IDAHO CONTRACTORS BOARD

 

Bureau of Occupational Licenses

Boise, Idaho

 

 

07/11/2006

 

 

 

Meeting was called to order at: 10:00 a.m.

 

 

Board Members present:  Jerry Nemec-Chair; Steve R. Pinther, Art Elliott, Pamela Prather and Alan Gelet

 

Others present: Bill Schaefer- Deputy Bureau Chief, Cherie Simpson- Management Assistant II and Alla Osipchuk- TRSI. 

 

Motion was made by Mr. Elliott to enter into Executive session to consider records exempt from public disclosure as stated in 67-2345 (1) (d).  Seconded by Ms. Prather.  Motion carried.

 

Motion was made by Mr. Gelet to come out of executive session.  Seconded by Mr. Pinther.  Motion carried.

 

Motion was made by Mr. Gelet to approve all reviewed applications with the exception of CONE-16805, CONE-17350 and CONE-16391 which were approved subject to additional information on company ownership being provided.  Seconded by Ms. Prather.  Motion carried.

 

Mr. Elliott suggested possible alterations to the application for contractor registration.

 

The Board recommended that the Bureau select staff members and two Board members to attend the NASCLA Meeting. 

 

Meeting was adjourned at: 10:25 a.m.

Applications approved and registrations issued to the following:

 

 

