IDAHO CONTRACTORS BOARD

 

Jerry Nemec, Chairman

Pamela Prather

Alan Gelet

Art Elliott III

Steve Pinther

 

Bureau of Occupational Licenses

Boise, Idaho

 

 

08/08/2006

 

 

Meeting was called to order at 10:00 a.m.

 

Board Members present:  Jerry Nemec-Chair; Steve R. Pinther, Art Elliott, Alan Gelet and Pamela Prather.

 

Others present: Rayola Jacobsen- Bureau Chief, Bill Schaefer- Deputy Bureau Chief, Roger Hales- Administrative Attorney, Cherie Simpson- Management Assistant, and Alla Osipchuk- TRSI.

 

Ms. Jacobsen presented the Bureau process for contractor registration and renewal to the board.

 

The Board discussed possible changes to the renewal application.  The board agreed that Cherie Simpson and Jerry Nemec would stay after the meeting to finalize the changes made on the renewal application.

 

Ms. Prather discussed the possibility of making business phone numbers and contractor’s type of construction available to the public through the registration search data base available on line.

 

Motion was made by Ms. Prather to enter into executive session to consider records exempt from public disclosure as stated in 67-2345 (1) (d).  Seconded by Mr. Elliott.  Motion carried.

 

Motion was made by Mr. Gelet to come out of executive session.  Seconded by Ms. Prather.  Motion carried.

 

Motion was made by Mr. Elliott to approve all applications presented to the board.  Seconded by Mr. Gelet.  Motion carried.

 

The Board requests that a representative from the Idaho State Industrial Commission attend the board meeting, September 26th, to discuss their process of monitoring current and expired Worker’s Compensation insurance for registered contractors.

 

Meeting was adjourned at: 10:45 a.m.

 

Applications approved and registrations issued to the following:

 

