IDAHO CONTRACTORS BOARD

 

Bureau of Occupational Licenses

Boise, Idaho

 

 

04/03/2007

 

This draft has not been approved by the board.

 

 

Meeting was called to order at 10:10 a.m. by Jerry Nemec, Chair.

 

Board Members present:  Jerry Nemec-Chair; Pam Prather, Steve R. Pinther, Art Elliott, and Alan Gelet.

 

Others present: Tana Corey, Bureau Chief; Roger Hales, Administrative Attorney; Cherie Simpson- Management Assistant, and Erin Anderson-TRS1.

 

Minutes of 3/13/07 were reviewed.  Moved by Ms. Prather to approve the minutes as presented.  Seconded by Mr. Elliott, carried.

 

Board inquired in regards to phone conferencing system, and its lack of performance, and Ms. Cory discussed with board that we would be obtaining a new phone conferencing system, due to errors with the current one.

 

Board addressed with Mr. Hales HB 140, concerned that the Bureau had not been listed in this bill in error.  Mr. Hales assured the board that this would not affect the Bureau.

 

Motion was made by Ms. Prather to enter into executive session to discuss applications and matters not subject to public disclosure.  Motion was seconded by Mr. Elliott, carried.

 

Motion was made by Mr. Pinther to come out of executive session.  Motion was seconded by Ms. Prather, carried.

 

All applications were reviewed and approved.

 

Discussion was held in regards to HB 101, and possibly adopting a temporary rule for disqualification of felony applications, if deemed necessary.  Mr. Hales and Ms. Cory will research the request, working with the Governorís office to see if the grounds for discipline may also be used for dismissal of an application.  Mr. Hales will attempt to have this information ready for the next scheduled board meeting.

 

Contractor pamphlets were reviewed again, with minor change requests, these items were then tabled for review again at the next board meeting.

 

Meeting was adjourned at 10:50.

 

The following applications were approved:

 

