IDAHO CONTRACTORS BOARD

 

Bureau of Occupational Licenses

Boise, Idaho

 

Members of the Board

Jerry Nemec, Chairman

Pamela Prather

Alan Gelet

Art Elliott III

Steve Pinther

 

10/31/2006

 

 

Meeting was called to order at: 9:03 a.m.

 

Board Members present:  Jerry Nemec-Chair; Pam Prather, Steve R. Pinther, and Alan Gelet.

                           Absent:  Art Elliott III

 

Bureau staff present: Rayola Jacobsen, Bureau Chief and Cherie Simpson- Management Assistant.

 

Discussion was held on the minutes for meetings held August 8, 2006, September 5, 2006, and October 17, 2006.  The minutes will be on the agenda for the next meeting as not all members have had an opportunity to review the drafts.

 

Motion was made by Ms. Prather to enter into executive session to consider records exempt from public disclosure as stated in 67-2345 (1) (d).  Seconded by Mr. Gelet.  Motion carried.

 

Motion was made by Ms. Prather to come out of executive session.  Seconded by Mr. Gelet.  Motion carried.

 

Motion was made by Mr. Gelet to approve all applications that were distributed including those that were presented to the board as additional applications with the exception of the following:  1) Applicant with felony is approved with the following provisions, the Bureau is to send a letter to the parole office notifying him of the registration and requesting that the Board be notified of any infractions; 2) those listing “other” as type of construction need to be contacted to define “other” .  Upon receiving the clarification the registrations should be issued.  Seconded by Mr. Pinther.  Motion carried.

 

Discussion was held on received applications that are time sensitive and need board review in a timely manner.  A meeting will be held November 7th at 10:00 a.m. to review applications and minutes.

 

Meeting was adjourned at: 9:30 a.m.

 

Applications approved and registrations issued to the following:

 

LicNo

Name

RCE-11714

SKEEN CONSTRUCTION CO.