LicNo

Name

RCE-17934

PERFORMANCE PAINTING LLC

RCE-17935

OXFORD CONSTRUCTION

RCE-17941

MD FLOORS

RCE-17942

FIREBRAND CUSTOM MANUFACTURING

RCE-17945

SATCOM SYSTEMS INC

RCE-17947

FERNANDO HERNANDEZ

RCE-17953

PROHORENKO CONSTRUCTION

RCE-17954

J H CONSTRUCTION

RCE-17955

TETON FINE FINISHES

RCE-17957

HORIZON CONSTRUCTION SYSTEMS INC

RCE-17958

TK ENTERPRIZE

RCE-17959

RUSHFORTH CONSTRUCTION CO INC

RCE-17963

PRIDE LAND CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-17964

SUMMIT EXCAVATORS

RCE-17967

TOM RAHM CONSTRUCTION

RCE-17968

AZTEC EXCAVATION INC

RCE-17970

T2 DEVELOPMENT LLC

RCE-17971

CAB CLEANING SERVICES

RCE-17974

CRANE SERVICES INC

RCE-17975

NORTHWEST PLAYGOUND EQUIPMENT INC

RCE-17980

ONEIDA SCHOOL DISTRICT 351

RCE-17981

FINISHING TOUCHES CARPENTRY LLC

RCE-17982

VANTAGE CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-17984

AJS LANDSCAPING

RCE-17988

SOLID ROCK STUCCO

RCE-17992

ENVIRONMENT PROTECTION SERVICES LLC

RCE-17994

3D BUILDERS

RCE-17997

LEWIS HOME IMPROVEMENT

RCE-17998

UNIQUE DESIGN & DEVELOPMENT

RCE-17999

DONE RIGHT TREE CO INC

RCE-18000

GOOD EXCAVATION & CONSTRUCTION

RCE-18004

HIGH FLYING HOMES LLC

RCE-18005

HARTEN EXTERIORS

RCE-18006

CLOSETS & CUBBIES INC

RCE-18007

BUILT 2 LAST LLC

RCE-18009

CHASE WEISZ MASONRY

RCE-18010

ARIMAR HOMES INC

RCE-18011

COUGAR MOUNTAIN PROPERTIES

RCE-18012

BLEWS CUSTOM HOMES INC

RCE-18014

WHITEWATER WEST INDUSTRIES LTD

RCE-18017

P & R CONCRETE INC

RCE-18020

BILT CONSTRUCTION

RCE-18021

PROGRESSIVE CONSTRUCTION SYSTEMS

RCE-18031

HARDWARE SOLUTIONS

RCE-18033

HOP2IT

RCE-18035

MARY LUNA RENOVATION

RCE-18037

BUTLER CONSTRUCTION

RCE-18040

PRO INTERIORS

RCE-18041

GRAHAM INDUSTRIES INC

RCE-18043

CUSTOM CONSTRUCTION DESIGN & REMODELING LLC

RCE-18045

A FAMILY TREE LANDSCAPES

RCE-18046

OWYHEE SAND & GRAVEL LLC

RCE-18047

GATE REPAIR SERVICES

RCE-18048

COBBLESTONE LANDSCAPING LLC

RCE-18051

MC CARTHY ELECTRIC & CONSTRUCTION

RCE-18053

MITCH WILLIAMS CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-18054

EAGLE RIVER CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-18057

LAKE CITY SIDING & REMODELING

RCE-18063

BRAUN-JENSEN INC

RCE-18064

NELSON CONSTRUCTION CO

RCE-18066

ADVANTAGE HANDY WORK LLC

RCE-18067

TRACT PAINTING

RCE-18074

JOHNYS PAINTING & SANDBLASTING

RCE-18075

BIRDSEYE LLC

RCE-18081

A. P. INVESTMENTS LLC

RCE-18084

TV PRODUCTS LLC

RCE-18085

RIGID CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-18089

PANHANDLE EXPRESS PUMPING

RCE-18090

WILLOW CREEK CABINETS LLC

RCE-18092

SALMON RIVER FENCING COMPANY LLC

RCE-18094

STONE & SHAW CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-18096

BASLAND INC

RCE-18097

O J FLOORING

RCE-18105

I V P A ENTERPRISES

RCE-18106

VALLEY SOLID SURFACE

RCE-18107

MENASCO DRILLING & PUMP

RCE-18109

TERRA FIRMA

RCE-18113

HOGAN ENTERPRISES PAINTING & GEN CONTRACTING INC

RCE-18114

MICHAEL HIGBEE RESTORATION

RCE-18116

R E CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-18118

URBAN ESCAPES LLC

RCE-18120

HUDSONS LANDSCAPE CONSTRUCTION

RCE-18121

FINISHING TOUCH CONSTRUCTION CLEANING

RCE-18123

T & S CONSTRUCTION CLEANING LLC

RCE-18124

RJF AMERICA INC

