IDAHO CONTRACTORS BOARD

 

Jerry Nemec, Chairman

Pamela Prather

Alan Gelet

Art Elliott III

Steve Pinther

 

Bureau of Occupational Licenses

Boise, Idaho

 

 

08/29/2006

 

 

Meeting was called to order at: 10:05 a.m.

 

Board Members present:  Jerry Nemec-Chair; Steve R. Pinther, Alan Gelet, Pam Prather, and Alan Gelet.

 

Others present: Rayola Jacobsen, Bureau Chief, Budd A. Hetrick, Deputy Bureau Chief; Bill Schaefer, Deputy Bureau Chief, Roger Hales, Administrative Attorney and Cherie Simpson- Management Assistant.

 

Motion was made by Mr. Gelet to enter into executive session to consider records exempt from public disclosure as stated in 67-2345 (1) (d).  Seconded by Ms. Prather.  Motion carried.

 

Motion was made by Ms. Prather to come out of executive session.  Seconded by Mr. Gelet.  Motion carried.

 

Motion was made by Ms. Prather to approve all applications that were distributed and one that was presented to the board as an additional application.  Seconded by Mr. Pinther.  Motion carried.

 

Discussion was held on the schedule for conference calls and meetings.  The next conference call will be held September 5, 2006 and the next meeting will be held September 26, 2006.  They will not hold a conference call on September 19, 2006 to review applications.

 

Meeting was adjourned at: 10:36 a.m.

 

Applications approved and registrations issued to the following

 

 

 

