IDAHO CONTRACTORS BOARD

 

Bureau of Occupational Licenses

Boise, Idaho

 

 

04/04/2006

 

Meeting was called to order at: 10:03 a.m.

 

Board Members present:  Jerry Nemec-Chair; Pamela Prather; Allen Gelet; Art G. Elliott; Steve R. Pinther.

 

Others present: Rayola Jacobsen-Bureau Chief; Treasa Hobson- Secretary; Cherie Simpson-Administrative Assistant II. 

 

Motion was made by Mr. Pinther to enter into Executive session to consider records not for public disclosure as stated in 67-2345 (1) (d).  2nd by Mr. Elliott.  Motion carried.

 

Motion was made by Ms. Prather to depart Executive session.  2nd by Mr. Gelet.  Motion carried.

 

Motion was made by Mr. Pinther to approve all applications on the CD and the additional that were presented to the board.  2nd by Mr. Gelet.  Motion carried.

 

Meeting was adjourned at: 10:25 a.m.

 

Applications approved and registrations issued to the following:

 

LicNo

Name

RCE-10144

6 T 6 ENTERPRISES

RCE-10560

COUNTRYTIME LAND CO LLC

RCE-10570

RHODES REFRIGERATION & FAB INC

RCE-10590

JORDANS PAINTING

RCE-10730

KING CABINETS & WOODWORKS

RCE-10822

RIGBY CONSTRUCTION

RCE-11649

BORN BROTHERS CONSTRUCTION

RCE-11718

ADVANCED CONTINUOUS GUTTERS

RCE-12058

DYNASTY BUILDING CO

RCE-12122

MOUNT BENNETT LLC

RCE-12307

AVALANCHE DRYWALL

RCE-12397

ROB MUNDAY, INC

RCE-12405

BEACON ELECTRIC INC.

RCE-12419

CRG CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-12493

HARD CORE CONSTRUCTION

RCE-13500

SOLBERG ROCK & GRAVEL INC

RCE-13719

GEM STATE CONCRETE PUMPING LLC

RCE-13739

PEAK FLOORING INC

RCE-13813

NATURAL RESOURCE SERVICES INC.

RCE-13919

CUSTOM DRYWALL

RCE-13926

KINNEY MTN. WELDING INC.

