IDAHO CONTRACTORS BOARD

 

Bureau of Occupational Licenses

Boise, Idaho

 

 

03/28/2006

 

The Conference Call Meeting was called to order at: 10:05 a.m.

 

 

Board Members present:  Jerry Nemec-Chair; Art G. Elliott; Steve R. Pinther.

Others present: Rayola Jacobsen-Bureau Chief; Treasa Hobson- Secretary; Cherie Simpson-Administrative Assistant II. 

 

 

Motion was made by Mr. Elliott to enter into Executive session to consider records not for public disclosure as stated in 67-2345 (1) (d).  2nd by Mr. Pinther.  Motion carried.

 

Motion was made by Mr. Pinther to depart Executive session.  2nd by Mr. Elliott.  Motion carried.

 

Motion was made by Mr. Elliott to approve all applications on the CD and the additional 12 that were presented to the board.  2nd by Mr. Pinther.  Motion carried.

 

Meeting was adjourned at: 10:20 a.m.

 

Applications approved and registrations issued to the following:

 

LicNo

Name

RCE-10146

EAGLE MASONRY INC

RCE-10173

SUSTAINABLE BUILDERS

RCE-10286

ASPENWOODS DEVELOPMENT, LLC

RCE-10552

RICK RUDD

RCE-10893

SAGECREST DEVELOPMENT LLC

RCE-11185

POOLE PAINTING AND FINISHING INC

RCE-11486

KEVIN STARR CONSTRUCTION

RCE-11690

GOLDEN OAK DESIGNS

RCE-12311

CLANCY INDUSTRIES INC

RCE-12565

LONE WOLF CREATIONS INC

RCE-12567

DAVID FINLEY CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-12629

RAMIREZ ROOFING

RCE-12948

BIG ROCK BUILDERS LLC

RCE-13192

BLACKMORE DESIGN AND DRAFTING

RCE-13285

SUN VALLEY TREE SERVICE INC

RCE-13325

S AND S HARDWOOD FLOORS INC

RCE-13350

JW COMPANIES LLC DBA JW MASONRY

RCE-13438

APEX FENCING

RCE-13465

NETJES ENTERPRISES LLC

RCE-13809

ALVARADO-URBANO ROOFING

RCE-13866

SPECTRA CONTRACT FLOORING

RCE-13943

SA BEST CONSTRUCTION

RCE-14110

GRID WORKS

RCE-14156

GM EXCAVATION

RCE-14195

MIKE DAVIS TILE

RCE-1426

MOSER, INC.

RCE-14371

ELDORADO CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS

RCE-14392

MAJESTIC PAINTING LLC

RCE-14399

CRAWFORDS PEST CONTROL INC

RCE-14495

STEINLEYS SIGHT AND SOUND

RCE-14506

PELLA WINDOWS & DOORS

RCE-14529

HOLLOWAY REMODEL

RCE-14537

DAY WIRELESS SYSTEMS

RCE-14550

3H INTERIOR SPECIALIST

RCE-14562

AVALANCHE ELECTRIC LLC

RCE-14571

VIKING ELECTRIC INC

RCE-14590

CLARK RADIO ELECTRONICS INC

RCE-14611

S&B PLUMBING OF MERIDIAN

RCE-14621

H&H LOGGING AND CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-14642

THE HIGHPOINTE COMPANIES L.L.C.

RCE-14647

SPA POOL CENTER INC.

RCE-14657

PUMNEA CONSTRUCTION INC.

RCE-14665

HAWK CONSTRUCTION

RCE-14672

TIMBERLINE REMODELING & REPAIRS, INC.

RCE-14700

B. H. CONCRETE & CONSTRUCTION

RCE-14705

DEEP CANYON ELECTRIC & CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-14710

BTLG SERVICES & REMODELING

RCE-14715

SELLARS CONSTRUCTION

RCE-14725

BOB LOVE EXCAVATION LLC

RCE-14730

FEDERAL CONSTRUCTORS CORPORATION

RCE-14732

NORTHWEST EXTERIORS INC

RCE-14745

HOME COMMUNICATIONS

RCE-14746

ADVANCED CURBING LLC

RCE-14772

HUMBLE HOMES CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-14784

WELLS BUILDERS LLC

RCE-14793

CORNEL SEICEAN TOWN & COUNTRY TILE LLC

RCE-14811

LARKSPUR CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-14813

RIMROCK CONSTRUCTION

RCE-14815

ERCO INC

RCE-14816

QUANG LE PAINTING INC

RCE-14823

MANN CONSTRUCTION

RCE-14829

E B BERGER INC

RCE-14833

A & D G.C., INC.

