IDAHO CONTRACTORS BOARD

 

Bureau of Occupational Licenses

Boise, Idaho

 

 

07/25/2006

 

 

Meeting was called to order at: 10:05 a.m.

 

 

Board Members present:  Jerry Nemec-Chair; Steve R. Pinther, Art Elliott, and Alan Gelet.

 

Others present: Rayola Jacobsen, Bureau Chief, Budd A. Hetrick, Deputy Bureau Chief; and Cherie Simpson- Management Assistant II.

 

The Financial Report was reviewed and discussed.

 

Mr. Hetrick presented the Contract of Agreement for Services between the Bureau and the Board.  Discussion was held.  Moved by Mr. Gelet to the approve the contract and allow the Board Chair to execute.  Seconded by Mr. Elliott, carried with Mr. Pinther opposed.

 

The revisions made to the Application for Registration were reviewed.  Moved by Mr. Elliott to approve the application for use.  Seconded by Mr. Gelet, carried. 

 

Motion was made by Mr. Elliott to enter into executive session to consider records exempt from public disclosure as stated in 67-2345 (1) (d).  Seconded by Mr. Gelet.  Motion carried.

 

Motion was made by Mr. Gelet to come out of executive session.  Seconded by Mr. Pinther.  Motion carried.

 

Motion was made by Mr. Pinther to approve all applications that were distributed and the additional one that was presented to the board as an additional application.  Seconded by Mr. Elliott.  Motion carried.

 

Meeting was adjourned at: 10:55 a.m.

 

Applications approved and registrations issued to the following:

 

