IDAHO CONTRACTORS BOARD

 

Jerry Nemec, Chairman

Pamela Prather

Alan Gelet

Art Elliott III

Steve Pinther

 

Bureau of Occupational Licenses

Boise, Idaho

 

 

09/05/2006

 

 

Meeting was called to order at: 10:05 a.m.

 

Board Members present:  Jerry Nemec-Chair; Art Elliott, Steve R. Pinther, and Alan Gelet.

 

Others present: Rayola Jacobsen, Bureau Chief, Bill Schaeffer, Deputy Bureau Chief; Roger Hales, Administrative Attorney; Emily McMaster, Deputy Attorney General; and Cherie Simpson- Management Assistant.

 

Ms. McMaster presented two disciplinary matters for board review.

 

CON-2007-2 Board accepted the recommendation with the additional recommendation of increasing the fine if allowable.

 

CON-2007-3 Board recommended that a complaint be filed.

 

Motion was made by Mr. Gelet to enter into executive session to consider records exempt from public disclosure as stated in 67-2345 (1) (d).  Seconded by Mr. Elliott.  Motion carried.

 

Motion was made by Mr. Elliott to come out of executive session.  Seconded by Mr. Pinther.  Motion carried.

 

Motion was made by Mr. Gelet to approve all applications that were distributed and the additional one that was presented to the board as an additional application with the exception of the two to be held over for the regular board meeting for full review and discussion.  Seconded by Mr. Pinther.  Motion carried.

 

 

Meeting was adjourned at: 11:40 a.m.

 

Applications approved and registrations issued to the following

 

LicNo

Name

RCE-12785

TILE AND STONE CRAFT INC

RCE-12979

STEEL STUD STRUCTURES, INC.

