IDAHO CONTRACTORS BOARD

 

Bureau of Occupational Licenses

Boise , Idaho

January 31, 2006 Conference Call

 

 

The meeting was called to order at 10:00 a.m.

 

Board members present:  Jerry Nemec, Pam Prather, Steve Pinther, and Art Elliott. Absent:  Alan Gelet.

 

Others present:  Rayola Jacobsen, Bureau Chief; Linda Livengood, Secretary.

 

Motion made by Mr. Elliott to go into executive session to review records that are exempt from disclosure as provided in Chapter 3, Title 9, Idaho Code; seconded by Ms. Prather; motion carried.

 

Motion made by Mr. Elliott to come out of executive session, seconded by Mr. Pinther; motion carried.

 

Motion made by Mr. Elliott to approve the applications for registration submitted to the Board with the exception of five (5) application, that will be held subject to more information, seconded by Mr. Pinther; motion carried.

 

Applications approved and registrations issued to the following.

 

RCE-10009

MILLER HOMES INC

RCE-10046

K & C CONCRETE INC

RCE-10085

NORTH IDAHO LAND CO & HOLDINGS, TIMBER CREEK HOMES

RCE-10229

ROWE DECORATORS

RCE-10358

NORTH STAR STUCCO INC

RCE-10383

A OK PAINTING

RCE-10457

HEBERER INC

RCE-10494

RICO DRYWALL & PAINT INC

RCE-10539

INDEPENDANT FRAMERS

RCE-10546

B & E LANDSCAPING

RCE-10547

PLATINUM FLOOR COVERING

RCE-10550

SPECIALTY INTERIORS LLC

RCE-10592

JUAREZ STUCCO

RCE-10609

CUTTING EDGE EXCAVATION SYSTEMS, LLC

RCE-10611

GREYSTONE HOMES, LLC

RCE-10620

NAVIMATION INC

RCE-10625

BLAKE FORD CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-10630

INTERIOR TRIM AND HARDWARE

RCE-10659

B & B DEVELOPMENT

RCE-10660

ACE ELLIOTT LANDSCAPING

RCE-10727

LONG STROKE PAINTING

RCE-10728

SUMMIT DECKS

RCE-10763

BENS FLOOR COVERING

RCE-10776

LONG GENERAL CONTRACTORS INC

RCE-10782

J&L ENGLAND MASONRY LLC

RCE-10808

BEYOND HOPE PAINTING

RCE-10823

JENKINS BUILDERS

RCE-10843

IDAHO CONSTRUCTION ZONE

RCE-10882

GARNET PAPERING AND PAINTING

RCE-10891

PIERCE PAINTING

RCE-10911

FERGUSON CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-11014

CLANCY CONSTRUCTION COMPANY, INC.

RCE-11023

T & T FLOORING

RCE-11034

NOLAN CONSTRUCTION

RCE-11124

WALKER CONSTRUCTION AND REMODEL

RCE-11144

ESL, LLC

RCE-11146

MARCO INC, RESTORATION & REPAIR SERVICE

RCE-11161

STATELINE STADIUM, SPEEDWAY INC

RCE-11166

NORTHWEST SALES CO INC

RCE-11203

CREATIVE TOUCH MASONRY LLC

RCE-11227

TEC HVAC SERVICES, INC

RCE-11272

IN LIVING COLOR PAINTING, INC

RCE-11319

CORNERSTONE PANEL & TRUSS, INC

RCE-11322

OWEN KEITH BOONE AND MARY LENHARDT

RCE-11343

BOISE REALTY, INC.

RCE-11356

SELKIRK BUILDERS, LLC

RCE-11364

D & L BUILDERS, LLC

RCE-11382

UPLAND HOME BUILDERS

RCE-11392

ON THE ROCKS

RCE-11409

MARYS IRON STUDIO

RCE-11446

GARCIA SIDING

RCE-11457

JSE ENTERPRISES LLC

RCE-11470

VAN CLEAVE ENTERPRISES, INC.

RCE-11480

ROBERT FACKRELL CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-11481

EXPLORER TECHNOLOGIES CORP

RCE-11487

TEAGUE PAINTING

RCE-11489

WHITE EAGLE CONSTRUCTION

RCE-11521

TAYLOR STORAGE INC

RCE-11522

HORIZON HEATING

RCE-11562

FLOORING AMERICA OF ONTARIO INC

RCE-11625

BUILDING DESIGN CONCEPTS, LLC

RCE-11628

IRONSTONE DISTRIBUTORS, INC.