LicNo

Name

RCE-12901

WEST CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENTS INC

RCE-14074

AIKENS FLOOR COVERING

RCE-20987

SHERMAN SALES INC

RCE-20988

TIMELESS CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-20994

ARTISAN CONCRETE LLC

RCE-20996

AUBREY SILVEY ENTERPRISES INC

RCE-20998

WOODS CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-21000

LOCUST GROVE FARMS LLC

RCE-21002

ARROW SERVICE INC

RCE-21005

D L WHITE CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-21006

REDROCK SUNROOMS LLC

RCE-21007

EXECUTIVE PLUMBING LLC

RCE-21010

MAJESTIC LANDSCAPE COMPANY

RCE-21012

GEM STATE PAINTING PROS LLC

RCE-21014

CARPENTRY PLUS LLC

RCE-21016

NORTH LAKE HOMES INC

RCE-21019

SNAKE RIVER MASONRY

RCE-21025

NATIONAL ACID-PROOFING INC

RCE-21028

CHAMPION STEEL BUILDINGS INC

RCE-21030

JONES BACKHOE & EXCAVATION SVC

RCE-21035

GOODWIN EXCAVATING LLC

RCE-21039

KING KONGCRETE INC

RCE-21042

INSTALLERS 3M

RCE-21044

PETERSON CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-21045

ATLAS HOMES & DEVELOPMENT LLC

RCE-21051

J&C CONSTRUCTION

RCE-21054

STP CONCRETE CO INC

RCE-21056

TRINITY DEVELOPERS, LLC

RCE-21057

BRENT DIEHL CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-21058

THE RETAIL REPAIR SHOP

RCE-21059

ADC TELECOMMUNICATIONS SALES, INC

RCE-21060

INSULATION PLUS, LLC

RCE-21063

ALL ABOUT THE OUTDOORS LANDSCAPING LLC

RCE-21066

SUNBUILT CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-21067

SPRAY TECH PAINTING LLC

RCE-21071

SYNERGY DEVELOPMENT LLC

RCE-21074

TODD MILLER DRYWALL LLC

RCE-21076

MASS/JOHNSON ENTERPRISES LP

RCE-21077

TRC CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-21085

HEMLOCK BUILDING SOLUTIONS

RCE-21086

MOST WANTED DRILLING LLC

RCE-21087

SUMMIT UTILITY CONTRACTORS LLC

RCE-21092

ROLLING FENCE CO INC

RCE-21096

R & M CUSTOM CUT LLC

RCE-21101

KELLEY CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-21103

BELLA DANATO HOMES

RCE-21104

ALL-ROUND CARPENTRY LLC

RCE-21105

COLTZ CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-21107

JNH ENTERPRISES INC

RCE-21109

GRAVES DRYWALL

RCE-21113

AMERICAN WEST CONSTRUCTION & CONSULTING INC

RCE-21114

FINE DIRT, INC

RCE-21115

WEBB CUSTOM HOMES INC

RCE-21122

TREASURE VALLEY FIBERGLASS REPAIR LLC

RCE-21123

WELL BUILT EXTERIORS INC

RCE-21125

FIVE STAR CONCRETE INC DBA STAR CONCRETE INC

RCE-21126

TOP NOTCH INSTALLS

RCE-21129

EVANS DRYWALL

RCE-21130

DLH TRUCK AND TRACTOR SERVICE, LLC

RCE-21133

TOTALLY TILE LLC

RCE-21134

BROCK BROTHERS CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-21135

PROFESSIONAL QUALITY INSTALLS LLC

RCE-21136

SAWTOOTH FENCING AND CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-21137

