IDAHO CONTRACTORS BOARD 

Jerry Nemec, Chairman

Pamela Prather

Alan Gelet

Art Elliott III

Steve Pinther

 

Bureau of Occupational Licenses

Boise, Idaho

 

 

01/09/2007

Board Meeting

 

This is a draft and has not been approved by the Board

 

Meeting was called to order at 10:05 a.m.

 

Board Members present:  Jerry Nemec-Chair; Steve R. Pinther, Art Elliott, Alan Gelet and Pamela Prather.

 

Others present: Tana Cory- Bureau Chief, Budd Hetrick- Deputy Bureau Chief, Roger Hales- Administrative attorney, Bill Schaefer- Deputy Bureau Chief, Alla Osipchuk- TR1

 

Ms. Cory addressed the boards with a formal introduction.

 

Motion was made by Mr. Gelet to enter into executive session to consider records exempt from public disclosure as stated in 67-2345 (1) (d).  Seconded by Mr. Pinther, motion carried.

 

Motion was made by Mr. Elliott to come out of executive session.  Seconded by Ms. Prather, motion carried.

 

Motion was made by Mr. Elliott to approve all applications that were distributed to the board for review, with the exceptions of CONE-19510.The board tabled CONE-19510 for the next board meeting and requested additional information from the following three sources: 1) The parole officer-provide the board with further clarification and details in regards to the conviction, 2) Washington Licensing Office- verification of good standing with the State of Washington, 3)Applicant- verify percentage of ownership in company of applicant in question.   Seconded by Ms. Prather, motion carried.

 

The Board rescheduled the January 23, 2007 conference call meeting to January 25, 2007. Completed applications will be reviewed after the Contractor Hearing Meeting.

 

The Board scheduled a conference call for February 13, 2007 and February 27, 2007.

 

 

The Board briefly discussed and reviewed the IDABO response letter composed by Mr. Hales, signed by the Mr. Nemec and sent to the city of Ammon.

 

Discussion was held on the pro-reviewer application process and the board requested additional clarification on the application process to be discussed at the next board meeting.

 

Motion was made by Mr. Gelet to approve the minutes from the January 9, 2007 board meeting.  Seconded by Mr. Elliott, motion carried.

 

Meeting was adjourned at: 10:45 a.m.

 

Applications approved and registrations issued to the following:

 