RCE-11681

W D ENTERPRISES INC

RCE-11797

COUNTRY BLOOMERS INC.

RCE-11893

FRANCO CONCRETE

RCE-11896

J&J HOMES LLC

RCE-11898

HARVEYS CUSTOM CABINETS

RCE-11901

RICKS ELECTRIC PLUS

RCE-11902

W.W. CONSTRUCTION, LLC

RCE-11904

SMOOTH MOVES DRYWALL

RCE-11906

WOLFLEY CONSTRUCTION, LLC

RCE-11911

P & M MASONRY INC

RCE-11923

W. HILL CONSTRUCTION

RCE-11931

COTTAGE CLEANING

RCE-11932

S-7 CONSTRUCTION, INC.

RCE-11935

ACE CRANE ENT. INC.

RCE-11936

SWEETWOOD PRECISION BUILDERS

RCE-11937

FROGS CARPET & UPHOLSTERY CLEANING

RCE-11939

SHILOH EXCAVATING CO. LLC

RCE-11941

GLENN BROTHERS CONSTRUCTION, INC.

RCE-11942

SYNERGY POND PRODUCTS

RCE-11943

IRS ENVIRONMENT OF WA, INC

RCE-11944

INNOVATIVE ROCK & WATER INC.

RCE-11945

INSULATION SPECIALISTS, INC.

RCE-11951

CH2M HILL, INC.

RCE-11952

CH2M HILL CONSTRUCTION, INC.

RCE-11953

3M CONSTRUCTION

RCE-11954

A-Z CONSTRUCTION

RCE-11955

RODRIGUEZ PAINTING

RCE-11962

HOME MEDIA, INC.

RCE-11964

JERICO BLDG. & STORAGE INC.

RCE-11967

DISTINCTIVE INTERIORS, INC.

RCE-11971

MILHOLLAND CONSTRUCTION

RCE-11974

BRISCOE BROTHER BUILDERS

RCE-11977

R & R WELDING, INC.

RCE-11984

INTERMOUNTAIN PLUMBING, INC.

RCE-11985

GRIFF CONSTRUCTION

RCE-11986

N.S. CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-11988

CONCRETE INC.

RCE-11990

3D HOMES INC.

RCE-11994

RYKEL FLOOR COVERING

RCE-11995

HENDRICKS CONSTRUCTION & CONTRACTING

RCE-11997

C & H SUPERIOR VINYL SIDING

RCE-11999

GARAGE CABINETS & CLOSETS II INC

RCE-12003

KRISTOPHER GONZALES

RCE-12007

TERRARITA LANDSCAPE & GARDENING, INC.

RCE-12008

ENTERPRISE PAINTING LLC

RCE-12009

MOONLIGHT CONST

RCE-12010

TAYLOR MASONRY INC.

RCE-12015

STEADY PACE CONSTRUCTION

RCE-12017

ENERGY SYSTEMS GROUP LLC

RCE-12018

A-ABOVE AVERAGE ROOFING

RCE-12019

PSF INDUSTRIES INC.

RCE-12020

MURRAY ROOFING

RCE-12021

WESTERN WASTE SERVICES LLC

RCE-12024

GOULEY CONSTRUCTION INC.

RCE-12025

OLDWAVE RESTORATION, INC.

RCE-12027

PRECISION FLOORS

RCE-12029

GOLDEN WEST ADVERTISING INC

RCE-12032

KENSINGTON COMPANY LLC

RCE-12033

R&V MASONRY LLC

RCE-12039

COMMERCIAL CABINETS

RCE-12040

T N T WINDOWS & DOORS

RCE-12045

CUSTOM CURB INC

RCE-12046

WECKWERTH INCORPORATION

RCE-12049

HIGH MOUNTAIN BUILDERS LLC

RCE-12053

DURA-TOP INDUSTRIES INC

RCE-124

L & L CONTRUCTION INC

RCE-1258

CRANE CONSTRUCTION NW INC

RCE-1317

EVERGREEN LANDSCAPING

RCE-1439

NATIVE LANDSCAPES INC.

