IDAHO CONTRACTORS BOARD

 

Bureau of Occupational Licenses

Boise, Idaho

Jerry Nemec, Chairman

Pamela Prather

Alan Gelet

Art Elliott III

Steve Pinther

 

 

12/12/2006

 

The Meeting was called to order at: 10:00 a.m.

 

Board Members present:  Jerry Nemec-Chair; Pam Prather, Steve R. Pinther, Art Elliott, and Alan Gelet.

 

Others present: Rayola Jacobsen, Bureau Chief; Cherie Simpson- Management Assistant; Alla Osipchuk- Technical Records Specialist 1.

 

Moved by Mr. Gelet that minutes of November 7, 2006 be approved as presented.  Seconded by Mr. Pinther, motion carried.

 

Motion was made by Mr. Elliott to enter into executive session to consider records exempt from public disclosure as stated in 67-2345 (1) (d).  Seconded by Mr. Gelet, motion carried.

 

Motion was made by Mr. Gelet to come out of executive session.  Seconded by Ms. Prather, motion carried.

 

Motion was made by Mr. Elliott to approve all applications that were distributed to the board for review. Seconded by Mr. Pinther, motion carried.

 

The Board asked that a letter to be sent out to the applicantís (CONA-19620) probation officer, requesting that the Bureau be notified of any changes.

 

The Board briefly discussed the IDABO response letter and requested that further discussion be held on the next Contractor Board Meeting scheduled for 12/19/2006.

 

Meeting was adjourned at: 10:40 a.m.

 

Applications approved and registrations issued to the following:

 

 

LicNo

Name

RCE-19669

KOOTENAI RIVER BUILDERS INC

RCE-19672

CDA CRAFTSMAN

RCE-19673

ENVIRONMENTAL ANALYTICS INC

RCE-19675

T & E DEVELOPMENT LLC

RCE-19678

R & H CABINET INSTALLERS OF IDAHO

RCE-19683

HOME DEPOT USA INC

RCE-19687

TRINITY CLASSIC HOMES INC

RCE-19688

DREWIEN CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-19690

MORRIS ELECTRIC INC

RCE-19693

ANCHOR STONE EXCAVATION LLC

RCE-19694

EMPIRE CONCRETE CUTTING INC

RCE-19695

SNAKE RIVER VALLEY DEVELOPERS

RCE-19697

ACUMEN CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-19699

OLD SCHOOL CONSTRUCTION

RCE-19701

RAYOS COMPANY

RCE-19702

ESSEX PAINT & PLASTER INC

RCE-19705

ALTAMONT HOMES INC

RCE-19712

PINNACLE CONTRACTORS LLC

RCE-19713

HAVEN HOMES CONSTRUCTION

RCE-19716

HOOLEY CAULKING INC

RCE-19717

WOLFES PRIDE LLC

RCE-19718

JONATHAN BUILDERS INC

RCE-19719

ABLE MASONRY CO

RCE-19731

CHEEK CONSTRUCTION CO INC

RCE-19733

FINISHING ART INC

RCE-19737

RED DOG CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-19739

SUNDANCE DEVELOPMENT NORTHWEST LLC

RCE-19740

CRB LLC

RCE-19741

TRINITY INVESTMENTS LLC

RCE-19743

ONE CALL PLUMBING SERVICE

RCE-19745

JASON MARCUS & BRADEN FORWOOD

RCE-19748

KENDALL HOMES INC

RCE-19760

JOHNNY ON THE SPOT DISASTER CLEANUP INC

RCE-19762

N W CANOPY STRUCTURES INC

RCE-19763

A+ CONTRACTORS LLC

RCE-19766

HEARTLAND RETAIL CONSTRUCTION CO

RCT-10037

BRASS RAYMOND PAUL

RCT-11614

GARCIA-CEJA JULIO CESAR

RCT-19315

BRANNON STEVE

RCT-19369

VUGRINEC JAMES S

RCT-19501

ALBERTSON ROD

RCT-19520

WARREN JAY

RCT-19557

THOMAS BENJIMAN P

RCT-19568

BURCH JEFF

RCT-19606

ZAHRAN ASHRAF

RCT-19624

EICHELBERGER TODD

RCT-19634

TAYLOR RODNEY

RCT-19635

LUNA CESAR A

RCT-19643

AMINI TALIAULI

RCT-19649

LARSON MIKE

RCT-19661

TERRY BARRETT J

RCT-19668

PREECE TRAVIS K

RCT-19670

MATTHEWS ROBERT S

RCT-19671

GIOVANELLI DOUGLAS S

RCT-19677

MAJOR MITCHELL

RCT-19679

MC QUISTON STEVEN L

RCT-19680

KONECNY PAUL R

RCT-19681

CLARK JAMES M

RCT-19682

HERNANDEZ CESAR

RCT-19686

PEARMAN SCOTT

RCT-19689

ROSEN GREG

RCT-19691

JUDKINS JEFF L

RCT-19696

DOMINGUEZ ARTHUR

RCT-19703

VAN MEETEREN TERRY L

RCT-19704

HRABOVSKY ERIK K

RCT-19706

ASHER STEVE

RCT-19707

SHECKLER G KEITH

RCT-19721

TRACY ROBERT A

RCT-19723

DAVISON MARK

RCT-19727

STUBBS CARMEN A

RCT-19728

CARROLL LARRY J

RCT-19729

CLYDE BRANDON R

RCT-19730

MARES DARREN

RCT-19736

OWINGS TYLER

RCT-19738

BEDKE KENT

RCT-19744

EVANS DOUGLAS E

RCT-19747

BENEFIEL BRUCE R

RCT-19749

FREDERICKSON ERIC

RCT-19750

STACH RANDAL K

RCT-19751

THOMPSON JARED

RCT-19755

NOE JUSTIN

RCT-19759

TALIC MIRSAD

RCT-19764

PETERSON SHAWN

RCT-19765

BRISTOL MELINDA

RCT-19767

NICHOLLS J MARK

RCE-16748

STEVENS CUSTOM FINISH LLC

RCE-18765

BETTS LANDSCAPING & EXCAVATION LLC

RCE-19157

STONE MASTERS CONSTRUCTION

RCE-19171

ROCKIN BLT BUILDERS LLC

RCE-19282

NUG PROPERTIES LLC

RCE-19348

SUMMIT ENVIRONMENTAL INC

RCE-19514

KINETIC SYSTEMS INC

RCE-19544

RANGEL SIDING

RCE-19549

PLUMB LEVEL SQUARE CONSTRUCTION

RCE-19563

TAMARACK CLEARWATER CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-19564

TAMARACK TRILLIUM VALLEY CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-19575

JOHNSON & SONS D & D PAINTING LLC

RCE-19577

TRANSGLOBE PROPERTIES

RCE-19608

INSIDE-N-OUT SPECIALIST LLC

RCE-19613

B K CONSTRUCTION

RCE-19629

MAKRO BUILDERS LLC

RCE-19646

ELECTRIC EXPRESS INC

RCE-19655

STOECKERT MASONRY LLC

RCE-19714

DONE RITE TRANSPLANTING

RCT-19620

GRIGG JASON