RCE-14111

PREMIUM FINISHING AND CONSTRUCTION

RCE-14135

B&D DRYWALL

RCE-14143

QUALITY HOMES INC

RCE-14234

WINDRIVER HOLDINGS LLC

RCE-14273

FEDERAL ENGINEERS & CONSTRUCTORS

RCE-14281

CALIFORNIA TRACK & ENGINEERING INC

RCE-14381

LILY & FERN LLC

RCE-14475

LUDY GREENHOUSE MFG CORP

RCE-14576

JDABS R&R CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-14582

SCHRODER CONSULTING INC

RCE-14597

DAVIS PAINTING

RCE-14602

J&H CONTRACTING INC

RCE-14708

ADD A LAWN QUALITY HYDROSEEDING INC

RCE-14734

G F BARNES CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-14738

TOTAL IMAGE INC

RCE-14742

VOGLER CONSTRUCTION CO. INC

RCE-14754

SUTTON TILE & MARBLE INC

RCE-14777

PORTERS ROCK & GRAVEL

RCE-14779

LITTLE JOHNS MASONRY

RCE-14783

ALPINE PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT

RCE-14797

COAST TO COAST CARPORTS INC

RCE-14807

TETON VINEYARD SELECTION

RCE-14827

HOMESCAPES

RCE-14828

PALMERS EXECUTIVE LAWN CARE INC

RCE-14849

ROSEWOOD INC

RCE-14854

NORTHWEST CONCRETE DESIGN

RCE-14855

A&M LANDSCAPE MAINTENANCE

RCE-14863

CREATIVE HOMES

RCE-14868

BOISE RIGGING SUPPLY

RCE-14888

HT&A LLC

RCE-14889

BLAZE SIGN & GRAPHIC DESIGN INC

RCE-14892

WILLOW CREEK HOMES

RCE-14905

EXPRESS LANDSCAPE PRODUCTS INC

RCE-14908

CAPITAL MILL & CASEWORK

RCE-14909

MISSMAN ELECTRIC CO INC

RCE-14911

WES MORRIS CONSTRUCTION

RCE-14923

ORCA AQUATIC CONTRACTORS

RCE-14924

RUTHERFORD CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-14928

PLATINUM LANDSCAPE MAINTENANCE INC

RCE-14936

MORGAN CONSTRUCTION CLEANUP LLC

RCE-14951

LAVASIDE ELECTRIC

RCE-14954

EXCEPTIONAL EXTERIORS

RCE-14958

BLACK ROSE EXTERIORS

RCE-14964

DATA ACQUISITION LABS

RCE-14973

SKI CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-14994

FOREST SERVICES INC

RCE-14995

HOMEFRONT

RCE-15003

INTEGRITY POWER WASHING

RCE-15037

SETH LARSON CONSTRUCTION

RCE-15038

JS UTILITIES INC

RCE-15040

COCHRAN INC

RCE-15051

CUSTOM GAS & MECHANICAL LLC

RCE-15062

PIONEER HEATING, COOLING & REFRIGERATION

RCE-15082

CHAMPION PLASTERING

RCE-15083

DAVID STEED COMPANY

RCE-15090

MURPHY CARPET & TILE COMPANY

RCE-15093

CARDALLS INSULATION COMPANY

RCE-15094

GREENS PAINTING

RCE-15095

ROCKIN B WELDING & MACHINE

RCE-15101

IRON WHEEL CONSTRUCTION

RCE-15103

V&V DRYWALL COMPANY

RCE-15107

ENERGY BUILT HOMES LLC

RCE-15108

ARTSCAPE LANDSCAPING LLC

RCE-15109

HIGH MARK WOODWORKING

RCE-15110

JADIS LLC

RCE-15111

GARAGE TRANSFORMATIONS LLC

RCE-15117

STEVE WYNIA MASONRY

RCE-15121

CUSTOM GATE AUTOMATION

RCE-15124

SUPER WASH INC

RCE-15125

EXPRESSIVE STAIN & PAINT

RCE-15126

CONSTRUCTION PAINTING SERVICES LLC

RCE-15128

ISLAND BREEZE LANDSCAPING LLC

RCE-15132

BLUE DIAMOND CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-15134

WREN CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-15135

SAWTOOTH LANDSCAPE SERVICES

RCE-15137

DREAM BUILDERS INC

RCE-15138

ANDERSON ASPHALT PAVING

RCE-15139

ALVAREZ DRYWALL

RCE-15143

B TAYLOR PAINTING & DRYWALL

RCE-15145

A & J CONSTRUCTION

RCE-15148

FINISH TOUCHES PAINTING & DECORATING

RCE-15150

Z STEEL, LLC

RCE-15151

BIG SKY SUPPLIES INC

RCE-15153

BIZ-NET IT INC

RCE-15158

FLOORS BY HOSS

RCE-15162

DANS EXCAVATION

RCE-15163

BIG SKY DEVELOPMENT, INC.

RCE-15164

FRANTZ HOUSE ENTERPRISES

RCE-15170

TUSCANY VILLA PEARL WOOD

RCE-15171

JKS WINDOWS AND WATERPROOFING

RCE-15173

MAGNUM CONSTRUCTION

RCE-15176

T & M CLEANING

RCE-15178

ALAMO EXCAVATING INC

RCE-15179

SOUTH FORK CUSTOM COATING

RCE-15180

T2R MECHANICAL & PLUMBING CONTRACTORS

RCE-15182

GOSSE EXCAVATION LLC

RCE-15184

THREE BROTHERS FINISH WORK

RCE-15188

POWERS FLOOR COVERINGS

RCE-15190

A CONSTRUCTION COMPANY

RCE-15192

OVER THE TOP COMPANY

RCE-15193

AA PRECISION CURBING & LANDSCAPING

RCE-15196

VALLEY ASPHALT & PAVING INC

RCE-15199

RIVERSIDE CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT LLC

RCE-15200

BUNN PROPERTIES LLC

RCE-15201

T&A DRYWALL

RCE-15203

PRECISION INSTALLATION INC

RCE-15204

WILDWOOD BUILDING COMPANY LLC

RCE-15205

ISAACS FRAMING LLC

RCE-15207

SUN VALLEY WINDOW CLEANING INC

RCE-15221

WINSTON YEAST CONSTRUCTION

RCE-15226

BILL NESS, ROY NESS FINISH CARPENTRY

RCE-15228

THOUSAND HILLS LLC

RCE-15233

H & H DRYWALL

RCE-15234

FEMREITE EXCAVATING LLC

RCE-15235

SUPERIOR CLEANING SERVICE

RCE-15237

PINEVIEW EXCAVATION & CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-15239