LicNo

Name

RCE-13647

L & S CONSTRUCTION

RCE-13805

FLOOR ESSENCE

RCE-14363

OWELL PRECAST LLC

RCE-14639

ENVIRO SEAL INSULATION LLC

RCE-15115

PORTER BUILT INCORPORATED

RCE-15800

CREATIVE CRETE LLC

RCE-15863

POWDER DEVELOPMENT LLC

RCE-15991

BRYNGELSON CONCRETE LLC

RCE-16269

TRU BLU CONSTRUCTION

RCE-16918

DOWN UNDER IRRIGATION & TURF INC

RCE-17257

AAA ROOFING LLC

RCE-17363

BABBITT SWIMMING POOLS

RCE-17415

ELKHORN CONSTRUCTION & CONCRETE INC

RCE-17581

S & L CONTRACTING INC

RCE-17596

ROBINETT RENTAL & EXCAVATION

RCE-17642

NEW IMAGE PAINTING

RCE-17669

YOUNGSTROM LOG HOME CRAFTERS

RCE-17677

HAUGER BUILDERS

RCE-17723

FOGLEMAN QUALITY CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-17800

TKG CONSTRUCTION

RCE-17846

BROCK CONSTRUCTION/REMODEL LLC

RCE-17868

GENERATIONS STUCCO

RCE-17890

RETAIL CONSTRUCTION SERVICES INC

RCE-17898

SLOANS ENTERPRISE

RCE-17901

TABLE ROCK TILE & STONE LLC

RCE-17917

VISION BUILDING & CONSULTING

RCE-17940

DAY CONSTRUCTION

RCE-17966

BLUE OAK PROPERTIES

RCE-17973

RJH CONSTRUCTION

RCE-17976

NOEL WILLIAMS CONSTRUCTION SPECIALTIES INC

RCE-17977

FONDELL WOODWORK INC

RCE-17993

EMERALD CITY BUILDERS INC

RCE-18013

DOHERTY CONSTRUCTION CO

RCE-18015

MASTERS MOUNTAIN HOMES INC

RCE-18016

PENNCO PROPERTIES INC

RCE-18019

US CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-18024

VICTORY DESIGN INC

RCE-18030

EROSION CONTROL SPECIALISTS LLC

RCE-18050

AZTEK LLC

RCE-18056

KRAZYZ CONCRETE INC

RCE-18058

ECHO LANE GROUP

RCE-18059

4 STEMS CUSTOM BUILDERS

RCE-18069

INTERMOUNTAIN CUSTOM SHEET METAL

RCE-18070

HATHAWAY DEVELOPMENT LLC

RCE-18079

ALL TERRAIN EXCAVATIONS INC

RCE-18080

RIVER CITY ROOF COATINGS

RCE-18098

MOORE MASONRY INC

RCE-18108

BOWES BUILD REMODEL INC

RCE-18115

RICK WALTERS PAINTING

RCE-18139

ACME DIRT WORKS INC

RCE-18140

B & K CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-18147

ALLEN FIEDLER LLC

RCE-18161

HUNTS TILE LLC

RCE-18175

RYAN GENERAL CONTRACTORS INC

RCE-18176

POTTER HOMES

RCE-18177

MJ DALSIN COMPANY

RCE-18181

TOLLEY & LOWE INC

RCE-18182

DEERFIELD CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INC

RCE-18183

GREG MC CLURE CONSTRUCTION

RCE-18184

TRILOG CUSTOM LOG HOMES

RCE-18185

AA CONTRACTORS INC

RCE-18187

KOVALENKOS FANTASTIC FLOORS LLC

RCE-18194

STONE CREEK CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-18195

SHANEON SERVICES

RCE-18196

WEST RIDGE BUILDERS LLC

RCE-18197

BIG ROCK LANDSCAPING INC

RCE-18199

BAREFOOT TILE AND REMODELING

RCE-18201

CURRAN CONSTRUCTION

RCE-18202

3 D EXCAVATION INC

RCE-18208

CMG LLC

RCE-18210

JCM PAINTING

RCE-18211

PIONEER HOME TEAM

RCE-18212

DICE MASONRY INC

RCE-18213

CLEAR STONE INC

RCE-18215

CREATIVE CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT LLC

RCE-18216

3-D SEAMLESS SIDING INC

RCE-18217

RIDGELINE CONSTRUCTION & GRADING LLC

RCE-18218

SAMMONS CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-18221

DEMETRO ENTERPRISES LLC

RCE-18222

VISUAL IMPROVEMENT GLASS CO

RCE-18223

MOOSECREEK LANDSCAPING

RCE-18225

JLM N SONS

RCE-18226

CASEYS CARPENTRY

RCE-18227

BUXTON MASONRY INC

RCE-18228

AAA (ALL ABOUT ASPHALT) LLC

RCE-18233

ARROWHEAD MECHANICAL

RCE-18235

TIMBERLAND HOMES INC

RCE-18236

AMERICAN PREMIER BUILDERS

