IDAHO CONTRACTORS BOARD

 

Bureau of Occupational Licenses

Boise, Idaho

 

 

06/13/2006

 

 

Meeting was called to order at: 10:00 a.m.

 

 

Board Members present:  Jerry Nemec-Chair; Steve R. Pinther, Art Elliott, Pamela Prather, Alan Gelet

 

Others present: Rayola Jacobsen-Bureau Chief, Bill Schaefer- Deputy Bureau Chief, Cherie Simpson- Management Assistant, Sandee Hitesman- Administrative Assistant II, and Alla Osipchuk- TRSI. 

 

Motion was made by Mr. Gelet to enter into Executive session to consider records exempt from public disclosure as stated in 67-2345 (1) (d).  Seconded by Ms. Prather.  Motion carried.

 

Motion was made by Mr. Elliott to come out of executive session.  Seconded by Mr. Gelet.  Motion carried.

 

Motion was made by Ms. Prather to approve all applications on the CD. Seconded by Mr. Elliot.  Motion carried.

 

The Board asked to see the number of pending applications in the system.

 

The board discussed the revision to the renewal application form. Recommendations for changes were discussed. Changes to the lay out of the renewal application will be finalized in the next contractor board meeting held on 06/27/2006.

 

Meeting was adjourned at: 10:25 a.m.

 

Applications approved and registrations issued to the following:

 

