IDAHO CONTRACTORS BOARD

 

Bureau of Occupational Licenses

Boise, Idaho

 

 

02/13/2007

 

 

Meeting was called to order at: 9:07 a.m. by Art Elliott, Vice-Chair.

 

Board Members present:  Art Elliott, Vice-Chair; Jerry Nemec-Chair; Pam Prather, Steve R. Pinther, and Alan Gelet.

 

Others present: Tana Cory, Bureau Chief; Bill Schaefer, Deputy Bureau Chief; Roger Hales, Administrative Attorney; Cherie Simpson- Management Assistant; Erin Rohman, Technical Records Specialist; and Matt Christensen, Attorney.

 

Mr. Hales noted that Mr. Christensen was in attendance to discuss an application for review.  Mr. Christensen summarized the documents that were submitted to the Board for this applicant.

 

Motion was made by Mr. Elliott to enter into executive session to consider records exempt from public disclosure as stated in 67-2345 (1) (d).  Seconded by Ms. Prather, motion carried.

 

Motion was made by Ms. Prather to come out of executive session.  Seconded by Mr. Elliott.  Motion carried.

 

Motion by Mr. Elliott that the application for Ironbark be approved.  Seconded by Mr. Gelet.  Motion carried with Ms. Prather opposed.

 

Motion was made by Ms. Prather to enter into executive session to consider records exempt from public disclosure as stated in 67-2345 (1) (d).  Seconded by Mr. Elliott, motion carried.

 

Motion was made by Mr. Pinther to come out of executive session.  Seconded by Mr. Elliott.  Motion carried.

 

Motion was made by Mr. Elliott to approve all applications that were distributed to the board for review subject to clarification on CONE-19752, CONE-20165, and CONE-20480.   Seconded by Ms. Prather, motion carried.

 

Discussion on building permits being issued to unregistered persons will be discussed at the next regular meeting of the Board.  Mr. Hales will also research felony convictions as it pertains to the Contractors law. 

 

Discussion on the consumers guide will be tabled until the next regular meeting of the Board on March 13, 2007.

 

Mr. Hetrick will add “handyman” to the list of construction types.

 

Meeting was adjourned at: 11:38 a.m.

 

Applications approved and registrations issued to the following:

 