RCE-18237

CHASE CUSTOM CABINETS

RCE-18238

HOME PRO CONSTRUCTION

RCE-18239

QUALITY CUSTOM TILE LLC

RCE-18240

CIRCUIT CITY STORES INC

RCE-18246

KETTLE DRILLING INC

RCE-18247

PREMIER HOMES & LAND DEVELOPMENT LLC

RCE-18251

W & R TIMBER MANAGEMENT INC

RCE-18253

DOME CONSTRUCTION GROUP INC

RCE-18255

SRC CUSTOM HOMES INC

RCE-18256

ON THE FLY CABINET INSTALLS

RCE-18257

AMERICAN BUILDERS LLC

RCE-18258

LUISON CONSTRUCTION

RCE-18259

WASATCH BUILDERS

RCE-18261

SNAKE RIVER OVERHEAD DOOR SERVICE

RCE-18262

OPC FRAMING

RCE-18264

DENNISON ACOUSTIC & DRYWALL INC

RCE-18266

BIG BEAR CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-18268

EXTREME FENCES UNLIMITED LLC

RCE-18276

ONE GUYS SKIDSTERR, LLC

RCE-18277

SWEETWATER CONSTRUCTIION, LLC

RCE-18279

BAILYS GARAGE & CONSTRUCTION

RCE-18285

ADVANCED FLOORING

RCE-18287

LUEVANOS SIDING

RCE-18291

WOOD WARRIOR CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-18292

 JEJ HARRISON & ASSOCIATES

RCE-18293

HOMES BY TENNANT INC

RCE-18294

A&A LANDSCAPING

RCE-18295

CMAG LTD

RCE-18298

GREEN CUTS INC

RCE-18301

ACTIVE CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-18302

PLANE FIVE INC

RCE-18304

TIMBERLINE CONSTRUCTION

RCE-18305

JDC ENTERPRISES LLC

RCE-18309

VILLAGE BUILDERS LLC

RCE-18311

CENTRY CONSTRUCTORS & ENGINEERS INC

RCE-18323

DAY BY DAY INC

RCE-18328

STORE CRAFTERS INC

RCE-18333

NOR CAL PAINTING AND WATERPROOFING INC

RCE-18334

COAST TO COAST BUILDERS INC

RCE-18337

SANTIAGOS PAINTING

RCE-18338

MARK IT ADVERTISING

RCE-18339

CHASE CUSTOM CONCRETE

RCE-18341

DATA VOICE SERVICES

RCE-18344

KRUEGER SHEET METAL CO

RCE-18346

PREMIUM EFFICIENCY INC

RCE-18347

R E S LLC

RCE-18351

THE TWINS DRYWALL & CLEANUP LLC

RCE-18352

MENDEZ BROTHER LLC

RCE-18353

DAN HAMM CUSTOM BUILDER INC

RCE-18355

MOUNTAIN VALLEY CLEANING LLC

RCE-18357

BOISE RIVER DOOR & GLASS

RCE-18361

OPPORTUNITY INDUSTRIES

RCE-18367

BROTHERS INTERIOR SYSTEM

RCE-18371

COMMERCIAL GENERAL CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-18372

TETON PRESTRESS CONCRETE LLC

RCE-18380

S & L MANAGEMENT LLC

RCE-18384

ANSLEY INC

RCE-18386

PREMIER WOODWORKING

RCE-18387

CLASSIC INTERIORS INC

RCE-18388

TOBYS DRYWALL LLC

RCE-18391

IDEAL CONCRETE CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-18396

A & P PROPERTIES

RCE-18399

THE ACCESS CO

RCE-18403

M J O CONSTRUCTION

RCE-18412

AFFORDABLE DRYWALL

RCE-18413

T & M SPRINKLERS & LANDSCAPE INC

RCE-18415

HERNANDEZ DRYWALL LLC

RCE-18418

DIAMOND PAINTING & DÉCOR

RCE-18423

CHENEY BROTHERS CONSTRUCTION

RCE-18424

TJ CONSTRUCTION

RCE-18425

DONALD CRANE & RIGGING SERVICES LLC

RCE-18431

COMPLETE CONSTRUCTION CO INC

RCE-7845

BANDUCCIS CUSTOM TRACTOR WORK

RCE-8488

J-N-N CONSTRUCTION

RCE-8672

LUBBERS CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-8802

DRYWALL CONCEPTS LLC

RCE-9299

CUSTOM BUILDER OF NORTH IDAHO

RCE-9338

K4 CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-9379

CAREFREE INTERNATIONAL

RCT-10875

RADEMACHER STEVEN T

RCT-12673

MCDONOUGH SEAN M

RCT-13555

DARLEY JESSE

RCT-14966

ESCOBAR ALFONSO

RCT-16698

MILTON FLOYD N

RCT-17228

MINOW GEORGE

RCT-17427

REED TIM

RCT-17478

SILVERS MONTE

RCT-17523

RIVERA AL

RCT-17586

SMITH MIKE

RCT-17668

DOUTY ROBERT

RCT-17907