LicNo

Name

RCE-12543

WIRE DESIGNS INC

RCE-12666

J S KIRKLAND CO

RCE-12712

DAL-FAB & MACHINE INC

RCE-14421

SLINGER HOMES

RCE-15246

ULTRA QUIET FLOORS

RCE-16030

SPRINKLERS NORTHWEST

RCE-16133

TR CARPENTRY

RCE-16329

NORTH AMERICAN ROOFING SERVICES INC

RCE-16558

H&H BUILDERS

RCE-16574

A-1 FLOORING INSTALLATION

RCE-16675

VHS CONSTRUCTION

RCE-16731

OVATION BUILDERS LLC

RCE-16866

JUAREZ DRYWALL

RCE-16916

CAPITAL CONCRETE PRODUCTS

RCE-17031

A-J EXCAVATION

RCE-17111

KIMO SLABEE CONCRETE LLC

RCE-17117

B & B CUSTOM CARPENTRY

RCE-17171

MIGUELS IRRIGATION AND LANDSCAPE

RCE-17193

PERRY PATTON ENTERPRISES

RCE-17229

ELK MOUNTAIN CUSTOM TRIM

RCE-17266

BISON CONSTRUCTION

RCE-17275

SPECIALTY CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-17312

PODUNOVICH CONSTRUCTION

RCE-17323

R&S CONSTRUCTION

RCE-17342

BZ CONSTRUCTION ENTERPRISES LLC

RCE-17384

SPRABEARY PAINTING

RCE-17391

VALLEY PAINT COMPANY

RCE-17393

SHANKLIN IRRIGATION INC

RCE-17407

VERIZON SELECT SERVICES INC

RCE-17408

ZITTING BROTHERS CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-17416

DAIGH BROTHERS CONSTRUCTION CO INC

RCE-17425

SENTINEL FENCE LLC

RCE-17428

SOUTHERN IDAHO PROPERTY MAINTENANCE

RCE-17460

MORGAN PAVEMENT MAINTENANCE

RCE-17466

R. SCOTT CONCRETE CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-17473

NATIONAL BIRD CONTROL INC

RCE-17484

PARSONS RCI INC

RCE-17497

B&C FLOOR COVERING INC

RCE-17499

LOVE & LOVE BUILDERS

RCE-17500

LION DRYWALL

RCE-17518

PANHANDLE CONSTRUCTION

RCE-17534

J SUSS INDUSTRIES INC

RCE-17537

MEARS GROUP INC

RCE-17541

CRESCENT GLASS INC

RCE-17545

CRAIG CREEK CRANE SERVICE

RCE-17574

SMART HOME TECHNOLOGY DBA INFINITY TECHNOLOGY

RCE-17584

CAPITAL TIME ENTERPRISE INC

RCE-17590

MAGICARE/ARCHITEXTURES

RCE-17591

UNITED LININGS & COATINGS LLC

RCE-17597

E L JONES ENTERPRISES LLC

RCE-17599

MJ CONSTRUCTION

RCE-17609

SNOW WHITE CLEANUP & LANDSCAPE

RCE-17610

WESTCOAST IRON & ERECTION INC

RCE-17615

OCTOBER CONSTRUCTION

RCE-17620

C BAR CONSTRUCTION & MANAGEMENT LLC

RCE-17627

ROCK HARD CONSTRUCTION

RCE-17648

AQUA TECH LAWN SPRINKLERS

RCE-17649

POND SCAPES LLC

RCE-17650

FINISH FIRST LLC

RCE-17651

SHAMROCK CONSTRUCTION & EXCAVATING LLC

RCE-17652

HOPPER CONSTRUCTION & REMODELING

RCE-17653

GEORGE WALL INTERPRISES LLC DBA BORAH PEAK CON

RCE-17654

JUST SOLUTIONS

RCE-17655

CABLE TECH INDUSTRIES INC

RCE-17657

ARTISAN REMODELING LLC

RCE-17658

AFFORDABLE MASONRY

RCE-17659

TILE WORLD

RCE-17661

ROMAN HOMES AND CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-17662

CUSTOM GLASSWERKS OF IDAHO LLC

RCE-17663

RF FINISH CARPENTRY

RCE-17664

A JOINT ADVENTURE PAINTING

RCE-17665

MARTIN EXTERIOR DESIGN

RCE-17667

FULL CIRCLE DESIGN LLC

RCE-17671

TAYSOM CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT LLC

RCE-17672

BIZZEES BS

RCE-17674

LIGHTYEAR DEVELOPMENT INC

RCE-17679

MOUNTAIN VIEW IDAHO LLC

RCE-17680

PRECISION DESIGN & TRIM LLC

RCE-17684

ROAD RUNNER SEAL COATING & ROOFING

RCE-17685

AZTEX GRAVEL & CONSTRUCTION

RCE-17687

PICKERING CONSTRUCTION CO

RCE-17689

FLYING H DRYWALL AND CLEAN UP

RCE-17691

STATON CAMPANIES

RCE-17692

PERIMETER SECURITY SOLUTIONS INC

RCE-17693

INTEGRATED PROJECT SERVICES

RCE-17694

FACTORY VINYL

RCE-17695

ARCHITECTURAL COMPONENTS INC

RCE-17696

BITTERROOT LANDSCAPE

RCE-17697

THE DRB COMPANY

RCE-17703

QUALITY EXTERIORS LLC

RCE-17704

CASTLE CRAFT CUSTOM PAINT

RCE-17716

SMART BUILDING SOLUTIONS INC

RCE-17718

KEYSTONE DESIGN LLC

RCE-17719

JEPPESEN CONSTRUCTION

RCE-17720

GIKEN AMERICA CORPORATION

RCE-17722

DIAZ CARPET & VINYL LAYING

RCE-17724

NATURAL LAWNS & LANDSCAPE

RCE-17725

TREASURE VALLEY HARDWOOD FLOORS

RCE-17728

GRANITE PAVING INC

RCE-17731

LANGDON BUILDING & REMODELING INC

RCE-17734

OAKVIEW CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-17735

HIGH DESERT HOMES LLC

RCE-17736

SANDERS & ASSOCIATES

RCE-17737

B & H PAVING INC

RCE-17739

PAYETTE VIEW LLC

RCE-17742

SUMMIT FENCE LLC

RCE-17743

P J MC GUIRE CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-17744

FIELDS FINISH TRIM LLC

RCE-17745

DESERT WIND DEVELOPMENT LLC

RCE-17752

MOWING & MORE

RCE-17754

GREEN VELVET RECLAMATION INC

RCE-17755

PROPERTY HOUNDS LLC

RCE-17764

H.M.S. CREATIVE CONSULTANTS INC

RCE-17771

