IDAHO CONTRACTORS BOARD

 

Bureau of Occupational Licenses

Boise, Idaho

 

 

04/11/2006

 

Meeting was called to order at: 10:05a.m.

 

Board Members present:  Jerry Nemec-Chair; Pamela Prather; Allen Gelet; Art G. Elliott; Steve R. Pinther.

 

Others present: Rayola Jacobsen-Bureau Chief; Treasa Hobson- Secretary.

 

Motion was made by Ms. Prather to enter into Executive session to consider records not for public disclosure as stated in 67-2345 (1) (d).  2nd by Mr. Pinther.  Motion carried.

 

Motion was made by Mr. Gelet to depart Executive session.  2nd by Mr. Elliott.  Motion carried.

 

Motion was made by Mr. Pinther to approve all applications on the CD and the additional that were presented to the board.  2nd by Mr. Gelet.  Motion carried.

 

The board discussed the wall certificates for contractors who are registered with the state.  The decision was tabled until the next meeting on April 18, 2006. 

 

Meeting was adjourned at: 10:25 a.m.

 

Applications approved and registrations issued to the following:

 

LicNo

Name

RCE-10141

MAJESTIC STAIRS & CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-10394

HARKING PROPERTIES, LLC

RCE-10750

PHOENIX CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-10827

HOOPES CONSTRUCTION

RCE-11196

ELITE DRYWALL

RCE-11713

UEHLIN CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-12087

UCAN IMPROVE IT

RCE-12150

JEFF LYTLE EXCAVATION

RCE-12883

FRAKER ENTERPRISES

RCE-12926

J C SIDING

RCE-12961

MCQUEEN CONSTRUCTION

RCE-13052

FENTON CONSTRUCTION

RCE-13169

GRANITE PETROLEUM INC

RCE-13352

WAPITI CONSTRUCTION LLP

RCE-1351

THOMPSON PAINTING

RCE-13665

ECONOMY CONCRETE, INC.

RCE-13743

J&F CONTRACTORS INC

RCE-13909

R & E FLOORING

RCE-13913

J2 CORP

RCE-14021

THE BEST DEAL PLASTERING

RCE-14268

SHADETREE HOMES LLC

RCE-14643

VALLEY EXCAVATION

RCE-14712

3 RIOS LANDSCAPING INC

RCE-14770

INTRA-CUT BUILDERS LLC

RCE-14773

A & A CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT INC

RCE-14921

EXCELSIOR STUCCO INC

RCE-14955

LITE INDUSTRIES INC

RCE-14980

ELEMENT FENCING LLC

RCE-15017

P. B. CONSTRUCTION

RCE-15025

RAMPART HYDRO SERVICES LP

RCE-15029

AR HEATING & COOLING LLC

RCE-15049

BOISE FINISH COMPANY

RCE-15050

MIKE LOVE EXCAVATION LLC

RCE-15072

SPECIAL BLEND

RCE-15089

INLAND MARINE CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-15120

INFINITE CREATIONS INC

RCE-15123

RANGEL SIDING COMPANY LLC

RCE-15133

A-1 INSULATION

RCE-15147

PIONEER FENCE & LANDSCAPING

RCE-15157

CAR ENTERPRISES INC

RCE-15159

MIKE N MIKE

RCE-15160

ADVANCED CRAWLSPACE SOLUTIONS

RCE-15165

S & B FLOORING DEPOT LLC

RCE-15167

LATTIMER CONST. INC.