CONANS INC

RCE-15241

ROXON PERFORMANCE COATINGS INC

RCE-15245

MAYES & FRESH INC

RCE-15247

TRAVIS KARNS LOG CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-15252

BANNISTER CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-15264

SUBLINK

RCE-15265

WESTERN STEEL ERECTORS INC

RCE-15270

OXARC INC

RCE-15272

RUMER CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-15277

PUROFIRST OF EASTERN WASHINGTON

RCE-15279

SHIPPS SIDING

RCE-15282

MARTIN & MARTIN BUILDERS INC

RCE-15284

HERNANDEZ PAINTING

RCE-15286

BLAZIN SIDING

RCE-15287

COLUMN CRAFT OF IDAHO

RCE-15288

PHIL HAWKINSON CONSTRUCTION

RCE-15289

ADVANCE CONSTRUCTION

RCE-15290

WELL-B-PAINTING

RCE-15291

BOISES COMPLETE LAWN CARE INC

RCE-15293

BOULDER CREEK LANDSCAPING LLC

RCE-15294

IB PAINTIN

RCE-15295

AGUILAR CONSTRUCTION

RCE-15297

TABLE ROCK CONSTRUCTION & MANAGEMENT

RCE-15299

PAINT BY HARRY

RCE-15301

MCKINSTRY ESSENTION INC

RCE-15303

CIRCLE T CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-15306

JACKSONS II DESIGN STUDIO

RCE-15307

1ST TEE FRAMING LLC

RCE-15309

CLASSIC TILE

RCE-15313

THE HAVE IT ALL COMPANY

RCE-15314

C&M LANDSCAPING LLC

RCE-15316

PETERSON PLASTERING LLC

RCE-15317

BARGER FLOOR COVERING & SUPPLY

RCE-15318

LUCKY ACRES LLC

RCE-15330

GEODRILL INC

RCE-15337

COMMAND CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-15339

MCKENZIE GLASS INC

RCE-2270

OTIS ELEVATOR CO

RCE-3580

OLYMPUS BUILDING GROUP, INC

RCE-3841

BUDDYS BACKHOE SERVICE

RCE-4088

DAVIDS CONSTRUCTION

RCE-4944

TOM MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-5334

DIXON FENCE CO

RCE-7014

BIG LAKE LAND CO INC

RCE-7191

KVC CONSTRUCTION

RCE-7301

DRAKE PLUMBING & HEATING CO

RCE-7602

ROCK SPRINGS EXCAVATION

RCE-8766

M R CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-9655

CLASSIC HARDWOOD FLOORS INC

RCT-10019

ANDERSON NICHOLAS C

RCT-10239

ASHBY JUSTIN

RCT-10280

KLAWITTER RICHARD P

RCT-10896

OPHAUG STEVEN

RCT-11388

WADSWORTH KAY L

RCT-13336

VANHORN DONALD T

RCT-13399

PUGLIA MATT

RCT-13971

MAGLEBY CHRIS

RCT-14036

ROWE RON

RCT-14160

WILLIAMS CURTIS

RCT-14463

JENSEN THOMAS C

RCT-14561

JONES TOM

RCT-14594

WHEELER DOREEN

RCT-14607

ENGLE RANDY M

RCT-14650

CONRAD DOUGLAS

RCT-14689

LIERMANN DENNIS L

RCT-14691

OVERLIN RICHARD

RCT-14695

JONES LOGAN REED

RCT-14718

MAGGERISE ANTHONY

RCT-14735

GRAVELLE GARY T

RCT-14757

BEEBE ALAN

RCT-14760

RATZLAFF GARY

RCT-14780

GREENBLOTT TED

RCT-14782

DEFREZE EDWARD J

RCT-14847

KEITH DAVID L

RCT-14872

PLUE COLTEN J

RCT-14906

KELLY GREG

RCT-14915

ROY JARRED C