RCE-14835

R&M CONTRACTORS INC

RCE-14844

PERFORMANCE CONTRACTING INC

RCE-14873

PARAS CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-14874

ADVENTURE FLOORS & WINDOW COVERINGS

RCE-14875

KENS PAINTING INC

RCE-14876

SPUD STATE HARDWOOD FLOORS

RCE-14877

NW KING & SONS INC

RCE-14879

BOULDER CREEK HOMES INC

RCE-14880

JOSHUA HOMES LLC

RCE-14882

FLAT ROCK LANDSCAPES LTD CO

RCE-14884

RYNEARSON BROTHERS CONSTRUCTION

RCE-14886

ACORN HARDWOOD FLOORS

RCE-14887

PROMARK INC

RCE-14890

ALDER SALES CORPORATION

RCE-14893

APPOLLO ELECTRIC INC

RCE-14895

LIBERTY CONSTRUCTION COMPANY

RCE-14896

MAY FLOORING GROUP

RCE-14898

CASTRO CONSTRUCTION

RCE-14899

WA BOTTING COMPANY

RCE-14901

MARK III PLANT CONSTRUCTION LTD

RCE-14904

HI-GRADE UNDERGROUND INC

RCE-14907

JONESTONE DESIGNS LLC

RCE-14910

JACKSON CONSTRUCTION

RCE-14912

KNIGHT CONSTRUCTION GROUP INC

RCE-14913

VALLEY CONSTRUCTION

RCE-14914

SEARLES BROTHERS CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-14916

APCOMPOWER INC.

RCE-14917

RANDY WALKER CONSTRUCTION & CONSULTING LLC

RCE-14925

UNLIMITED QUALITY DRYWALL INC

RCE-14927

COLLEGE PRO

RCE-14930

MARSHALLS CUSTOM WOODWORK

RCE-14935

HERSEL TREE SERVICE INC

RCE-14941

ALL HOMES PAINTING INC

RCE-14942

RM CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-14944

KERSTETTER WOODWORKS LLC

RCE-14946

RIMROCK SIDING COMPANY

RCE-14949

DOUG JACOBSEN TRUCKING

RCE-14956

COLUMBIA BASIN REBAR INC

RCE-14959

CASPER CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-14960

JDI CUSTOM CARPENTRY

RCE-14965

RILEY CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-14968

ROTH DEVELOPMENT GROUP LLC

RCE-14970

BUCK BOZARTH FARMS INC

RCE-14972

TIM MEYER CARPENTRY

RCE-14975

DAVIS MARBLE & GRANITE LLC

RCE-14976

BMC WEST CORPORATION

RCE-14981

LAZOS ROOFING & SIDING

RCE-14982

PETES HOUSE CLEANING

RCE-14985

DALES LAWNMOWING

RCE-14989

PARAGON PLUMBING INC

RCE-14992

CUSTOM BUILDING SPECAILTIES

RCE-14993

BLUE STAR CUSTOM CABINETS & REMODELING LLC

RCE-14996

ECHO BAY PARTNERS INC

RCE-14998

MIKES LAWN MOWING

RCE-15000

ACCENT & LANDSCAPING

RCE-15001

D. L. TRAPP WOODWORKS INC

RCE-15002

PLANKETY BLANK FLOORING LLC

RCE-15004

ENVIROGREEN LAWNS INC

RCE-15005

HIGH COUNTRY EXTERIORS LLC

RCE-15006

SIMPSONS EXCAVATING INC

RCE-15012

THE SPRINKLER SHOP INC

RCE-15013

THE FENCE MAN

RCE-15014

CHARLES PRATT MASONRY INC

RCE-15019

A CUTTING EDGE INC

RCE-15020

EASTERN IDAHO TRUCKING

RCE-15022

GREENS SAND & GRAVEL

RCE-15024

RKB CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-15027

CANNON SALES INC

RCE-15028

D M BROWN CONSTRUCTION/THRIFT WAREHOUSE

RCE-15032

ALL PHAZE CONCRETE CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-15036

WHITE WATER CONSTRUCTION

RCE-15039

ALLENS PLUMBING INC

RCE-15042

CREEKSIDE BUILDERS LLC

RCE-15047

MOUNTAIN RIDGE BUILDERS, LLC.