LicNo

Name

RCE-10709

BRENT REYNOLDS CONSTRUCTION

RCE-12744

SMANIA FURNITURE FINISHING

RCE-15411

TRI-CUT LANDSCAPING

RCE-17878

PETERSEN CUSTOM WOODWORKS

RCE-18325

LOST ART FINISHES INC

RCE-18580

MESA DEVELOPMENT INC

RCE-19502

VERDAL CONSTRUCTION

RCE-19511

RIVER CITY RENOVATIONS LLC

RCE-19616

INTERSTATE RESTORATION GROUP INC

RCE-19633

SYRUP CREEK CONSTRUCTION

RCE-19648

W B SPRAGUE CO INC

RCE-19667

SILVER SAGE CONSTRUCTION OF REXBURG

RCE-19722

INTEGRITY GOLF

RCE-19725

E-MAC CORPORATION

RCE-19732

HELMEKE CUSTOM TILE & STONE LLC

RCE-19742

TORRES STUCCO LLC

RCE-19753

C R CONSTRUCTION

RCE-19757

HILLS HOME REPAIR

RCE-19761

COLUMBIA EXCAVATION INC

RCE-19773

J K CONSTRUCTION

RCE-19786

KRYTON CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-19795

BLUE COLLAR SERVICES LLC

RCE-19811

MATTS TILE & STONE

RCE-19824

ASPEN RIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC

RCE-19862

CRANE TIERRA CALIENTE

RCE-19863

B G CUSTOM FLOORING

RCE-19864

WESTWOOD FINISH CARPENTRY INC

RCE-19867

PARKER CONCRETE

RCE-19873

CLEARWATER CONSTRUCTION & MANAGEMENT LLC

RCE-19880

BURNSIDE CUSTOM HOMES LLC

RCE-19881

LAKE FORK WOODCRAFT LLC

RCE-19883

THEYSON BUILDERS LLC

RCE-19884

PREMIER BUILDING SOLUTIONS LLC

RCE-19885

AA CONCRETE LLC

RCE-19888

A OK CONTRACTORS LLC

RCE-19891

MTS CONSTRUCTION

RCE-19892

DREAM FALLS & LANDSCAPES LLC

RCE-19897

RIVER CITY A DESIGN BUILD COMPANY LLC

RCE-19900

IDAHO REMODELING & INTERIOR ARTS

RCE-19901

STAGE TO SELL BY PAULA

RCE-19905

ALOHA FLOORING LLC

RCE-19906

ART FANCONI CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-19907

EVERLAST DEVELOPMENT LLC

RCE-19910

SUMMITT CONSTRUCTION GROUP LLC

RCE-19912

VALLEY CONSTRUCTION COMPANY

RCE-19914

J BAR S INC

RCE-19919

S B WALTERS CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-19920

WADSWORTH GOLF CONST CO OF THE SOUTHWEST

RCE-19922

ROCK CREEK POWER-VAC INC

RCE-19924

BRENTWOOD GLEN DEVELOPMENT INC

RCE-19925

NORRIS CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-19926

ACE FAB & WELDING MGT

RCE-19927

A1 RESTORATION INC

RCE-19933

TDF SPECIALTIES

RCE-19941

BULLDOG BUILDERS & INSTALLATION LLC

RCE-19942

COMTECH CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-19948

BLINDSOURCE OF BOISE LLC

RCE-19949

TIMBER FRAMES BY COLLIN BEGGS INC

RCE-19957

VAULT INC

RCE-19960

TOEWS ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION

RCE-19961

D & R PLUMBING

RCE-19966

LAKE TO MTN HOME DETAILING & PROP CARE LLC

RCE-19970

PDR OF NORTH DAKOTA INC

RCE-19971

THREE RIVERS DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LLC

RCE-19972

POSTEL INDUSTRIES

RCE-19976

WESTWOOD CONTRACTORS INC

RCE-19978

JIM PETERMAN CONSTRUCTION

RCE-19980

PROBST ELECTRIC INC

RCE-19985

PATH EX INC

RCE-19990

J R LUMBER INC

RCE-19994

AMERICAN PLUMBING COMPANY INC

RCE-19999

DAN MATTISON LANDSCAPING

RCE-20000

HARDWOOD & MOULDING SPECIALTIES INC

RCE-20004

CREATIVE SURFACES INC

RCE-20005

MR CS CHIMNEY & AIR DUCT CLEANING

RCE-20009

RCS NORTHWEST LLC

RCT-15836

ASKEW PAUL P

RCT-17128

PARRISH MARK A

RCT-18892

BOOTH EMILY

RCT-19078

HAROLDSEN JEFF

RCT-19176

OHARA BRYON

RCT-19387

CHIVERS MARK

RCT-19399

BOSTROM ROBERT K

RCT-19543

MARKLEY DON

RCT-19615

WASSMUTH JEFFERY A

RCT-19724

LE FEVRE JUSTIN

RCT-19726

ALLDREDGE SHANE A

RCT-19769

COATS DARREN S

RCT-19789

ANDERSEN REX J

RCT-19794

GOODRICH CLINTON R S

RCT-19797

TIEDTKE JEREMY C

RCT-19800

DIBIASE MARK-ERIK

RCT-19816

BRODIE ROBERT

RCT-19823

BRUNEL JAMES

RCT-19832

FIREBAUGH KEN

RCT-19841

KRIEBEL ROBERT

RCT-19850

HARRIS THOMAS G

RCT-19860

DURRANT GLEN

RCT-19861

TOWNSEND DALE

RCT-19865

MATTINGLY MARC

RCT-19869

JOHNSON CODY

RCT-19870

WAKEFIELD RANDY

RCT-19871

KENT ROBERT B

RCT-19872

ARONSEN JOHN

RCT-19874

SHEETS JAMES

RCT-19875

WOOLDRIDGE EDWARD A

RCT-19878

BENNETT DAVID P

RCT-19882

HARTLEY CHARDON

RCT-19886

FEIGT DUSTIN A

RCT-19889

BUKHANTSOV PETR

RCT-19890

KOTELNIKOV VITALIY

RCT-19893

HAASE MIKE

RCT-19894

GAVRYSHCHUK PETRO

RCT-19895

JOHNSON JOHN W

RCT-19896

BARNES DENNIS

RCT-19898

WICKAM CHRIS

RCT-19904

HINES BUDDY L

RCT-19916

HAIR THOMAS

RCT-19917

HALL GARY D

RCT-19923

WARNER MIKE

RCT-19928

FLUCKIGER ALAN

RCT-19929

HANSEN JON

RCT-19931

DAUGHERTY EBAN

RCT-19932

LEMON JESSE A

RCT-19937

ELQUIST JOEL

RCT-19938

BESSETTE MICHAEL

RCT-19939

JOHNSON JEREMY

RCT-19940

WILSON CHAD

RCT-19943

STANCIU BENJAMIN

RCT-19945

AGEE BEN

RCT-19947

LIVESAY RUSSELL

RCT-19951

MUSICK JERRON

RCT-19952

KARKOWSKI DAVID B

RCT-19954

WALLACE BRET

RCT-19955

YOUNGSTROM BARBARA

RCT-19958

SKIDGEL ROBERT S

RCT-19963

JOLES CLARENCE

RCT-19964

MORLEY DENNIS R

RCT-19965

HOLLEY JEREMY R

RCT-19968

HOUSE DAVONN

RCT-19977

PECK MIKE

RCT-19982

FROHN GREG

RCT-19992

KING LARRY

RCT-19995

JENSEN JEFF D

RCT-19996

WILSON RAY

RCT-19997

MC LAIN MATT

RCT-19998

LAURITZEN DARWIN

RCT-20001

LANEY JOANI

RCT-20002

RAMSAY CARTER H

RCT-20003

THOMAS JEREMY

RCT-20011

BAKER DONALD

RCT-9042

CHAPMEN STEVE E

RCT-9915

HUNTER G BRUCE