LicNo

Name

RCE-20185

WARM WALLS CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-20193

PAINTCRAFT

RCE-20350

CENTIMARK CORPORATION

RCE-20351

HTI POLYMER INC

RCE-20355

TECHNICAL EXPERTISE & MGMT IN COMM LLC

RCE-20356

HOME AUDIO/VIDEO SYSTEMS LLC

RCE-20357

K & K CLEANING LLC

RCE-20359

BEAUTIFUL RESTORATIONS INC

RCE-20362

EXQUISITE LAWN CARE INC

RCE-20363

R&B METALWORKS LLC

RCE-20365

ACTION EXCAVATION LLC

RCE-20366

HATCH LANDSCAPING INC

RCE-20367

SUN PLAY POOLS CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-20368

CLEARWATER OPERATIONS INC

RCE-20369

SIGNATURE BRIDGE INC

RCE-20370

HOGWOOD HOMES LLP

RCE-20375

VALLEY FENCE LLC

RCE-20380

KILROY LLC

RCE-20381

PARADISE HOMES LLC

RCE-20382

ROWDY CRUSHING INC

RCE-20383

LANDTEK LANDSCAPE SERVICES LLC

RCE-20384

B & B CONSTRUCTION

RCE-20387

IDAHO STATE CONSTRUCTION

RCE-20390

BAER WELDING INC

RCE-20391

XCEL CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-20392

S & R ENTERPRISES

RCE-20395

SITE DEVELOPMENT OF IDAHO INC

RCE-20399

GMS SERVICES LLC

RCE-20400

INNOVATIVE INTERIORS INC

RCE-20402

NORTH & CENTRAL IDAHO CONST CO INC

RCE-20404

ALL ASPECTS BUILDERS LLC

RCE-20406

MGC ENTERPRISES INC

RCE-20411

KULCHIN FOUNDATION DRILLING CO

RCE-20419

ASKATU CONSTRUCTION

RCE-20424

JDF FRAMING LLC

RCE-20426

TIMBERLINE HOME BUILDERS LLC

RCE-20429

SEECO PAVING

RCE-20430

EMERALD ACQUISITION INC

RCE-20433

MANN CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-20435

STONEHENGE LANDSCAPING LLC

RCE-20436

FOUR SEASONS LANDSCAPING INC

RCE-20439

EDGE CRAFT FINISH & REPAIR LLC

RCE-20440

COLUMBIA RIVER BUILDING INC

RCE-20444

SILVER WOLF CONSTRUCTION

RCE-20446

JZ REMODEL & REPAIR LLC

RCE-20448

STEVENS HOMES INC

RCE-20449

MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPES LLC

RCE-20457

H & H SIDING INC

RCE-20459

JD ACOUSTICAL LLC

RCE-20462

DIAMOND BAR CONSTRUCTION

RCE-20469

CORE CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-20472

CAPSER COATINGS INC

RCE-20476

SQUARE POINT GRANITE

RCE-20479

THE GRAND STAIRCASE INC

RCT-11365

BERRY JASON R

RCT-12120

LOISELLE CHELSEA ANN

RCT-19472

LARSEN CHRIS

RCT-19639

PARKINSON NEIL

RCT-19735

BEERS RICHARD

RCT-19877

CLIFFORD HODY

RCT-19913

VOLOSTNOV ALEKSANDR

RCT-19915

ANDRADE ROGELIO G

RCT-19946

ALEKSEYENKO VADIM

RCT-20021

BRIGHT LE ANN

RCT-20041

STOCKS GREG A

RCT-20065

D ANGELO STEVE

RCT-20075

CURTIS CASEY

RCT-20119

CHARLESWORTH CLAYTON

RCT-20155

HUNTER BENJAMIN

RCT-20177

NELSON RAYMOND T

RCT-20218

SAXTON STEVE

RCT-20222

REED TYRON J

RCT-20223

YANDT ISAIAH

RCT-20225

YEAMAN MATT

RCT-20239

YANDT GABE

RCT-20251

LYONS ROY L

RCT-20252

TATTERSALL M SIERRA

RCT-20253

ASPIRI FRANK

RCT-20254

FRANCE RICHARD

RCT-20257

PELTIER D ON

RCT-20258

BROCK ANDY

RCT-20259

RIEGEL NORMAN W

RCT-20272

GREENWOOD JOHN E

RCT-20273

WOOD AARON

RCT-20274

MC KINNEY BENJAMIN M

RCT-20277

REYNOLDS MARC

RCT-20278

TURCO SEAN

RCT-20284

CARNEGIE MATTHUE

RCT-20293

WESTBROOK STEVE

RCT-20294

NEWSOM LEVI

RCT-20297

DAUGHTRY DESIREE K

RCT-20305

MATTISON ROCKY

RCT-20308

MORRISON JAMES P

RCT-20310

GORETOY ENOCH

RCT-20314

ANDERSEN THOMAS F

RCT-20315

EALY STEPHEN

RCT-20317

SIMONS CLAY

RCT-20319

DRAGNYA PETR

RCT-20321

HUEY JOHN

RCT-20324

COSTA ERNIE

RCT-20327

VAN SLATE ROD

RCT-20330

CARLSON DAVID S

RCT-20331

HAWKES ROBERT K

RCT-20332

DETTLOFF CRAIG M

RCT-20334

CORNEJO ALICIA

RCT-20335

HATHAWAY DAVID

RCT-20338

RAMOS LEONEL F

RCT-20339