RCE-15189

APACHE PAINTING

RCE-15215

SPECIALIZED INSULATION SYSTEMS

RCE-15217

GONZALEZ FRAMING

RCE-15223

BOISE PRFESSIONAL MAINTENANCE MGT INC

RCE-15229

M&G BUILDERS

RCE-15259

DORADO ENTERPRISES

RCE-15260

S2M DEVELOPMENTS LLC

RCE-15261

COOK FLOORING

RCE-15285

JAEGER HOMES LLC

RCE-15298

LADD CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INC

RCE-15302

THE FINISHING TOUCH PAINTING

RCE-15304

CONSTRUCTION AND REMODELING SERVICES INC

RCE-15308

COVER YOUR GLASS LLC

RCE-15310

OROCHENA HOME SERVICE & CONSTRUCTION CO LLC

RCE-15321

BULLDOG MASONRY

RCE-15323

HAMILLER HOMES, INC

RCE-15344

L&R LANDSCAPING SERVICES

RCE-15345

JERRY MATTHEW HARMAN

RCE-15350

OXFORD INC

RCE-15351

UNIVERSAL STONE SYSTEMS

RCE-15352

J. W. WOODWORKING

RCE-15353

THE WOODMILL LLC

RCE-15356

MILLER CONSTRUCTION

RCE-15362

SNAKE RIVER PRECAST INC

RCE-15366

C AND W LANDSCAPE AND IRRIGATION

RCE-15367

JPS PAINTS

RCE-15368

A-1 PRO BUILDERS LLC

RCE-15372

LEMHI LOG HOMES AND CONSTRUCTION

RCE-15375

PICARD & THEBO CONSTRUCTION

RCE-15376

CHERRY HILL HOMES

RCE-15378

JEFFS CUSTOM PAINTING

RCE-15381

CUSTOMER PAINTING

RCE-15384

NAMPA SPRINKLER SERVICE LLC

RCE-15385

RC EXCAVATION LLC

RCE-15386

DAKINE FRAMING LLC

RCE-15387

UNDERGROUND SPECIALTIES LLC

RCE-15388

KARRA GOLD CONST LLC

RCE-15389

RIVER VALLEY TRIM & CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-15390

LANZ CABINET SHOP INC

RCE-15395

SOUTH FORK MASONRY AND HOMES LLC

RCE-15399

WISE LAWN & LANDSCAPE

RCE-15405

OES INCORPORATED

RCE-15406

BOB JONES CARPENTRY

RCE-15408

STERLING LANDSCAPE DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-15412

SOMMERCORN TRUCKING LLC

RCE-15414

STERLING LAWN & GROUNDS MAINTENANCE LLC

RCE-15416

EXTREME LINE CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-15418

KEITH FURTNEY CONSTRUCTION

RCE-15419

HAYDEN LANDSCAPING & SPRINKLER LLC

RCE-15422

ARTISAN

RCE-15423

THREE BROTHERS DRYWALL

RCE-15425

CLASSIC COUNTRY COUNTER TOPS

RCE-15428

G&B SPRINKLER

RCE-15429

RIVER CITY PAINTING

RCE-15432

NATIVE FENCE & SUPPLY

RCE-15433

STODDARD INSTALLATION INC

RCE-15436

POPPOFF INC

RCE-15438

TERRY TRUCKING LLC

RCE-15440

BENNETTS IDAHO GLASS PAINT CO LLC

RCE-15448

R.A. RIDGES CO INC

RCE-15451

SPRINKLER WORKS

RCE-15453

CUSTOM COMMERCIAL BUILDINGS INC

RCE-15454

KEITH STEWART CONSTRUCTION

RCE-15455

RP ENTERPRISES

RCE-15461

RUSS S OVERHEAD DOORS & AWNINGS, INC.

RCE-15466

SERVICE TEAM OF PROFESSIONALS

RCE-15467

THE TRIM GUY

RCE-15473

IDAHO LAWN AND LANDSCAPE COMPANY

RCE-15475

MCINTIRE CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-15477

GILBERTO YNEZ

RCE-15480

HIGHEST STANDARDS CONSTRUCTION

RCE-15481

HALLMARK EXTERIORS LLC

RCE-15483

BARKER CONSTRUCTION

RCE-15485

SETH T MASONRY

RCE-15487

DAN DAVIS CONSTRUCTION

RCE-15489

ARNEYS CONSTRUCTION & REMODELING LLC

RCE-15490

GARCIA CONSTRUCTION

RCE-15492

ELITE FENCE COMPANY

RCE-15499

JEROME GLASS

RCE-15504

COELHO PLUMBING SERVICES INC

RCE-15505

ALL STARS PAINTING

RCE-15509

STEVE CLARK CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-15512

C & W EXCAVATION INC

RCE-15514

CORTEZ CONSTRUCTION

RCE-15516

TRIMWORKS INC

RCE-15518

AHLSTROM BROTHERS

RCE-15520

SIMPLEX GRINNELL LP

RCE-15523

ADVANCED SECURITY & LOCKS

RCE-15528

UNIQUE FOREST PRODUCTS INC

RCE-15532

ANYTIME BACKHOE SERVICE

RCE-15533

E&G GENERAL CONTRACTORS LLC

RCE-15534

TS CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-15535

JP FOUNDATIONS LLC

RCE-15537

CANYON CREEK CABINETS

RCE-15540

RUBY CARPETS & PAINT

RCE-15542

BANNER COMERCIAL GENERAL CONTRACTOR LLC

RCE-15543

BANNER/SABEY II LLC

RCE-15545

CJ MILLER CONSTRUCTION

RCE-15548

D & D CUSTOM TILE & STONE

RCE-15549

DOYLES EXCAVATION & CONSTRUCTION

RCE-15550

BOB FRANK CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-15551

BROWNSTONE HOMES

RCE-15552

J&J CONSTRUCTION

RCE-15559

BLODGETT CONSTRUCTION ASSOCIATES INC

RCE-15689

OUTDOOR YARDWORKS LLC

RCE-1623

CONMAT

RCE-2427

ALL AROUND CURBING & LANDSCAPING

RCE-2731

IDAHO FIRE PROTECTION

RCE-2963

NASH CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-3574

ALLENS ELECTRIC

RCE-4076

SUN SCAFFOLD & SUPPLY

RCE-4223

DIAMOND BACK CONSTRUCTION

RCE-4487

THE GREEN WELL INC

RCE-4792

WHITTLE CUSTOM FINISH

RCE-4844

FREDERICKSON CONSTRUCTION, INC.