RCT-14945

TOLIVER ROBERT E

RCT-14963

SORENSEN KRIS

RCT-14971

TAYLOR ROBERT L

RCT-14986

SMITHSON SHAWN

RCT-15048

PARKER GREG

RCT-15085

COLVIN BARTON DEAN

RCT-15092

SOEBBING MICHAEL A

RCT-15096

MERITHEW JOSIE

RCT-15112

CARPENTER BRET

RCT-15116

BRADSHAW BRIAN

RCT-15119

RICHARDS JUSTIN

RCT-15129

LEE MARK S

RCT-15130

GOLSON GRADY L

RCT-15131

DALLEN MICHAEL PATRICK

RCT-15136

EDWARDS SCOTT L

RCT-15146

FARNHAM THAD

RCT-15149

HATKE RHONDA

RCT-15152

DROWN STEVEN L

RCT-15154

FORD LORIN

RCT-15155

COLEMAN DARRELL

RCT-15161

NELSON LANCE J

RCT-15169

POUNDS JOE

RCT-15174

GRIMSLEY THOMAS L

RCT-15177

HEREDIA CLARA

RCT-15181

SPOKLIE JAMES C

RCT-15186

HERZOG KEVIN

RCT-15191

MCKINNON SHAUN

RCT-15197

ENDECOTT JACK

RCT-15206

BARNEY DANIEL N

RCT-15208

LACEY RICHARD L

RCT-15211

RAMIREZ CHAVEZ IGNACIO

RCT-15212

WILSON TIM

RCT-15218

WALLACE RICHARD W

RCT-15219

SCHROCK WAYNE

RCT-15220

MOORE TROY A

RCT-15222

SHEA JOE

RCT-15224

BAUMAN BRIAN

RCT-15227

OWENS STEVEN

RCT-15232

CARTER SCOTT LEE

RCT-15236

JOSEPH MIKE

RCT-15238

COLEGROVE CHRIS

RCT-15240

ATKINS TRAVIS M

RCT-15243

ADAMSON JOSHUA SCOTT

RCT-15244

DAVIS GLENN G

RCT-15250

ANDERSEN MICHAEL S

RCT-15251

FERGUSON ERIC

RCT-15253

LEBARON GERONIMO

RCT-15254

STUBBS ISAAC L

RCT-15255

SCHERER FRANK

RCT-15257

HUGHES ROBERT

RCT-15267

RODRIGUEZ MARCIANO

RCT-15268

STINSON NATE

RCT-15273

SMITH ANN

RCT-15274

MULLER KEITH

RCT-15276

STOREY RONALD J

RCT-15281

IORGA VAL

RCT-15283

NESTELROAD TIM

RCT-15296

PHELPS DAVID L

RCT-15300

BUCKHOUSE CRAIG

RCT-15315

ALMARAZ JOSE LUIS

RCT-15319

KIRKMAN JEFF K

RCT-15324

BUTLER BRYCE

RCT-15328

MCMURRAY PHIL

RCT-15333

TROXEL ROBERT E

RCT-15334

TURNER MIKE

RCT-15335

CERVANT JAMES

RCT-15336

FLORES FREDRICO

RCT-15338

RUTHERFORD PRESTON L

RCT-6483

ERLER RUDI RUDOLF

RCT-8124

RAYNOR RONALD D

RCT-8289

HULL MATT M

RCT-8494

GONZALEZ SHAWN

RCT-9595

OWENS OSCAR R

RCT-9662

OBRIEN DENNIS P

RCT-9769

WOOD JOSEPH

 

 

Approved minutes of April 4, 2006

 

 

______________________________                        ______________________________

Jerry Nemec                                                                 Arthur Elliott

 

 

______________________________                        ______________________________

Steve Pinther                                                                Pam Prather

 

 

______________________________                        ______________________________

Alan Gelet                                                                    Rayola Jacobsen