILDERS INC

RCE-12929

COMMERCIAL MECHAINICAL INSULATION

RCE-14246

THE CUSTOM EDGE

RCE-14559

PEOPLES FURNITURE

RCE-15679

LAZY SMURF ENTERPRISE LLC

RCE-15862

JERICHO EXCAVATION & HAULING

RCE-15882

GARMON CONCRETE CONSTRUCTION

RCE-16778

STREAMSIDE LAND & CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-18324

JR MERIT INC

RCE-18477

D. J. EICHLOGGING

RCE-19232

GAMMILL CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-19428

SKIPS AWNINGS INC

RCE-19609

ARCHER PLUMBING LLC

RCE-19981

DGL ENTERPRISES

RCE-20268

ROBERTS CLEANING LLC

RCE-20279

SUNRISE CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-20599

NORTHWEST ACADEMY OF MUSIC INC

RCE-20607

CHAMPION DRYWALL INC

RCE-20748

HARD ROCK MASONRY

RCE-20807

TUFF CURBS LLC

RCE-21018

TIMBERCREEK NORTHWEST INC

RCE-21124

ALL CITY CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-21428

FRENTS TILE & MARBLE LLC

RCE-21447

LOG RESTORATION SYSTEMS INC

RCE-21488

BENS ROOFING

RCE-21579

FIVE STAR PROFESSIONAL CLEANING SERVICE LLC

RCE-21662

CS CONSTRUCTION

RCE-21675

FENCES IDAHO INC

RCE-21678

WELLING GENERAL CONTRCTORS LLC

RCE-21703

CRYOGENIC BLASTING SOLUTIONS LLC

RCE-21711

EVERWEST POOLS & SPAS INC

RCE-21764

HELLS CANYON ROCK

RCE-21775

FINE FINISH CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-21776

AMERICAN BUILDING MAINTENANCE CO

RCE-21780

C & B CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-21784

LOUNSBURY TILE

RCE-21796

ALL VINYL FENCE COMPANY

RCE-21801

YELLOW DOG CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-21806

MCPHEE DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT INC

RCE-21808

POONI CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LLC

RCE-21809

J RHODE VERSATUBE BUILDING SYSTEMS INC

RCE-21810

D & R RESIDENTIAL DRAINAGE SYSTEMS

RCE-21824

TRAVELLER HOME INC

RCE-21836

PR CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-21839

SNAKE RIVER LAWN & FENCE LLC

RCE-21848

COUGHLIN COMPANY INC

RCE-21850

IDAHO LAWNSCAPES LLC

RCE-21854

MIS FINANCIAL INC

RCE-21871

GEPFORD WELDING

RCE-21878

BUILD IT YOURSELF INC

RCE-21879

GRIDLINE BUILDERS LLC

RCE-21881

NATIONAL ROOF CARE CORPORATION

RCE-21882

COUNTRY BUILDERS

RCE-21883

C.W. CONTRACTING LLC

RCE-21884

SAWTOOTH CONSTRUCTION

RCE-21885

LINDLEY GLASS STUDIO INC

RCE-21886

TUCKER BROTHERS

RCE-21887

GL & PA MASONRY

RCE-21888

DOUBLE R PRODUCTS

RCE-21889

PONDEROSA CONSTRUCTIONS SERVICES INC

RCE-21891

KENTCO LLC

RCE-21894

BUILDING SPRINKLER INC

RCE-21896

SOS HOME IMPROVEMENT

RCE-21897

HAYLES AND HOWE INC

RCE-21898

VERTEX LOG CRAFTERS INC

RCE-21899

HIGHER STANDARDS WINDOW CLEANING

RCE-21901

KDS DEVELOPING LLC

RCE-21902

JACOBSEN ENERGY & METALS INC

RCE-21907

QUALITY CLEANING INC

RCE-21911

PROPERTY MAINTENANCE PROFESSIONALS