RCE-18125

MONTGOMERY CONSTRUCTION

RCE-18128

TREASURE VALLEY LANDSCAPE LLC

RCE-18131

3H FENCE CO

RCE-18137

VOLLMER LANDSCAPING INC

RCE-18141

SUNDOWN TILE

RCE-18142

PREMIER CONSTRUCTION

RCE-18143

STRONG-HANSEN INC

RCE-18149

C & C SEAMLESS GUTTERS INC

RCE-18150

BOB SHELDONS TREE CARE & HAULING

RCE-18151

ROJEROS DRYWALL

RCE-18154

TRIMCO

RCE-18155

BLUE COLLAR BOYS

RCE-18157

EAGLE SPECIALTIES LLC

RCE-18163

G & R BUILDERS INC

RCE-18166

ALLEN BUILDING

RCE-18167

WILCOX CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-18169

OUTRIDER LOGGING INC

RCE-18172

CLC SERVICES

RCE-18174

A & D CUSTOM BUILDERS

RCE-18179

KIEWIT PACIFIC CO

RCE-8148

D&J CONSTRUCTION & COATINGS

RCT-12921

HOWERTON CHRISTOPHER

RCT-15740

MAGADANZ DANIEL ALAN

RCT-16176

ADMIRE ROBERT

RCT-16445

CANDLER FERYL

RCT-17134

ALLARD ANDREW J

RCT-17540

COOPER JASON

RCT-17549

MESSERSMITH DARIN

RCT-17558

BARKER GARY

RCT-17577

BLACK WILLIAM

RCT-17608

MORRIS SHAUN

RCT-17617

RUSSAK NATHAN

RCT-17629

MORRILL CHRISTOPHER SCOTT

RCT-17708

WINTHERS GARY

RCT-17709

STALLSMITH MIKE

RCT-17741

DARLEY PHILIP E

RCT-17747

SHERRILL CHUCK

RCT-17750

HAWES KLAUS

RCT-17753

MAN ENOH

RCT-17814

JENSVOLD DAVID M

RCT-17818

BROWN FORREST R

RCT-17822

HOPKINS RALPH

RCT-17826

STROUD THOMAS E

RCT-17875

COOK GEORGE M

RCT-17889

SILLONIS JESSE

RCT-17903

ABBS GARY

RCT-17904

CREAL DAVID L

RCT-17913

GAINES KAROLYN K

RCT-17914

ANDERSON KEVIN

RCT-17918

DEGAETANO DALE B

RCT-17919

BEAMER KENNETH R

RCT-17921

VENEGAS ADRIAN

RCT-17923

BAILEY KEVIN W

RCT-17927

PARKINSON CHAD AARON

RCT-17933

WARD RANDALL K

RCT-17937

HERNANDEZ CATARINO

RCT-17939

LAUTENSLAGER THOMAS

RCT-17946

WATSON MIKE

RCT-17948

WASHBURN RICHARD E

RCT-17951

MC DOUGALL RANDY

RCT-17952

HENDERSON PAUL

RCT-17956

DEHNERT WAYNE F

RCT-17960

BRACE DAMION

RCT-17965

CARPENTER IRA LEE

RCT-17969

GLIDDON PETER

RCT-17972

NAUMANN JASPER

RCT-17978

ROBINS GARY CYRIL

RCT-17979

BARTLETT CHAD L

RCT-17983

GYLLENBERG JUSTIN

RCT-17985

MEDINA JENNIFER

RCT-17987

PAVELKA CHUCK E

RCT-17990

ANDERSON MIKE W

RCT-17995

WEAVER PETER M

RCT-18002

CATALANO DONALD

RCT-18023

LANSDOWN DENNIS

RCT-18025

DUDUNAKE DAVE

RCT-18028

SMITH MIKE

RCT-18029

SANDERS MARTIN

RCT-18032

RAWSON RICHARD

RCT-18034

MARING LOU

RCT-18036

HIDALGO LAURA

RCT-18044

LOEHR GREG J

RCT-18049

BECKER ROB BRADLEY

RCT-18055

SCHMIDT DUSTIN

RCT-18061

SIDEROFF ROBERT L

RCT-18062

JAMES DONNA

RCT-18065

AUSTIN JUSTIN

RCT-18073

SEARS DAVE

RCT-18076

CATTABRIGA LEONARD L

RCT-18077

DAVIS JERRY H

RCT-18078

MILLER TODD RUSSEL

RCT-18082

VICTOR BRENT PAUL

RCT-18086

DUNN DUSTIN

RCT-18087

COULTER JEFFERY J

RCT-18088

EGBERT JIM

RCT-18091

WINDSOR JOHN

RCT-18093

POWELL CAMERON

RCT-18095

KAMINSKI TERESA

RCT-18099

LOWDER BEN L

RCT-18101

BRADY CASEY

RCT-18102

SPAULDING BLAKE

RCT-18103

VALONA DANIEL J

RCT-18110

TREAS RANDY

RCT-18111

AUSTIN DARREN

RCT-18112

MC NEILL JAMES F

RCT-18117

MICKELSON GARY

RCT-18119

VOWELS JACOB L

RCT-18127

BARTON CARSON J

RCT-18129

CROWLEY TOM

RCT-18130

KLAUE KYLE

RCT-18133

MAC BUTCH RILEY

RCT-18135

JANTZ DOYLE

RCT-18138

GLASGOW DEL L

RCT-18145

RAINER KYLE E