LicNo

Name

RCE-10097

ST. JOHNS PAINTING INC

RCE-10119

R CROMER CONSTRUCTION

RCE-10324

BLUE GROUSE TILE INC

RCE-10514

PHILLIPS PAINTING INC

RCE-10980

H&M CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-11400

FRUITLAND NURSERY

RCE-11677

IDAHO VINYL FENCING

RCE-13388

MAYO LANDSCAPING

RCE-13937

GERHARD BORBONUS LANDSCAPING INC

RCE-14962

GARTH CALLAGHAN CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-15554

DAVID CLARK CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-15676

HAINES CONSTRUCTION

RCE-15873

CREATE A CRETE INC

RCE-16069

AVILAS DRYWALL COMPANY

RCE-16202

LASER LINE FENCE & RAIL COMPANY

RCE-16220

WATER WISE

RCE-16261

TITAN COMMERCIAL CONTRACTORS

RCE-16293

RUIZ CONSTRUCTION

RCE-16352

DIVERSIFIED SERVICES INC

RCE-16414

PICA CONSTRUCTION

RCE-16434

RESIDENTIAL REPAINT

RCE-16443

WARREN PROJECTS

RCE-16473

M & R DEMOLITION  EXCAVATION

RCE-16491

TRAVIS COX & JAMES ELSOM FLOORING

RCE-16520

CORNERSTONE INTERIOR DESIGN INC

RCE-16551

EAGLE RIDGE CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT CORPORATION

RCE-16568

DANCING WATER & LANDSCAPING LLC

RCE-16571

E.L. HEAVIN TRUCKING

RCE-16606

JC ROOFING

RCE-16612

NEW DAWN INDUSTRIES

RCE-16615

GETTIG & LYNCH ROOFING INC

RCE-16645

ALLENS CUSTOM WOODCRAFT

RCE-16690

IB PAINTING

RCE-16707

DA VINCI PAINTING INC

RCE-16709

SPRINKLERS BY DUANE INC

RCE-16738

DICKS TILE & STONE

RCE-16745

CONSULTING MANAGEMENT & ASSOCIATES LLC

RCE-16754

BROWN CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-16756

THE CONSTRUCTION CO

RCE-16780

STAMOS CONSTRUCTION

RCE-16785

FUSION LINING SERVICES

RCE-16815

STEVE SCHILL PAINTING

RCE-16823

THORNTONS PREPPING

RCE-16847

3M COMPANY

RCE-16855

MAINTENANCE ETC LLC

RCE-16856

SPOKANE STRUCTURES INC

RCE-16867

TDL CONTRACTING LLC

RCE-16878

TIM WOLD CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-16883

WINDSWEPT ORGANIX UTAH LLC

RCE-16885

ASPEN COATINGS INC

RCE-16892

COZY STOVE & SPA COMPANY INC

RCE-16899

GOOD HELP LLC

RCE-16910

LAGUNAS PAINTING LLP

RCE-16919

CUSTOM GRANITE & TILE INSTALLATIONS LLC

RCE-16920

JERIMYS CUSTOM COATINGS

RCE-16923

ALPINE CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT LLC

RCE-16925

OCHOA CLEANERS

RCE-16927

MAVERICK CONSTRUCTION

RCE-16928

EDWARDS-GODFREY LLC

RCE-16930

PATRIOT HOME MAINTENANCE & REPAIR

RCE-16931

FINAL TOUCH EXTERIORS INC

RCE-16933

RICHARD PAGE GOLF COURSE GRADING LLC

RCE-16935

SKYBLUE HANDYMAN SERVICES

RCE-16936

IMPERIAL GRANITE AND MARBLE

RCE-16937

G&H CONSTRUCTION

RCE-16944

JR WRIGHT ENTERPRISES LLC

RCE-16945

MYSTIC POOLS

RCE-16947

AMERICAN GUTTER SYSTEMS LLC

RCE-16948

MITCHELL MASONRY

RCE-16949

RESOURCE CONNECTIONS LLC

RCE-16952

NICO PROPERTIES

RCE-16953

CACHE VALLEY FRAMING LLC

RCE-16956

WATER PARK CONSTRUCTION

RCE-16957

TOLTEC STONE & TILE

RCE-16958

NORTHWEST CUSTOM FENCE ETC

RCE-16959

THE A TEAM

RCE-16960

PAWLIK CONSTRUCTION

RCE-16961

A.M. FRAMING INC

RCE-16964

DC BUILDING SERVICES LLC

RCE-16971

DESIGNS FAUX YOU LLC

RCE-16973

P&R SANDBLASTING & PAINTING

RCE-16976

HIGH PERFORMANCE WINDOWS LLC

RCE-16978

ONSITE DRYWALL

RCE-16979

CLEARWATER CONTRACTORS LLC

RCE-16980

GB MANNISTO INC

RCE-16981

VEDDERS HOME & REMODELING LLC

RCE-16982

CROWN INDUSTRIAL LLC

RCE-16983

IMAGE CUSTOM HOMES LLC

RCE-16984

S.C.N. AMERICAN STONE

RCE-16985

COMPLETE DRYWALL SYSTEMS

RCE-16986

ROCKWOOD HOMES LLC

RCE-16987

CLEAR CREEK LAWN & FENCE

RCE-16991

CONCRETE JUNGLE INC

RCE-16992

HOUSER CUSTOM HOMES LLC

RCE-16997

MOOSE CREEK INVESTMENTS

RCE-16999

STONER ELECTRIC INC

RCE-17000

D & B ENTERPRISES LLC

RCE-17004

KIRTLEY CONCRETE

RCE-17014

THE DRILLERMAN

RCE-17015

GREEN CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-17016

WILKINS EXCAVATING INC

RCE-17019

BALISON ROAD BUILDING

RCE-17020

C. L. HUGGARD CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LLC

RCE-17026

HORIZON MASONRY INC

RCE-17028

ADVANCED AMERICAN CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-17029

SKYLINE SIDING LLC

RCE-17032

NW INDUSTRIAL MECHANICS INC

RCE-17033

GROSS CUSTOM WOOD WORK

RCE-17034

JAY GREENWOOD INC

RCE-17036

RANCHO PACIFIC CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-17037

MODERN TILE LLC

RCE-17040

ARRIAGA BROTHERS CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-17046

B E B CONSTRUCTION

RCE-17047

TMG/DP MILLER LLC, JV

RCE-17050

CRAWFORD CONSOLIDATED SERVICES

RCE-17053

BULLFROG CONCRETE

RCE-17054

DC CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-17055

GRUNT WERK

RCE-17059

IDAHO HOME GROUP LLC

RCE-17060

CROSSLAND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY

RCE-17062

IDAHO PRIDE PROPERTIES LLC

RCE-17063

REYES BROTHERS SIDING

RCE-17064

JUAN C PEREZ CONSTRUCTION

RCE-17065

HARRIS REBAR ABCO INC

RCE-7707

C&R CONSTRUCTION

RCE-8343

TETON CUSTOM HOMES INC

RCT-11401

HINE TIM W

RCT-13330

BOYER MARTIN T

RCT-15632

DEBBAN BRIAN

RCT-16075

ALVES HERKIE J

RCT-16184

LEWIS JONATHON B

RCT-16289

MCCLANAHAN MICHAEL K

RCT-16519

BARANY LARRY J

RCT-16603

VARGAS EVERARDO A

RCT-16625

BENSON JORDAN B

RCT-16677

HJELM MATTHEW

RCT-16700

MALONEY KYLE

RCT-16720

CAPES DANIEL P

RCT-16726

LACY RONALD

RCT-16734

HELMUTH VERNON

RCT-16773

HUGGINS MICHAEL LEE

RCT-16776

ERNST DARREN M

RCT-16826

GLENWINKEL JEREMIAH

RCT-16894

FAULKNER ROBERT WILLIAM

RCT-16904

GIBSON RANDY P

RCT-16929

GALLEGO HENRY F

RCT-16941

PRIMERO YVETTE

RCT-16950

WARD JOHN

RCT-16954

CHAVEZ JORGE A

RCT-16962

ASHER JEFF

RCT-16965

JOHNSTONE JESSE D

RCT-16967

PERECZ RICHARD W

RCT-16968

SMITH CHAD V

RCT-16969

CLIFFORD MICHAEL A

RCT-16974

LEONARD DANIEL W

RCT-16988

ODOM CHARLES W

RCT-16994

LIBY PATRICK

RCT-16996

NEARMAN RICHARD

RCT-17001

HALL JOHN

RCT-17002

BENNETT JEFF

RCT-17003

ECKLES JEBULON H

RCT-17005

PRICE LOREN D

RCT-17012

JONES ED

RCT-17013

SMITH BRIDGER

RCT-17021

TAYLOR ROBERT E

RCT-17023

JURGENS TODD E

RCT-17024

BROWN LEON

RCT-17027

JANK MIKE

RCT-17039

SHIELDS DANIEL

RCT-17041

CALDERON CARLOS A

RCT-17045

MILLER ROBERT

RCT-17048

PUTZIER JOEL

RCT-17052

FLANEGAN DENNIS W

RCT-17061

PORTER GEORGE C