BISON FLOORING LLC

RCE-17772

ROCK SOLID LIMITED

RCE-17776

NORTH FORK CUSTOM CONSTRUCTION

RCE-17780

COPPERRIDGE BUILDERS LLC

RCE-17782

MIKE MOORES CUSTOM MILLS LLC

RCE-17783

CASSIA CONSTRUCTION

RCE-17784

BABES DIRT WORK

RCE-17790

D.E.D. EDDIES TILES

RCE-17794

CARDWELL CONCRETE INC

RCE-17795

GUS THE GUTTERMAN INC

RCE-17796

JCS TILE LLC

RCE-17799

PINE MOUNTAIN HOMES INC

RCE-17803

JTS FARMSTORE INC

RCE-17806

RES INVESTMENTS LLC

RCE-17809

R AND B SIDING LLP

RCE-17810

L & H TRUCKING

RCE-17811

VISIONS FENCING & DEVELOPMENT LLC

RCE-17816

PEACOCK CONSTRUCTION

RCE-17817

3 D IRONWORKS & FENCE

RCE-17819

BRUZAS CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-17823

SPACES THAT WORK

RCE-17825

KEN YOUNG CONSTRUCTION

RCE-17828

GREENPOINT CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-17829

DES TREE & STUMP SERVICE

RCE-17836

ELITE CABINETRY & MILLWORKS LLC

RCE-17837

TEMPCO II HEATING & AIR CONDITIONING

RCE-17839

TOP PLATE CONSTRUCTION

RCE-17841

HAPPY DAY CONTRACTING

RCE-17845

PINNACLE GENERAL CONTRACTING LLC

RCE-17847

EL RAYO PAINTING

RCE-17850

TETON GRANITE INC

RCE-17852

DION SERVICES

RCE-17855

ERNIE CORDER MASONRY

RCE-17858

EARNEST TILE & STONE

RCE-17859

AUTHENTIC PAINTING

RCE-17860

EMPIRE SPECIAL HOMES LLC

RCE-17861

BUNGALOW BUILDERS

RCE-17862

ROBINSON BROTHERS CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-17863

DIAMOND PLASTERING INC

RCE-17865

V & P CUSTOM PAINTING

RCE-17866

AAA TILE & STONE

RCE-17867

CRYSTAL CLEAN S & S CLEANING SERVICE

RCE-17869

BOGIE & SONS ROOFING & SIDING

RCE-17870

C & H ENTERPRISE

RCE-17872

ASCENT LLC

RCE-17873

OROZCO CUSTOM CONSTRUCTION

RCE-17883

WESTERN CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-17884

C TURNER INC

RCE-17887

SUNSHINEY DAY CLEANING SERVICES

RCE-17888

NATIONAL MILLWORKS INC

RCE-17891

RODEOS CONCRETE INC

RCE-17892

CONSTRUCTION ASSOCIATES OF SPOKANE INC

RCE-17893

EMPIRE MASONRY

RCE-17897

VALLEY FENCE

RCE-17902

ROCKY TOP CONSTRUCTION

RCE-17910

SATTERFIELD REALTY & DEVELOPMENT INC

RCE-17915

BARRETT BUILDING SERVICES LLC

RCE-8065

MARTIN AND COMPANY PAINTING, LLC

RCE-8881

RONKEL DEVELOPMENT

RCE-8889

RK DEVELOPMENT LLC

RCE-9924

STOCKDALE STEEL INC.

RCT-12865

MCDANIEL SETH JAMES

RCT-13346

BIGHOUSE LARRY MARSHALL

RCT-14315

CAIN JIM

RCT-14677

SAYER BRADLEY W.

RCT-15957

LEISCHNER JAMES W

RCT-16733

BEACHY PHIL

RCT-17288

PHELPS F A

RCT-17372

COVINO AMMON

RCT-17399

EASLEY JUAN JOSE

RCT-17417

CHILDERS DONALD L

RCT-17498

SCHERER MICHAEL J

RCT-17529

MARQUEZ GUMARO

RCT-17548

DENNY VIRGIL W

RCT-17551

GOLDWORM ROBERT

RCT-17552

BLANKENSHIP JAY

RCT-17568

HUMENNY DWAYNE

RCT-17572

MOSES JEFFRY ALAN

RCT-17583

RIFE WHALAN

RCT-17660

RIVERA ALFREDO

RCT-17666

BREEDEN DANIEL EUGENE

RCT-17676

HEZELTINE JOHN D

RCT-17678

RICHMOND BRENT M

RCT-17681

HITCHMAN TOM

RCT-17682

TRELOGGEN CURTIS

RCT-17683

MICHEL MARTIN

RCT-17688

TISDALE OSCAR D

RCT-17690

LEAVITT KENT

RCT-17698

MAKI EDD

RCT-17699

ENGLAND TROY

RCT-17700

HAMILTON CLINT H

RCT-17701

RINDAL JIM

RCT-17702

ABBOTT BROOK ATOM

RCT-17706

HERRMANN CHARLES L

RCT-17707

TERRY NICK

RCT-17710

THOMSON TYE

RCT-17713

ANDERSON TIMOTHY S

RCT-17715

BRAVO ELEVTERIO

RCT-17717

BARRON ADAM

RCT-17721

PATZER ALLAN

RCT-17727

PALMER BRENT ALLEN

RCT-17730

PETERS JACK EDWARD

RCT-17733

RUDLOFF RON

RCT-17740

SPENCER ROBERT A

RCT-17751

ERLEBACH BRUCE D

RCT-17766

RAMBO RYAN

RCT-17767

MACKENZIE DAVID S

RCT-17770

VALENZUELA BROOKE A

RCT-17775

SPADE TONY

RCT-17779

SHARP STEVE

RCT-17781

HOWELL RANDY W

RCT-17787

METTLER SHANE

RCT-17788

DENMAN IRVINE

RCT-17793

HATCH BRANTLY R

RCT-17797

FAHY MARTIN

RCT-17798

LANGLITZ RICK E

RCT-17802

HAMMERSLEY ROBERT F

RCT-17807

NIKITICH YURIY

RCT-17808

QUINTERO ROSALIO

RCT-17815

BELTRAN JOSE

RCT-17821

JARMIN RANDY

RCT-17832

BRIMHALL JAMES

RCT-17835

CLARK DUANE E

RCT-17838

PEDERSON LENY LOUIS

RCT-17843

WHITE CHRISTOPHER L

RCT-17844

STEEL RYAN M

RCT-17851

TRIGG MICHAEL A

RCT-17856

ELLSWORTH LAWRENCE

RCT-17857

DUNCAN JIM

RCT-17864

ROMANO SANTINO

RCT-17871

SCOTTON MARK

RCT-17876

WEBB JERRY A

RCT-17905

WILDE GLENN

RCT-17906

HEALEY ROBERT E

RCT-17908

LAPP JODY

RCT-17916

CHINNOCK MICHAEL R

RCT-2364

ROSE SID W

RCT-5814

HUXFORD WILLIAM H