LicNo

Name

RCE-11694

TPG MULTIMEDIA SOLUTIONS, LLC

RCE-11784

LOOMIS CONSTRUCTION

RCE-12447

MOUNTAIN STYLE REMODELING INC

RCE-13758

CHERRY GLASS & ALUMINUM INC

RCE-15935

SIERRA WEST TILE INC

RCE-16138

PANHANDLE CARPET ONE

RCE-16422

PENNTEK FLOORING

RCE-16489

TRUE GRID

RCE-16765

ON THE ROCK CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-16819

CREATIVE CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-16972

WORK OF ART EXTERIORS

RCE-17007

CRAWFORD LANDSCAPE SERVICES LLC

RCE-17008

CLARK BROTHERS BUILDERS LLC

RCE-17011

CLARKS ROOFING LLC

RCE-17017

NORTHLAND CONSTRUCTION

RCE-17025

ROAD PRODUCTS INC

RCE-17030

ARROW CONCRETE & ASPHALT SPECIALTIES INC

RCE-17058

KIRKHAM CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-17071

BILL DUTSON MASONRY

RCE-17072

TNC DRYWALL

RCE-17078

ROBINSON FLOOR COVERING

RCE-17088

RENAISSANCE TILE & STONE

RCE-17104

CHAMPLIN CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-17120

RICH THE REMODELER LLC

RCE-17121

ELK RIDGE HOMES LLC

RCE-17125

JASON WALL ELECTRIC LLC

RCE-17138

PHILLIPS BROS CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-17169

ELK RIVER CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-1718

JTIGCC INC

RCE-17192

COUNTRY GLASS INC

RCE-17203

TRIPLE T INC

RCE-17207

ROBLES GARDEN & LANDSCAPING

RCE-17210

HITE CRANE & RIGGING INC

RCE-17212

SANARIS ENTERPRISES LLC

RCE-17232

HOGAN & ASSOCIATES CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-17238

ALPINE SECURITY & ELECTRONICS

RCE-17261

GRANITE PLANET

RCE-17262

ENVIRONMENTS INCORPORATED

RCE-17264

CEDARVIEW HOMES LLC

RCE-17265

SOLID CONSTRUCTION

RCE-17272

RENCO CONTRACTING INC

RCE-17273

ASPENLAND CONSTRUCTION

RCE-17281

DESERT SANDS MFD HOME CONTRACTORS INC

RCE-17282

MILLER CONCRETE SERVICES

RCE-17314

BIGHORN TILE & STONE

RCE-17328

TOP DRAWER

RCE-17329

CALKINS PLUMBING COMPANY INC

RCE-17340

ALLTRADE CONSTRUCTION

RCE-17343

GOWANWOOD ASSOCIATES INC

RCE-17358

BLACK RIVER CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-17362

CD HAYNES CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-17381

M&E CONCRETE LLC

RCE-17387

L&M CAPITAL & DEVELOPMENT INC

RCE-17388

HARDIE BOYS LLC

RCE-17418

EAGLE LUMBER APPLICATIONS INC

RCE-17432

ALLIANCE EQUITY BUILDERS LLC

RCE-17433

TIMBERHAWK INC

RCE-17435

GREENLON INC

RCE-17436

WIRELESS ALLIANCE INC

RCE-17439

SDC CONSTRUCTION LTD

RCE-17440

CAPROCK SPECIALTY CONTRACTORS

RCE-17443

MIKE & CODY CONSTRUCTION

RCE-17444

JACKSON QUALITY BUILDERS LLC

RCE-17446

JERRY SCHNEIDER CONSTRUCTION

RCE-17447

SOUCBUILT

RCE-17450

MYCOR INC

RCE-17451

INDUSTRIAL SYSTEMS & FABRICATION INC

RCE-17455

PERALES PAINTING

RCE-17458

FINE LINE QUALITY PAINTING LLC

RCE-17459

VM FLOORING

RCE-17461

LINEAGE HOMES LLC

RCE-17467

QUIXOTE LLC

RCE-17468

THOMAS & MEASLES PAINTING II LLC

RCE-17470

NATIVE LANDS WEST

RCE-17472

MASONRY MAINTENANCE SPECIALISTS LLC

RCE-17474

WALDRON & SONS INC

RCE-17476

 SNAKE RIVER SIDING LLP

RCE-17479

OPAL GROUP INC

RCE-17480

IDAHO DIRT WORKS INC

RCE-17482

IQB LLC

RCE-17486

CARETAKERS

RCE-17487

MY TOY ENTERPRISES LLC

RCE-17490

CDICM INC

RCE-17492

RACK MASTERS

RCE-17494

MCNEIL LANDSCAPE & CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-17495

RIDGELINE CARPENTRY

RCE-17496

INTERMOUNTAIN STUCCO & STONE

RCE-17502

HONOR BUILT CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-17503

MARK STEVENS PAINTING

RCE-17504

WILLIAMS CONSTRUCTION

RCE-17505

PEPES CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-17507

KEPCO +

RCE-17508

PIONEER ROOFING LLC

RCE-17509

COMPLETE MILLWORK SERVICES INC

RCE-17510

ADVANCED FINISHING SYSTEMS

RCE-17513

ROYAL MOVING INC

RCE-17514

CLASSIC CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-17517

KUNKEL CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-17521

GALAVIZ CUSTOM TILE

RCE-17522

BOISE PAVING LLC

RCE-17524

A & B CARPET INSTALLATION

RCE-17525

JAYS CUSTOM PAINTING PLUS

RCE-17530

FAUX INTRICACIES

RCE-17531

LAZ CONSTRUCTION

RCE-17533

SUNSET LANDSCAPING & SPRINKLER LLC

RCE-17535