RCE-18359

SUPERIOR HOMES & DEVELOPMENT INC

RCE-18363

HIGHLANDER SYSTEMS

RCE-18370

S T CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-18385

BROCKAMP & JAEGER INC

RCE-18392

FAR WEST ROOFING INC

RCE-18394

WAGONER CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-18405

ENCON UTAH LLC

RCE-18410

TABLE ROCK CUSTOM STONE INC

RCE-18427

C & R TRUCKING & EXCAVATING

RCE-18432

SUNBROOK HOMES LLC

RCE-18442

LEUTHOLD BUILDERS

RCE-18444

PROGRESSIVE NATURES INS

RCE-18445

AMERICAN STONE CO OF TEXAS LP

RCE-18447

DENNYS IDAHO GEM STAR CORP

RCE-18448

CENTER COURT LLC

RCE-18449

DORI INVESTMENTS LLC

RCE-18451

TYS CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-18454

VALLEY FRAMING

RCE-18455

TOWNSHIP CONSTRUCTION

RCE-18460

BRB CONSTRUCTION

RCE-18470

SUGAR MOUNTAIN WOODWORKS INC

RCE-18475

TRINITY CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-18478

INNOVATIVE BUILDERS

RCE-18481

PALOUSE WIND & WATER INC

RCE-18482

PROFESSIONAL AUTOMOTIVE EQUIPMENT INC

RCE-18483

D R PRULL PLUMBING INC

RCE-18485

JOHNNY WALL LLC

RCE-18486

FLOOR TEC INSTALLATION INC

RCE-18489

CLASSIC MILLWORKS & CABINETRY LLC

RCE-18495

AIRE SERV OF SPOKANE

RCE-18496

CHOOSE THE RIGHT DOOR COMPANY

RCE-18497

MINGO MOUNTAIN WOODWORKING INC

RCE-18499

DONS HOME CARE LLC

RCE-18500

RIVER CITY RAIN GUTTERS INC

RCE-18501

ROBERTSON & OLSON CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-18503

BITTERROOT & CASCADE COMPANY

RCE-18504

KWIK INDUSTRIES INC

RCE-18506

DESERT WEST CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-18510

BOISE/MERIDIAN SPRINKLER

RCE-18512

SCHAEFFER REMODELING & CARPENTRY

RCE-18514

WOLFWALKER CREATIONS

RCE-18515

RJ INVESTMENTS INC

RCE-18516

NORTHWEST FLOOR MAINTENANCE LLC

RCE-18523

HENDERSON DESIGN LLC

RCE-18524

WESTOVERS CUSTOM WOODWORKS

RCE-18525

G & R PAINTING LLC

RCE-18527

THD AT_HOME SERVICES INC

RCE-18528

FRONTIER MECHANICAL LC

RCE-18529

MOFFITT CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-18530

ELKRIDGE FINE FINISHES LLC

RCE-18537

FINISH LIRESIDING LLC

RCE-18538

CHALET BUILDERS INC

RCE-18540

TNT COPPER FABRICATION LLC

RCE-18541

MIKES COMPLETE HOME SERVICES LLC

RCE-18542

R & S SPRINKLERS LLC

RCE-18543

DE BELLOY CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-18545

DOUGALL CONSTRUCTION

RCE-18550

COUNTERTOP CREATIONS ETC

RCE-18551

A DAVIS ENTERPRISES LLC

RCE-18555

THORNCREEK CONSTRUCTION INC

RCT-11115

BECK TODD W

RCT-14825

HEALEY GARY L

RCT-17110

ELDREDGE JAMES

RCT-17602

COOKE ARTHUR

RCT-18242

KATANA RICK

RCT-18249

EVANS DIANE

RCT-18296

 FRITZ RANDOLPH B

RCT-18313

SEMTNER JUSTIN F

RCT-18321

MOODY JOE

RCT-18340

KALINOVSKIY VLADIMIR

RCT-18356

HARVEY KEVIN

RCT-18362

KEKEROVIC GORAN

RCT-18374

WARREN RAY

RCT-18389

ARMIGER MICHAEL T

RCT-18419

PARK ROBERT CHARLES

RCT-18421

NINO ALBERT

RCT-18438

BLOXHAM DENNIS

RCT-18439

BURT ROGER

RCT-18441

SCHMITT MARK

RCT-18461

EHRMANTRAUT R V

RCT-18463

DEVERAUX CHRISTOPHER

RCT-18464

MAY JASON I

RCT-18466

MENDONCA JOSEPH L

RCT-18471

GILMAN CLIFF

RCT-18472

HAWLEY BRYON

RCT-18487

BEIERS E. ORINDA

RCT-18490

LEVER BRANDON

RCT-18491

ANDERSON DOUGLAS E

RCT-18492

GOTHAM JUSTIN R

RCT-18493

NUXOLL JANET E

RCT-18494

KILNER EDWARD T

RCT-18498

SVANCARA ERIC

RCT-18507

RUSHING TOD M

RCT-18509

FRAKER STEVE D

RCT-18513

SMITH MARK ANTHONY

RCT-18517

BURTZOFF SHAUN

RCT-18518

CARTWRIGHT MATT

RCT-18519

JUNGLING ELIZABETH

RCT-18526

GEBHARDS SANDRA L

RCT-18533

HENDRIX RONALD

RCT-18544

KNOPP RUSSELL

RCT-18546

KING CHRISTOPHER J

RCT-18552

BANNISTER DAVID

RCT-18553

VASILCHENKO ALEX

RCT-18554

CHITWOOD CLARENCE R

RCE-14883

STONE CASTERS LLC

RCE-15891

LEWISTON-CLARKSTON PARTNERS HABITAT FOR HUMANITY

RCE-16328

WARD BUILDING & DEVELOPMENT INC

RCE-16333

SUN VALLEY LANDSCAPING INC

RCE-16418

VINK TILE COMPANY

RCE-17686

SADDLER CREEK CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-17732

SOUTHSIDE CONSTRUCTION

RCE-17928

MOUNTAIN TRIM CONSTRUCTION

RCE-17936

SUMMER LAWNS INC

RCE-18100

BACH LAND AND DEVELOPMENT LLC

RCE-18132

A.R.T. PAINTING LLC

RCE-18152

PYRAMID CONTRACTING

RCE-18188

DANS TV & APPLIANCE LLC

RCE-18191

SIGNAL WIND ENERGY LLC

RCE-18200

LEFFLER CONSTRUCTION

RCE-18310

SPECIALTY WOODWORKS

RCE-18314

ALDERBROOK LANDSCAPING

RCE-18327

TETON PROPERTIES LLC

RCE-18335

J & J QUALITYWORKS CONSTRUCTION

RCE-18345

BUCHANAN GENERAL CONTRACTING COMPANY

RCE-18348

JACOBSON HOMES LLC

RCE-18349

E & E ACOUSTICS LLC

RCE-18354

ADVANCED DRYWALL LLC

RCE-18358

STYLE TILE SYSTEMS INC