FRAME TECH INC

RCE-21142

INTEGRATED SPECIALTIES LLC

RCE-21143

EDGE EXCAVATION INC

RCE-21146

CUTTING EDGE FLOORING LLC

RCE-21153

TOP PIN INSTALLERS

RCE-21160

D.R. TILE

RCE-21162

KENLEY INC

RCE-21163

KUEHL CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-21164

STRAIGHT EDGE PLASTERING

RCE-21165

WEST SIDE CONSTRUCTION

RCE-21166

GILWAY CONSTRUCTION

RCE-21171

L & D INVESTMENTS LLC

RCE-21172

ELC CONSTRUCTION & REMODELING LLC

RCE-21173

MACIAS DESIGNS LLC

RCE-21174

CHEVO CONSTRUCTION CLEAN-UP & LANDSCAPE SER

RCE-21179

HOB-LOB LTD

RCE-21183

BUTTE SHADOWS NURSERY INC

RCE-21239

POWDER RIVER LOG HOMES INC

RCT-12302

TALAMANTEZ WYLIE

RCT-13204

LUCERO JERRY

RCT-17813

ANTHONY DENNIS

RCT-19394

BURNS BLAISE C

RCT-19630

VINCENT DONALD D

RCT-19746

JENSEN GREG

RCT-19830

CALDERWOOD BOYD A

RCT-20347

WILLIAMS DONALD R

RCT-20409

HOFFMAN STEVE

RCT-20410

BEALE TIMOTHY C

RCT-20539

BENSON PHILLIP G

RCT-20557

BURKE TREVER

RCT-20605

STEVENS DAVE

RCT-20621

GALVIN THOMAS M

RCT-20630

JONES JACK D

RCT-20658

FAJARDO JOSE A

RCT-20662

BAUGHMAN NATHON

RCT-20668

MALLETT DAVID B

RCT-20676

ROUSSE TIM

RCT-20689

BELL RICHARD H

RCT-20725

COOPER JULIE

RCT-20726

NELSON SHAWN

RCT-20732

BOZHA TOLI

RCT-20736

GIBSON STEVE

RCT-20768

NELSEN DOUGLAS D

RCT-20769

WILSON D TODD

RCT-20782

CALKINS LINCOLN B

RCT-20794

DAVIS RONALD W

RCT-20799

BARBEE TODD J

RCT-20810

JOHNSON BEN T

RCT-20812

JOY BOB W

RCT-20818

HOLLAND CHRIS

RCT-20831

GONZALEZ RUBEN

RCT-20834

GROW MICHAEL A

RCT-20857

SIMPSON TODD

RCT-20865

INVERNON EDDY

RCT-20866

PUGH FRED

RCT-20874

RAMOS ANA M

RCT-20876

MOORE SEAN W

RCT-20878

PALUMBO GAIL

RCT-20879

ADAMS TIM

RCT-20880

MADDEN JOSHUA

RCT-20881

LANDON BARRETT

RCT-20884

HAYES KEVIN D

RCT-20887

HILTON NICHOLAS JOSEPH

RCT-20889

BENKULA ADAM

RCT-20890

ESPOSITO PAUL M

RCT-20892

HENNESSEY DON

RCT-20898

UNZICKER RICHARD

RCT-20900

HANSON JOSEPH

RCT-20903

POWELL DANIEL

RCT-20905

CARLSON RYAN

RCT-20906

LOERA JOSE

RCT-20916

PATTEN SCOTT M

RCT-20917

BABB JAMES LEE

RCT-20921

ROBERTSON KEN

RCT-20922

GIBSON JOHN

RCT-20923

SHUMAN JAY

RCT-20925

NOCHEBUENA JON

RCT-20926

PHILLIPS DOUGLAS

RCT-20928

LOPEZ FRANCISCO

RCT-20930

EIGENHUIS GREGG

RCT-20935

PETERSEN JACOB

RCT-20944

MILBURN MITCHELL R

RCT-20948

HUMES CHRISTOPHER D

RCT-20952

HANSEN EMMA JEAN

RCT-20953

LEE ERIC J

RCT-20956

HOWLETT STEPHEN F

RCT-20958

LEAGJELD GREG A

RCT-20960

ZIJAD DELIC

RCT-20962

STIFFLER WILLIAM

RCT-20966

PEDROZA ALBINO G

RCT-20969

KNOX GARY

RCT-20970

JOHNSON JEF J

RCT-20971

CRAIG STEVEN

RCT-20974

KAUFFMAN ANDY

RCT-20975

CRANE STEVEN A

RCT-20979

MAYDOLE RICHARD

RCT-20982

GREEN JASON

RCT-20985

VAUGHAN DAVID A

RCT-20990

SANFORD E DEFORRESTE

RCT-20991

JACKSON LINDA

RCT-20995

KELLY MIKE

RCT-21003

VALENZUELA JOHN

RCT-21004

NORTON MARK

RCT-21008

HULS LON S

RCT-21009

HOLJESON ROBERT

RCT-21017

MAW RANDY

RCT-21020

MENCHACA DOMINIC

RCT-21021

WATERS STEVE

RCT-21023

HALLER STANLEY W

RCT-21026

STONE DAVID

RCT-21027

LOUTZENHISER TAD

RCT-21029

BUNKER RICHARD

RCT-21032

THOMPSON JASON

RCT-21033

COOK JOHN R

RCT-21038

RHODA WALTER J

RCT-21043

CLEM MIKE

RCT-21053

LAMANNA BRIAN A

RCT-21061

ADAMS DARREN J

RCT-21062

MCCULLOUGH SEAN

RCT-21065

BAUGH TROY R

RCT-21069

GARCIA ALFREDO

RCT-21073

GOMEZ JOSE

RCT-21078

DICKINSON DANIEL A

RCT-21079

BROWN DARON

RCT-21080

FLORY ANDY

RCT-21081

KINNEY MALCOLM O

RCT-21083

ESPINOZA PETE

RCT-21088

WALDRON DAVID E

RCT-21090

KNIGHTON RONALD J

RCT-21094

CARLSON JORDAN

RCT-21095

SMITH JUSTIN

RCT-21098

HUNSTAD BRUCE A

RCT-21099

THANSTROM RICHARD L

RCT-21102

WINSTON CURTIS

RCT-21108

GOMEZ CHRISTOPHER J

RCT-21110

EVANS JASON

RCT-21111

DOWNUM ROBERT

RCT-21117

EICH DANIEL J

RCT-21132

LOWDER VAL

RCT-21138

MUUS JORDAN J

RCT-21148

WILDER KYLE

RCT-21151

ZAZVUETA EDUARDO

RCT-21152

PARSONS JEFFREY S

RCT-21154

PACHECO CHAD

RCT-21156

CRULL JASON

RCT-21158

INZUNZA MARIO

RCT-21175

MOYA EUGENIO

RCT-21176

REEVES STUART C

RCT-21181

WATKINS NICHOLAS A

RCT-21182

BARTOSCHEK AARON J

RCT-5648