RCE-15056

MCDONELL HOMES

RCE-15057

HANSEN-RICE INC

RCE-15059

JENSEN LOG CONSTRUCTION

RCE-15063

TIMBER STEEL BUILDINGS

RCE-15066

C&M INTERIOR WOODWORKS LLC

RCE-15067

DFM CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-15068

SCOTT CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-15069

PREMIER POWER WASHING LLC

RCE-15070

LEHUA CONSTRUCTION

RCE-15071

SPOKANE RESTAURANT EQUIPMENT INC

RCE-15073

SYSTEMS PAINTERS & DRYWALL II, LP

RCE-15075

CHRIS WILKINS CONCRETE

RCE-15080

FIVE STAR CARPET CLEANING INC

RCE-15168

TOP CONCRETE INC

RCE-15183

GRUNDFOS GROUP MANAGEMENT

RCE-2894

K&D CORPORATION

RCE-4023

LUNCEFORD EXCAVATION INC

RCE-4341

CREATIVE CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-4501

POWELL PLUMBING & HEATING INC

RCE-4593

C & S CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-5030

QB CORPORATION

RCE-5350

CJS ROOFING AND MAINTENANCE INC

RCE-6293

AAA ACTION PAINTING

RCE-7331

INFINITY DESIGN INC

RCE-7341

D & D CONSTRUCTION FRAMING SPECIALITIES

RCE-7470

HERITAGE SIDING

RCE-7622

IDAELKHO INC

RCE-7930

MCALVAIN INC

RCE-8721

SAGECREST LLC

RCE-8729

OWEN ENTERPRISES

RCE-8943

KMC SIDING

RCT-10688

MATTOON DAVID A

RCT-11835

ORTIZ JESSICA C

RCT-12242

HIGGINS CHARLES J

RCT-12852

ALTUKHOV ALEKSANDR

RCT-12890

YASEN RICH

RCT-13083

VIGIL JIM

RCT-13198

NIELSON RALPH P

RCT-13307

ALTUKHOV ANATOLIY

RCT-13355

PETERSON WADE

RCT-13539

HOLDEMAN MAYNARD

RCT-13691

PARKER BENNIE M

RCT-14133

NUXOLL DANIEL R

RCT-14168

STORMES VINCE R

RCT-14441

HARPER BRENT

RCT-14491

WALTZ RONALD S.

RCT-14504

WERNER JAMES H

RCT-14570

FIELDING JONATHON D

RCT-14587

ORTIZ JUAN

RCT-14601

THOMPSON DOUGLAS A

RCT-14610

DOTSON HASSEL

RCT-14622

QUICK CHARLES

RCT-14638

GOLD JONATHAN J

RCT-14659

JORALMON BRADLEY WILLIAM

RCT-14682

TUCKER JEFFREY R

RCT-14703

PONGRAC JOHN L

RCT-14722

DENNEY BILL

RCT-14740

MARSHALL JASON AARON

RCT-14787

BULLOCK PENNY

RCT-14865

BARTSCHI MAX

RCT-14881

WILSON BOB

RCT-14891

FICCA JOHN A

RCT-14900

BUSH RONNIE T

RCT-14902

THOMAS ERIC A

RCT-14903

FRYE SAM L

RCT-14918

SCARTH AL

RCT-14922

FOSTER JEFFERY A

RCT-14926

PARENT PHILLIP

RCT-14929

CHURCHILL WILLIAM E

RCT-14932

ESCOBAR HERIBERTO

RCT-14933

YEAGER WILLIAM E

RCT-14934

GROVER JOSH

RCT-14939

ESSLINGER DON E

RCT-14943

LEBARON MATEO

RCT-14947

CRAPO KODY

RCT-14948

MIRELES GILBERTO

RCT-14952

DRONEN GREG

RCT-14953

LANDON BRAD J

RCT-14957

MEYER JASON PAUL

RCT-14974

MILLER DUSTIN

RCT-14977

MASSIE KYLE E

RCT-14978

ARIAS ROSAELENA

RCT-14983

KAUFMAN MICHAEL

RCT-14991

KNOBLICH TRAVIS E

RCT-14997

HINRICH ROBERT L

RCT-14999

MCNEELY STEVEN

RCT-15007

SHIPPY JAY

RCT-15009

MELLO STEVEN

RCT-15011

KING GAVIN

RCT-15015

MAESTAS MANUEL

RCT-15016

MORELES GUILLERMO

RCT-15018

CRANE JACK C

RCT-15021

ROSE ALLEN H

RCT-15030

LINDSEY MATTHEW D

RCT-15033

STUCKEL RANDY J

RCT-15034

FINNEY ROBERT

RCT-15041

DAHLMAN STACY

RCT-15046

MALECKA THOMAS

RCT-15052

FRISBIE SCOTT

RCT-15053

MCILHARGEY JAMES

RCT-15054

WHITE STEVEN H

RCT-15060

HARLAN JON L

RCT-15064

LIDDLE JUSTIN

RCT-15065

KUSCH KARL E

RCT-15074

EBEL JEFFREY W

RCT-15076

PAGE RONALD MARTIN

RCT-15078

WEBBERDING GENE

RCT-15081

NEAL DAN

RCT-15087

VAN STUTZMAN MARSHALL

RCT-1587

TANNER RONALD S

RCT-187

MCCULLOUGH NICKOLAS E

RCT-3672

FRANSEN BLAKE

RCT-3897

HAZEL ROBERT

RCT-4151

HAYS RYAN M

RCT-4622

MUHAMED HUREMOVIC

RCT-6571

GRIFFITH MICHAEL S

RCT-7528

FEHLMAN ROBERT

RCT-7717

REIMAN ERIC

RCT-7741

BERMENSOLO THOMAS R

RCT-8005

FEIST DAN

RCT-8064

HELLER KENT

RCT-8372

KLIKA FRANTISEK FRANK

RCT-8431

PHILLIPS PATRICK J.L.

RCT-8698

HILLMAN TYLER

RCT-8972

TAVARES ROBERT

RCT-9568

FERGUSON LARRY

RCT-9839

HEILANDER BONNIE

 

Approved minutes of March 28, 2006

 

 

______________________________                        ______________________________

Jerry Nemec                                                                 Arthur Elliott

 

 

______________________________                        ______________________________

Steve Pinther                                                                Pam Prather

 

 

______________________________                        ______________________________

Alan Gelet                                                                    Rayola Jacobsen