POSELEY JOHN

RCT-20343

IBRAHIM ROSALBA

RCT-20349

HOOVER WAYNE

RCT-20352

WILSON MICHAEL J

RCT-20353

ARROYO ALVITA

RCT-20354

CUEVAS ORALIA

RCT-20361

AUSTIN RANDY

RCT-20364

ROE DANIEL

RCT-20371

CARROLL RAY

RCT-20377

CHAVEZ RIGOBERTO

RCT-20379

WHEELER TED R

RCT-20385

VAN DUSEN SCOTT

RCT-20393

STEPHENS JEREMIAH L

RCT-20396

ARNOLD BAXTER

RCT-20398

PRINCE BLAKE

RCT-20403

HAMILTON WILLIAM P

RCT-20405

KEARNS KELLY

RCT-20407

ABRAVANEL JACK

RCT-20414

HART SHAWN B

RCT-20422

LANIER GENE E

RCT-20423

CLARK MICHAEL D

RCT-20425

REYNOLDS JEREMIAH

RCT-20427

DZAKIC HUSO

RCT-20431

TOLEDO MANUEL F

RCT-20432

KIRBY STEVEN

RCT-20437

KINDALL JAMES W

RCT-20438

SMALLWOOD SCOTT

RCT-20441

NOBLE KERRY

RCT-20442

MILLER ARTHUR

RCT-20443

PEARSON DREW

RCT-20447

PANTER RYAN

RCT-20452

STONE JAMIE

RCT-20454

PRUETT MICAH

RCT-20465

ALEXANDER ANDREW

RCT-20471

JOHNSTON BRAD

RCT-20475

BENNETT CHRIS

RCE-10594

LAKE CITY OVERHEAD DOOR LLC

RCE-18234

KB DECKS INC

RCE-19772

BLAS PAINTING LLC

RCE-19784

R CABINET GUYS

RCE-19835

VALLEY BEST WAY BUILDING SUPPLY INC

RCE-19837

PREFERRED CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-19935

NORTHERN CONCRETE GUYS

RCE-20028

RA TILE & CLEANING

RCE-20029

LITTLES CONSTRUCTION

RCE-20047

DAVIS DEVELOPING

RCE-20068

LAKESIDE CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-20071

LANDMARK COMPANIES INC

RCE-20080

STRICKLAND CONTRACT SERVICES LLC

RCE-20088

NEW HERITAGE BUILDERS LLC

RCE-20096

TCA ROOFING LLC

RCE-20101

GREYSTONE CUSTOM HOMES INC

RCE-20102

HACKETT INDUSTRIES

RCE-20132

JJS FLOOR COVERING

RCE-20139

K B BUILDERS GROUP INC

RCE-20140

SWAGGART BROTHERS INC

RCE-20147

SUN SEALER INC

RCE-20150

ONE KNIGHT CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-20195

O P QUALITY HOMES

RCE-20196

COLEYS GLASS COMPANY LLC

RCE-20199

NORTHWEST GLASS LLC

RCE-20216

PATIO COVER ARTISTRY

RCE-20236

ENGRAVED EXPRESSIONS LLC

RCE-20242

SQUIRE ENTERPRISES LLC

RCE-20244

CCS INC

RCE-20260

5 STAR DRYWALL LLC

RCE-20261

ANDERSON EXCAVATING LLC

RCE-20262

3C GROUP INC

RCE-20263

DAW CONSTRUCTION GROUP LLC

RCE-20264

VISION HOMES LLC

RCE-20265

D C DUZZ IT CLEANING SERVICE

RCE-20266

FRANKS HOME MAINTENANCE LLC

RCE-20267

TWIN PEAKS CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-20269

MAST ROOFING INC

RCE-20270

ROYS ROOFING LLC

RCE-20271

SUPERIOR LAMINATE & VINYL LLC

RCE-20276

O CONNOR PAINTING LLC

RCE-20283

CECO CONCRETE CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-20285

BRIXEYS CONSTRUCTION SPECIALTIES LLC

RCE-20286

TETON ICE MELT SYSTEMS LLC

RCE-20287

COOK HOMES INC

RCE-20288

HARVEST HOMES INC

RCE-20292

NORLIFT INC

RCE-20295

FIRE SYSTEMS SPECIALISTS INC

RCE-20296

FLICKS LANDSCAPING

RCE-20298

BOWEN PAINTING INC

RCE-20299

VRSKA HOME SOLUTIONS LLC

RCE-20301

AFFORDABLE POOLS

RCE-20304

FIRST & FINAL TOUCH PAINTING LLC

RCE-20306

GREATHOUSE FRAMING INC

RCE-20307

THE REFINISHING TOUCH INC

RCE-20309

COOL SHADES CUSTOM PAINT & STAIN

RCE-20312

M J HARRIS INC

RCE-20313

LANKFORD CONSTRUCTION COMPANY

RCE-20316

COMMUNICATION NETWORK LLC

RCE-20318

 THIES INC

RCE-20320

F&W ENTERPRISES LLC

RCE-20322

MAUERWERK MANAGEMENT SERVICES INC

RCE-20323

ONE SOURCE SERVICES INC

RCE-20325

MILLWOOD CONCRETE INC

RCE-20326

THOMAS INDUSTRIES INC

RCE-20329

STELLAR MILLWORKS INC

RCE-20337

SHORTLINE EXCAVATION LLC

RCE-20344

PUMPTECH COMPANY INC

RCE-20346

G & T HOMEREPAIRS

RCE-20348

PRIORITY LANDSCAPE MAINTENANCE INC