RCT-18148

SHRIVER KENNETH

RCT-18156

FINCH DEANNA

RCT-18159

BAIRD DANIEL J

RCT-18160

FULTON RUSS

RCT-18162

MC PETERS STEPHEN

RCT-18164

ZAHM LARRY

RCT-18165

DAY RICK

RCT-18178

DEITRICK LARRY

RCT-5104

SHEUE EDWARD WEY

RCE-1026

M M R INC

RCE-10522

WPMHI INC

RCE-12090

L J ALLEN EXCAVATING INC

RCE-15370

CERTIFIED WELDING & FABRICATION INC

RCE-15474

EAGLE NEST ENTERPRISES INC

RCE-16708

AAROW MECHANICAL & HEATING

RCE-16774

THE TOTAL EFFECT

RCE-17173

SOLID WASTE SYSTEMS INC

RCE-17217

MSC INDUSTRIAL SERVICES

RCE-17296

DEPENDABLE DRYWALL LLC

RCE-17313

FREEMAN CREEK RANCH

RCE-17401

GOLDS NORTH FORK ROOFING LLC

RCE-17424

MORROWS WELDING LLC

RCE-17471

LEGACY HANDCRAFTED HOMES LLC

RCE-17483

RENEGADE ENTERPRISES INC

RCE-17506

BT BUILDERS LLC

RCE-17556

TIMBERLINE CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT

RCE-17564

HIGH COUNTRY MAINTENANCE

RCE-17624

J K CONCRETE LLC

RCE-17628

TEAM PROPERTY INVESTORS LLC

RCE-17632

MILLWORK SPECIALTIES

RCE-17635

HAYWARD BAKER INC

RCE-17636

PERRINE ELECTRIC INC

RCE-17646

DAYSPRING BUILDERS INC

RCE-17647

ROW LANDSCAPE & MAINTENANCE

RCE-17705

CAMPBELL REMODELING LLC

RCE-17726

THE A!ARMIST

RCE-17729

STAR PAVING LLC

RCE-17748

PWL DESIGN

RCE-17749

SKILLINGSTAD MASONRY INC

RCE-17756

LONGS AIR SERVICE INC

RCE-17758

HANLEY HOMES LLC

RCE-17761

EMPIRE FRAMING LLC

RCE-17765

GENOTHEN HOLDINGS LLC

RCE-17769

MERLIN POINTE TECHNOLOGIES LLC

RCE-17773

VERIZON NETWORK INTEGRATION CORP

RCE-17777

SPLIT ROCK FENCING INC

RCE-17778

KONIN STELLFLUG/UPGRADE SOLUTIONS

RCE-17786

T & S CUSTOM CONCRETE

RCE-17791

MARK III HOMES

RCE-17792

HYDES UNDERGROUND

RCE-17805

CAN/ADA LANDSCAPE & CURBING LLC

RCE-17812

D S PAINTING

RCE-17824

J AND K BUILDERS LLC

RCE-17830

GREYHAWK CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-17833

AMERICAN BLADE COMPANY LLC

RCE-17840

CACHE VALLEY BUILDERS INC

RCE-17842

THELEN FENCE AND INSTALLATION

RCE-17848

PERFECT CIRCLE EXTERIOR

RCE-17849

TOTAL STORE SERVICES INC

RCE-17853

W R JACKSON EXCAVATING LLC

RCE-17854

STRONG ARM CLEANING SERVICES

RCE-17874

BHI LTD

RCE-17877

WALLS OF HEAVEN LLC

RCE-17880

FLYING BUILDERS INC

RCE-17881

S C PHELPS CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-17882

ACE-KO LLC

RCE-17886

H J MARTIN & SON INC

RCE-17894

BIRCH CREEK HOMES

RCE-17896

HANGAR SOLUTIONS LLC

RCE-17911

JOE HALL CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-17912

SAYBR CONTRACTORS INC

RCE-17922

IRIE DRYWALL LP

RCE-17924

BC MACHINERY LLC

RCE-17929

JON FULLMER CONSTRUCTION

RCE-17930

INTERMOUNTAIN SPECIALTIES LLC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

_______________________________                      ______________________________

Art G. Elliott                                                                 Steve Pinther

 

 

 

_______________________________                      ______________________________

Alan Gelet                                                                    Pam Prather

 

 

 

_______________________________                      ______________________________

Jerry Nemec                                                                 Rayola Jacobsen