MILES DAVID W

RCT-17925

TRACY JAKE W

RCT-17926

WOOD BRIAN

RCT-17932

SIEPERT BERT

RCT-17950

GOULD WESLEY JOE

RCT-17962

PETERSON KENNETH J

RCT-17991

MAN JOHN

RCT-18008

VIRCH HARRY P

RCT-18011

ELKINS STEVEN P

RCT-18018

FREI HARVEY M

RCT-18026

ROBERTS MICHAEL JOE

RCT-18039

HEATER BRADLEY R

RCT-18042

COOPER JUDITH F

RCT-18060

WALKER MICHAEL V

RCT-18072

ARREOLA CRUZ

RCT-18122

VANDEKAMP BROCK

RCT-18134

AGNES LANCE

RCT-18146

ROBERTS RODNEY CRAIG

RCT-18158

GATES DAN

RCT-18173

TORKELSON WAYNE

RCT-18180

CARTER JONATHAN C

RCT-18190

GILBERTSON RANDY

RCT-18193

RINE EDWARD J

RCT-18204

HILL CHAD K

RCT-18205

SMITH RUSSELL K

RCT-18206

GALLIMORE JOHN M

RCT-18207

RODRIGUEZ ELISEO

RCT-18209

CALVILLO CRISTOBAL

RCT-18214

KRAVCHUK BOGDAN

RCT-18220

SHULTS LAWRENCE D

RCT-18224

MECHAM JUSTIN

RCT-18229

WEISZ CASEY J

RCT-18230

HILLS PHILLIP G

RCT-18231

GARCIA ISAI

RCT-18241

EARL RANDY K

RCT-18243

PEACHEY JARED LYNN

RCT-18244

ABBOTT RICHARD A

RCT-18245

ANDERSON DOUGLAS B

RCT-18250

ANDERSON DONALD A C

RCT-18254

HARDMAN PAUL E

RCT-18263

POPOVIC ZORAN

RCT-18267

GISIN JULES

RCT-18269

MUNK DAVID L

RCT-18270

AIKEN BRENT EUGENE

RCT-18271

ANDREGG DORA

RCT-18272

JONES JARED

RCT-18274

ROGERS FRANK

RCT-18275

HUNT WAYNE

RCT-18278

RINEHART KELSEY

RCT-18281

SNYDER DAN

RCT-18282

STEPHENS CARY

RCT-18283

MERRITT RANDALL J

RCT-18284

YASENAK DAVID J

RCT-18286

DUFFIN BREANN LYNETTE

RCT-18288

JONES JOHN

RCT-18289

REID DARYL L

RCT-18297

LUDAN VICTOR

RCT-18299

WISE DAN

RCT-18300

DEAN JIM

RCT-18303

SALAS TOM L

RCT-18306

CUSHMAN TREVOR D

RCT-18307

GRAHOVIC HAMDIJA

RCT-18308

GODINEZ JORGE M

RCT-18312

MASSINGALE HERMAN O

RCT-18315

ALSTINE JIM VAN

RCT-18316

HAWKINS JAMES

RCT-18317

BRADSHAW DAMON

RCT-18318

COON CHAD

RCT-18319

TAYLOR ROBERT

RCT-18320

GARDNER KEVIN

RCT-18322

BRUDERER DELYLE

RCT-18329

MC MULLEN RANDY

RCT-18330

BARNES DAVID

RCT-18331

JERALDS ANTHONY

RCT-18332

LAFAYETTE JOHNNY DAVID

RCT-18342

GUNN JARED

RCT-18343

MANGUM MARSHALL

RCT-18366

CASPERSON MICHAEL

RCT-18369

SANDOR ANDREI

RCT-18375

JUAREZ PABLO

RCT-18376

COLPO CLINT

RCT-18377

BYRAM JAMES VINCENT

RCT-18378

DARRAR KATHRYN L

RCT-18379

CONSTRUCTION TOMASON

RCT-18390

BRANT GARY NEIL

RCT-18393

MONSON BART

RCT-18398

YETTER DONALD L

RCT-18400

PERRIGOUE RYAN

RCT-18401

HAMMOND JEREMIAH

RCT-18402

LIERMANN TRAVIS K

RCT-18404

SHELTON DENNIS L

RCT-18407

TINGEY JASON

RCT-18408

ANTHONY TOM

RCT-18409

COLEMAN MICHAEL S

RCT-18414

SHEAHAN THOMAS L

RCT-18416

FAHRNER JOHN

RCT-18420

TRUJILLO JUAN

RCT-18422

SUMMERS DANIEL

RCT-18426

MC COWIN MIKE

RCT-18428

HADZOR TRACY J

RCT-9148

KUYPERS EUGENE

RCT-9475

SMITH DWIGHT BURR

 

 

 

_______________________________                      ______________________________

Art G. Elliott                                                                 Steve Pinther

 

 

 

_______________________________                      ______________________________

Alan Gelet                                                                    Pam Prather

 

 

 

_______________________________                      ______________________________

Jerry Nemec, Board Chair                                            Rayola Jacobsen, Bureau Chief