BASIN TREE SVC & PEST CONTROL INC

RCE-17539

CHIPS PAINTING INC

RCE-17547

PREMIER HEATING & AIR CONDITIONING

RCE-17550

GLASSMAN & SONS INC

RCE-17553

PICK-N-SHOVEL CONTRACTING & LANDSCAPE

RCE-17555

DREAMHOUSE INC

RCE-17559

TVT FENCE INC

RCE-17560

SUPERIOR FENCING LLC

RCE-17561

R&S STUCCO LLC

RCE-17562

SIDEWALKS LLC

RCE-17563

AESTHETIC BUILDERS

RCE-17566

AMERICAN DREAM REAL ESTATE INC

RCE-17567

COMPUTER PRODUCTS UNLIMITED INC

RCE-17569

HOFMANN COAN INC

RCE-17570

MERIT ROOFING SYSTEMS INC

RCE-17571

G DUB BUILDERS LLC

RCE-17575

DAYCO

RCE-17578

BRITTON FAMILY HOMES

RCE-17579

CBS CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-17580

E THOMPSON CONCRETE CONST. LTD

RCE-17582

EVERGREEN MECHANICAL INC

RCE-17587

SMITH AND SONS

RCE-17589

TILLEMANS & ASSOCIATES

RCE-17595

ABCO NORTHWEST INC

RCE-17600

FARWEST BUILDERS LLC

RCE-17601

KAISER SKID STEER SERVICES LLC

RCE-17605

FAST LANE ENTERPRISES INC

RCE-17606

$3000 SIDING COMPANY

RCE-17612

ROMANS PAINTING

RCE-17621

MAGNIFICENT CREATIONS

RCE-17626

TSJ SERVICES

RCE-17630

FALVEY CORPORATION

RCE-17633

RIDGECREST INV LLC

RCE-17634

SCOTT MECHANICAL INC

RCE-17638

E & D CONSTRUCTION

RCE-17639

TIGGERS SEAMLESS GUTTERS LLC

RCE-17643

HI-TECH INTERIORS INC

RCE-17644

WOODS CONSTRUCTION

RCE-17645

SPADE RANCH CONSTRUCTION

RCE-17656

LEONE & KEEBLE INC

RCE-2139

BM2 DEVELOPMENT

RCE-7010

ALPHA & OMEGA CONSTRUCTION

RCE-7928

K & S FRAMING INC

RCT-10432

SWINKELS PHILLIP J

RCT-12037

LATHAM MARK J

RCT-14374

SCOTT JEREMY E

RCT-15354

GNEITING CORY

RCT-15763

WAITE BRIAN

RCT-16266

DODD WAYNE

RCT-16577

SMOTHERMAN ROBERT

RCT-16672

ROSKELLEY MICKY

RCT-16681

SPAULDING DANNY K

RCT-16799

LARAWAY GABE

RCT-16849

JOSEPH JOSHUA

RCT-16897

MILLER DARCO LEE

RCT-17140

RICHARD JAMES

RCT-17163

SALGADO HILDA

RCT-17201

BROWN TONY D

RCT-17215

AMAR KEITH B

RCT-17247

BAYES JOHN

RCT-17298

MATHER MATTHEW W

RCT-17321

STRINGER DONALD A

RCT-17324

JONES MARVIN

RCT-17334

WORNELL CHELSEY

RCT-17336

WALTERS MITCHELL

RCT-17366

SISSON JAKE

RCT-17386

BURRUSS PAUL R

RCT-17429

SPANN TOM C

RCT-17445

NICOLSON ROBERT

RCT-17448

OWENS DARRIN LEN

RCT-17449

JOHNSON CASEY

RCT-17452

ISAAC GAROLD

RCT-17453

CARTON DONALD C

RCT-17456

ORR CHAD RAY

RCT-17457

ELIZONDO JOEL

RCT-17462

PICOTTE MARVIN JOE

RCT-17464

MITCHELL JAYSON D

RCT-17465

PERMANN MYRON

RCT-17469

PARKIN PETE

RCT-17477

PONCE JUAN

RCT-17481

FROST KEVIN

RCT-17485

MCWATERS JOHN

RCT-17488

SULLIVAN BRIAN

RCT-17491

CARTER CADE

RCT-17511

GRAASKAMP DIRK

RCT-17512

WASHBURN DAVID P

RCT-17515

GIBBS GERALD

RCT-17520

BERESFORD JON W

RCT-17526

PETERSON COREY J

RCT-17527

GRABOW DONALD CHARLES

RCT-17528

YOUNG JOSEPH C

RCT-17532

TEDFORD LEYMAN

RCT-17536

WALKER ERIC

RCT-17538

BARRIE MATTHEW C

RCT-17542

KLEIN MARC F

RCT-17543

COLLIND MICHAEL H

RCT-17544

BROWN JESSE L

RCT-17546

KRAUSE JENNIFER

RCT-17557

HANSEN RICHARD

RCT-17565

KROUSH RUSSELL M.

RCT-17573

AIKEN ADAM

RCT-17576

LINDSTEDT KRIS

RCT-17585

GLUNT ANDREW

RCT-17592

HOWARD RANDY

RCT-17593

MC DOWELL PRESTON DALE

RCT-17594

BOLINDER SHANE L

RCT-17598

MC ADAM DOUGLAS

RCT-17604

BELCHER TRAVIS

RCT-17611

BANKSON AARON

RCT-17613

STAMPER EDMOND J

RCT-17614

KENNEDY KEVIN

RCT-17618

HEFFERNAN STEPHEN R

RCT-17622

VANIMAN LYLE S

RCT-17623

OWEN SKYLER CHANCE

RCT-17625

SEARS DAN A.

RCT-17631

GAMINO ROBERTO

RCT-17637

BURNS TOBI

RCT-17640

REYNOLDS MIKE

RCT-17641

WEST KEVIN M

RCT-9585

BRISCOE TODD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

_______________________________                      ______________________________

Art G. Elliott                                                                 Steve Pinther

 

 

 

_______________________________                      ______________________________

Alan Gelet                                                                    Pam Prather

 

 

 

_______________________________                      ______________________________

Jerry Nemec                                                                 Rayola Jacobsen