CROW KENNETH H

RCT-8199

RHOADES CURTIS

RCE-14768

SNAKE RIVER SANITATION PUMPING

RCE-16641

HAASE LANDSCAPE INC

RCE-17130

TIMELESS CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-19758

MCCONNELL CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-19827

BRISCOE BUILDERS CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-19956

ADVANCED DIGITAL IMAGES

RCE-19991

MISKINS PROFESSIONAL CLEANING LLC

RCE-20063

ACCENT FLOORS

RCE-20129

FLOORS BY DESIGN INC

RCE-20173

HAWK FRAMING & SIDING LLC

RCE-20219

PEAK FLOORING OF IDAHO

RCE-20255

ASHBYS CUSTOM WOODWORK

RCE-20341

EPIC COATING LLC

RCE-20374

V H TRUCKING & REPAIR LLC

RCE-20450

D&C CONSTRUCTION

RCE-20458

JUNIPER RIDGE CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-20554

BLACKHAM ELECTRIC INC

RCE-20564

MOUNTAIN HIGH EXCAVATION INC

RCE-20596

VERTICAL ENTERPRISES INC

RCE-20640

BS&N CONSTRUCTION LTD

RCE-20646

IDAHO PRECISION LOG HOMES LLC

RCE-20655

GOLDER ACOUSTICS

RCE-20660

FOUR TRAX EXCAVATION LLC

RCE-20661

HR ALLEN CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-20671

ALL IN ONE CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LLC

RCE-20688

TREASURE VALLEY WOODWORKING

RCE-20691

TIMBERCREST LLC

RCE-20699

TIMBER MOUNTAIN CABINETS LLC

RCE-20708

GOLDEN CREST INC

RCE-20710

UNITED PIPE & SUPPLY CO INC

RCE-20721

BRUBAKER CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-20740

RIVER VALLEY CONTRACTING

RCE-20763

ROYAL FLOOR COVERINGS INC

RCE-20764

GTS TUNES

RCE-20765

DB CONSTRUCTION

RCE-20777

SHEEHAN PIPE LINE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY

RCE-20784

LINO STUCCO LLC

RCE-20801

BRINKLEY CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-20802

RED LINE PUMP LLC

RCE-20846

INTEGRITY GARAGE DOOR CO

RCE-20850

A-1 GEN CONT INC & AQUAFUN POOLS & SPAS

RCE-20861

BOISE BASIN BUILDERS LLC

RCE-20877

BROWN CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-20882

CORNERSTONE CREATIONS

RCE-20883

RON DUMMAR CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-20885

CHARLES G ALLEN CONTRACTING COMPANY INC

RCE-20886

TAYLOR MADE FENCE LLC

RCE-20888

EXPERIENCED CONCRETE PLACEMENT

RCE-20891

DOVE TREE LANDSCAPE LLC

RCE-20893

PROFESSIONAL FINISHING TOUCH & REMODELING CO

RCE-20895

JOHN LOGAN DRYWALL

RCE-20896

CASPERS DRYWALL

RCE-20897

LAYER BY LAYER DRYWALL

RCE-20899

G & L RENOVATION

RCE-20901

LOY CLARK PIPELINE CO INC

RCE-20909

STARK EXCAVATION LLC

RCE-20911

RIVERS EDGE PAINT & STAIN LLC

RCE-20913

PENNON CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INC

RCE-20915

MARVELOUS CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION

RCE-20918

LONG VALLEY CONSTRUCTION

RCE-20919

LAKESHORE CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-20927

BIG BEAR LANDSCAPING

RCE-20929

BESTWORTH-ROMMEL INC

RCE-20931

LC SEALCOATING

RCE-20933

LAWN CARE SERVICES LLC

RCE-20934

ALAN ZEUTSCHEL LANDSCAPING INC

RCE-20936

L R TRUCKING LLC

RCE-20937

BUFFALO CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-20938

B & B SALES LLC

RCE-20939

SKM CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-20940

SOUTHWEST WATERPROOFING SYSTEMS INC

RCE-20942

AC WINDOW CLEANING LLC

RCE-20943

LD CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-20945

SILVER CROSS HOMES LLC

RCE-20946

GF DICKERSON HANDYMAN SERVICES

RCE-20947

GOLIATH ENTERPRISES INC

RCE-20949

RAFF CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-20950

HILL & SON EXCAVATING  LLC

RCE-20951

SANTOS SIDING LLC

RCE-20954

PLUMB PERFECT LLC

RCE-20955

ALLREADYHOME DEVELOPMENT

RCE-20957

LAZOS ROOFING LLC

RCE-20959

LARSEN  CUSTOM CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-20961

LIBERTY EXCAVATION & LANDSCAPE LLC

RCE-20963

SPADE CONSTRUCTION

RCE-20967

TJ STONE

RCE-20968

ROEBBELEN CONTRACTING INC

RCE-20972

WESTERN TELCOM INC

RCE-20973

MOUNTAIN CREST HOMES LLC

RCE-20976

GPS LLC

RCE-20977

VAZQUEZ & SONS

RCE-20978

CAPITAL TOWER & COMMUNICATIONS INC

RCE-20980

SNS SHEET METAL LLC

RCE-20981

VALENTINE EXCAVATING & CONTRACTING INC

RCE-20983

DIVERSIFIED TELECOM SERVICES INC

RCE-20984

INTRO-TEK INC