RCE-6401

ELITE CONTRACTORS INC

RCE-7024

ADAM L WATKINS INC

RCE-8439

ATLAS MARBLE & TILE

RCE-8737

A & W INC

RCE-9134

ALL AMERICAN HOMES LLC

RCE-9359

S & S CONCRETE

RCE-9653

BRADLEY ROOFING

RCT-10389

GONZALEZ VALENTE

RCT-12193

KAUFFMAN SCOTT

RCT-12410

BENSON QUINN

RCT-13073

LUEVANO JOSHUA DANIEL

RCT-13641

LIERMANN DENNIS

RCT-14182

DIAZ JOSEPH M

RCT-14468

BRANDENBURG BRENT

RCT-14739

JOHNSON JACOB

RCT-14866

HURD DOTTY

RCT-14931

CREE BRADLEY ALLEN

RCT-14990

MOORE SCOTT

RCT-15026

CORNWALL JAMES M

RCT-15061

FRIEND PETE O

RCT-15077

FELTON TYLER T

RCT-15099

HENDRICKS CARL B

RCT-15100

JESKE JEFFREY A

RCT-15106

REIMER KENNETH J

RCT-15114

PILEGGI SCOTT D

RCT-15122

RICHARDSON J P

RCT-15127

ARMBRUSTER JAMES

RCT-15140

ZIMMERMAN JAMES L

RCT-15142

ANDERSEN LAMONTE

RCT-15166

YERIAN CHARLES DAVID

RCT-15194

MILLER CLAUDE F

RCT-15213

HAWKES RAYMOND C

RCT-15231

SIMPKINS WILLIS D

RCT-15311

WITTELL ROBERT

RCT-15325

CRAWFORD LANSON

RCT-15340

PETZ CALVIN

RCT-15341

HUTTON MICHAEL W

RCT-15346

WRIGHT GREG L

RCT-15347

PEGRAM KENNA

RCT-15348

FLOREY DENNIS L

RCT-15349

ZENS MARK THOMAS

RCT-15357

DAVIS RICHARD

RCT-15359

ALDERMAN DONALD

RCT-15361

CASNER SEAN T

RCT-15363

JUAREZ RUTH

RCT-15365

YOUNGWIRTH MICHAEL D

RCT-15373

MCENTARFFER CARL

RCT-15379

LOUGHREY MICHAEL E

RCT-15383

FOUBERT JEFFREY

RCT-15394

KLINGLER CLAYNE

RCT-15402

HOLLON JOHN C

RCT-15407

MORROW TERRY

RCT-15415

ANDERSON BART

RCT-15417

BARNES JOHN

RCT-15424

CHRISTENSEN TONY

RCT-15426

BIGELOW RAYMOND E

RCT-15427

BIGELOW RAYMOND E

RCT-15430

LUPER GARY L

RCT-15431

CLICK GLEN

RCT-15435

MAUGHAN KEVIN L

RCT-15441

GRIFFITH TOM A

RCT-15442

DUKES PAUL

RCT-15444

CLEMENTS MIKE

RCT-15445

COOLEY DAN L

RCT-15446

MAIN REUBEN S

RCT-15447

AMEND KEITH R

RCT-15460

OWNBEY DENNIS D

RCT-15462

NELSON JOE

RCT-15470

CARY ALVIN

RCT-15476

HULL LARRY D

RCT-15478

WOOD DANIEL W

RCT-15479

WEAST JIM

RCT-15482

FINN KIRK J

RCT-15491

WATSON GREGG

RCT-15494

GLASSCOCK ROBERT L

RCT-15498

JURACEK ROBERT

RCT-15503

SAGEHORN MICHAEL

RCT-15507

KELLY JOHN

RCT-15511

GOODWIN EDWIN L

RCT-15515

ECHEVARRIA CODY J

RCT-15519

BAKER BOYD W

RCT-15539

ANDERSON DAVID B

RCT-15547

PRUETT DANNY L

RCT-2328

SMITH GARY LEE

RCT-2669

THOMPSON RICHARD

RCT-4239

BORGMAN JOE

RCT-4601

MENDES THERON TONY

RCT-5507

ROSS TERRY D

RCT-5838

HANSEN JOSHUA A

RCT-6352

BRAIN KEVIN

RCT-6440

YECK JEFFREY J

RCT-6912

BEAN DOUGLAS G

RCT-7205

SCHULTZ WILLIAM L

RCT-7305

GREENE TIM R

RCT-8333

HUNT DANIEL FRANKLIN

RCT-8843

SKAHILL DENNIS

 

 

Approved minutes of April 11, 2006

 

 

______________________________                        ______________________________

Jerry Nemec                                                                 Arthur Elliott

 

 

______________________________                        ______________________________

Steve Pinther                                                                Pam Prather

 

 

______________________________                        ______________________________

Alan Gelet                                                                    Rayola Jacobsen