RCE-15457

GREEN-KEEPER SPRINKLER CO

RCE-17944

COLDWATER CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-17989

TREASURE VALLEY PUMP LLC

RCE-18417

YOCKEY ENTERPRISES LLC

RCE-18434

DOMINGUEZ ENTERPRISES INC

RCE-18443

ABLE WALL SYSTEMS INC

RCE-18603

KELLY CONSTRUCTION

RCE-18737

MOUNTAIN MULTI-SERVICES LLC

RCE-18885

MARIOS CONSTRUCTION

RCE-18919

MESSERLY CONCRETE LLC

RCE-18935

FULL THROTTLE CONSTRUCTION

RCE-18970

SUPERIOR PLUS SIDING

RCE-18981

CARLSON EXCAVATION

RCE-19000

PARADISE LANDSCAPE CONSTRUCTION

RCE-19001

DREAM BUILDERS CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-19013

JOE RAKE MASONRY INC

RCE-19054

APRO INC

RCE-19061

ROAD CONSTRUCTION NORTHWEST INC

RCE-19069

GREATER AMERICAN CONSTRUCTION CO

RCE-19071

BRENT GODFREY CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-19074

AIRSEAL INSULATION INC

RCE-19092

FAIRVIEW RANCH EXCAVATING LLC

RCE-19106

EFI CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-19114

AIRTIGHT INSULATION LLC

RCE-19127

PEAK BUILDING & REMODELING

RCE-19129

FIRST INVESTMENTS LLC

RCE-19130

FIRST DEVELOPMENT LLC

RCE-19134

GHOSTRIDER INC

RCE-19136

TRADEMARK HARDWOOD FLOORS LLC

RCE-19138

SANTOS CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-19142

STOUT BUILDING CONTRACTORS LLC

RCE-19144

MY THREE SONS SERVICES

RCE-19152

C & C CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-19155

SITE SOLUTIONS LLC

RCE-19156

RPM ENTERPRISES LLC

RCE-19160

PRO-KOTE CONTRACTORS & SUPPLY INC

RCE-19163

COMET CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-19167

ROCK CREEK BUILDERS

RCE-19169

C M CONSTRUCTION

RCE-19170

TAMARACK CONTRACTING

RCE-19172

ROYAL PALACE INTERIORS LLC

RCE-19174

M G CONSTRUCTION

RCE-19175

WOOTEN EXCAVATION LLC

RCE-19178

LEE CHANEY CARPENTRY

RCE-19182

WILD WEST CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-19190

MR GOODBRUSH

RCE-19191

RIVER CITY SOLID SURFACE LLC

RCE-19197

BEST CONTRACTORS CO LLC

RCE-19198

SWORD CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-19202

MIKES SPECIALTY WELDING INC

RCE-19204

INLAND PACIFIC BUILDERS INC

RCE-19209

CORINTHIAN HOMES OF IDAHO INC

RCE-19210

WESTERN DRAPERY INC

RCE-19211

SUPERIOR GRANITE OF IDAHO

RCE-19212

SNAKE RIVER SYNTHETICS LLC

RCE-19214

EVANS & SONS ENTERPRISES INC

RCE-19215

HACKNEYS CONCRETE COATINGS LLP

RCE-19217

RED LION HOTELS CORPORATION

RCE-19218

PARAGON CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-19219

FINE LINE INC

RCE-19221

CURB APPEAL CONSTRUCTION

RCE-19233

CANNON MASONRY LLC

RCE-19235

WARRAN CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-19237

IDAHO PROPERTY IMPROVEMENT LLC

RCE-19242

HORIZONS CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENTS INC

RCE-19245

EPPERLEY DRYWALL CORP

RCE-19246

BRUNOS HANDYMAN LLC

RCE-19247

AVALON PAINTING

RCE-19250

PRO PAVING LLC

RCE-19256

J W FOUNDATIONS LLC

RCE-19257

ONEALS PRECISION PAINTING

RCE-19258

BLAND MASONRY INC

RCE-19259

MEDITERRANEAN TILE

RCE-19264

LEGACY GENERAL CONTRACTORS LLC

RCE-19265

J L N CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-19268

NOBLE CREEK HOMES INC

RCE-19270

B K C INC

RCE-19273

DMK DRYWALL, PAINTING & FINISH

RCE-19274

G & R CONSTRUCTION

RCE-19279

CDA STRUCTURES

RCE-19281

IVEY ROCK

RCE-19285

HB TRIM COMPANY

RCE-19291

SIR J CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-19293

FERRELL-ROSS ROLL MANUFACTURING INC

RCE-19302

TWINS FRAMING LLP

RCE-19305

STONEWORKS OF PALM BEACH INC

RCE-19309

STEELWOOD CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-19312

MILBURN & ASSOCIATES JANITORIAL INC

RCE-19313

MC GAHEY CUSTOM PAINTING

RCE-19320

QUALITY KITCHES PLUS

RCE-19322

MOUNTAIN TOWN MEDIA LLC

RCE-19325

DNA CONSTRUCTION

RCE-19327

NORTH IDAHO METAL WORKS INC

RCE-19330

UNCOMMON GROUND LANDSCAPE & LIGHTING

RCE-19332

AQUA MOBILE DOCK WORKS

RCE-19334

ESSEX INTERNATIONAL LLC

RCE-19335

MOUNTAIN EXTERIORS

RCE-19337

JDR DYNAMICS

RCE-19339

INLAND COATINGS INC

RCE-8658

PRECISION CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT

RCT-17909

KALINOVSKIY SERGEY

RCT-18203

GAREY JEFFREY EARL

RCT-18817

SEAL DONALD

RCT-18835

SWANSON TED A

RCT-18881

CRAGHEAD WILLIAM

RCT-18920

BROWN RYAN M

RCT-18931

RODRIGUEZ MARIA A

RCT-18946

BOOTH DAWNA

RCT-18952

BROWN RON

RCT-18979

HUDSPETH JOHN

RCT-18992

MC COY JAMES G

RCT-19015

JOHNSON LOREN

RCT-19018

SAN MIGUEL CALEB

RCT-19026

MORGAN KIM

RCT-19038

WALLACE JOHN L

RCT-19046

COX JARED D

RCT-19093

MILANES VICTOR

RCT-19095

BLEHM ARDEN

RCT-19098

BALES JOSEPH C

RCT-19108

SILVIS JARED M

RCT-19109

JONES TIMOTHY R

RCT-19128

LONDON JOHN

RCT-19132

STONE MATTHEW L

RCT-19137

RAYBOULD DOUGLAS

RCT-19139

HANSEN CHUCK J

RCT-19140

JONES MARK

RCT-19141

NELSON BRENT A

RCT-19143

LEPP CHAD M

RCT-19145

LARSEN WALTER

RCT-19146

CLARK CORY

RCT-19151

STRUTHERS GREG

RCT-19153

AH HI LAKI

RCT-19154

KOEHN JASON

RCT-19158

SMALL JOHN M

RCT-19159

WILLIAMS GLENN LEE

RCT-19161

WASSON JOHN H

RCT-19162

BAKER STEPHEN

RCT-19164

RODERICK GRANT S

RCT-19165

FLORES JUAN

RCT-19173

DAIGLE CHRISTOPHER

RCT-19177

PERCIFIELD SMOKEY J

RCT-19180

VILLARREAL HECTER

RCT-19181

RENTERIA MICHAEL C

RCT-19183

BROWN SHAWN E

RCT-19184

GLENN BOBBY

RCT-19185

BOYCE BRAD

RCT-19187

STAFFORD RICK

RCT-19189

COTTON JOHN C

RCT-19192

BRISCOE THOMAS A

RCT-19195

DAVIS JEFFREY W

RCT-19199

DRAKE DAN

RCT-19200

NELSON TROY

RCT-19201

CHIPPERFIELD LYLE H

RCT-19203

RHODA JAMIE

RCT-19206

DARCH NORM

RCT-19208

PARADISE CLETUS R

RCT-19222

BURNS RICHARD

RCT-19223

LYKKEN RANDY

RCT-19236

COLE JUSTIN T

RCT-19243

GAYLORD GARTH

RCT-19244

BOSELY HEATHER

RCT-19255

CRABTREE MICAHEL

RCT-19260

BURNSIDE BRAD L

RCT-19262

VON HEURING RNADY

RCT-19269

HORRALL ROBERT

RCT-19271

TORAN ELISEI

RCT-19272

TENTY HAN

RCT-19278

ASPIAZU THEODORE L

RCT-19280

SCOTT DENNIS H

RCT-19283

MAY SLATE

RCT-19284

LOVELAND RONALD H

RCT-19287

KLOSTERMAN SEAN V

RCT-19288

SURLAND STEVE C

RCT-19292

FELDMAN DAVID

RCT-19294

SMITH RYAN

RCT-19297

WUTHRICH GENTRY D

RCT-19301

MARQUEZ VICTOR LUIS

RCT-19306

LANCASTER WILLIAM

RCT-19310

MASON DUSTY

RCT-19311

TREECE MATTHEW A

RCT-19318

MOORE KEVIN

RCT-19323

MYERS JAMES R

RCT-19328

JOHNSTON MICHAEL D

RCT-19329

CABBAGE JOSEPH R

RCT-19331

ROLLINS GEORGE H

RCT-19333

CHERRY LYNN S

RCT-19336

AGAFONOV ROMAN

RCT-19338

SORAN JOSEPH

RCT-7941

MURRI MARK

RCT-9838

HANSEN STEVEN J