RCE-1487

PETTUS PLUMBING & PIPING INC

RCE-1928

TONY & LEANN ENTERPRISES

RCE-1962

OLDE WORLD CABINETRY & MILLWORK LLC

RCE-2141

RANCH HOMES INC

RCE-2307

INDEPENDENT CONSTRUCTION

RCE-2392

FATBOY CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-2396

NORTHSTAR NORTHWEST INC

RCE-2472

ADVANCED ENERGY HOMES

RCE-2548

SPECIALTY INSTALLATIONS INC

RCE-2550

MATT RENNER MASONRY & STONE

RCE-2668

LOOSLI CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-2787

CLASSIQUE TILE INC

RCE-3376

CHAMPION WINDOW COMPANY OF BOISE LLC

RCE-3479

R & B DRYWALL

RCE-3777

RJ GENERAL CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-3813

SWENKE LANDSCAPE COMPANY INC

RCE-3877

JOHNS LEE & CAMPBELL LLC

RCE-4034

NIELSEN CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-4092

S & L CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-4118

THE LAWN MAINTENANCE INC

RCE-4432

VISONARY SYSTEMS

RCE-4479

EXECUTIVE DRYWALL LLC

RCE-4545

JURCEVICH CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-4696

LA PRELLES EXTREME SIDING INC.

RCE-4705

DRYWALL SPECIALTIES INC

RCE-4729

NORTHWEST ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS, INC.

RCE-4761

MICKELSEN CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-4933

RANDOCK HOMES DBA HOME BOYS

RCE-4951

T-N-L DRYWALL

RCE-4999

MOSCOW BUILDING SUPPLY, INC.

RCE-5092

PRESTIGE FENCE & LANDSCAPE CO

RCE-5343

ROSEWOOD BUILDERS INC.

RCE-5541

A & R FRAMING

RCE-5842

CHAMPION STEEL BUILDINGS, LLC

RCE-5876

IDAHO FALLS MASONRY INC

RCE-6001

C & M CONSTRUCTION, INC

RCE-6163

THE FLOOR MECHANIC

RCE-6491

AMITY ROOFING LLC

RCE-6509

BAUTISTA FRAMING LLC

RCE-6602

XCEL CONSTRUCTION

RCE-6648

DIAMOND T CUSTOM TILE

RCE-6710

HANDS ON PAINTING

RCE-6715

SHARKYS CUSTOM PAINTING, INC.

RCE-6737

HALLETT CUSTOM HOMES LLC

RCE-6753

TREASURE VALLEY IRRIGATION INC

RCE-6754

QUALITY PAPERHANGING

RCE-6760

MAJESTIC WOODS

RCE-6789

DEAN CONSTRUCTION

RCE-6802

NORTHWOOD HOMES CONSTRUCTION & DEV

RCE-6806

THE MASTER CRAFTSMAN CABINET COMPANY

RCE-6818

WALTEC DRYWALL & CONSTRUCTION, INC

RCE-6830

MARK DAVIS CUSTOM HOMES

RCE-6870

ROGER HIBBERD MASONRY

RCE-6902

BEN STALLINGS CONSTRUCTION, INC.

RCE-6968

ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT INC DBA EMI

RCE-7004

MITCHELL ELECTRIC

RCE-7035

K CROFTS CUSTOM BUILDERS LLC

RCE-7095

T & T CONSTRUCTION

RCE-7105

MORTGAGE FUNDING LTD CO

RCE-7119

PETROL SERVICES INC

RCE-7123

TOM SHERMAN CONST

RCE-7155

STONECREST CONSTRUCTION, INC.

RCE-7185

PACIFIC NORTHWEST BUILDINGS

RCE-7235

DAVID A HUNEMILLER INC

RCE-7360

J&JS DOWN TO EARTH EXCAVATION, INC.

RCE-7361

TWO BOBS PAINTING INC.

RCE-7379

CEDAR ETC, LLC

RCE-7428

LILL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY

RCE-7502

IDAHO STAGE LLC

RCE-7571

LINDSLEYS HOME FURNISHINGS INC

RCE-7608

HIGH COUNTRY FLOORS

RCE-7634

EMERALD DRYWALL

RCE-7668

DEWITT - TALBOTT CABINETS

RCE-7677

ROBISON CUSTOM HOMES

RCE-7694

MCELHANEY DRYWALL INC

RCE-7714

PACIFIC METAL WORKS INC

RCE-7722

E & E SIDING, INC.

RCE-7725

RIDGEWOOD HOMES LLC

RCE-7765

CLOVERDALE CONST INC

RCE-7770

GERALD BARTAUSKY CONST

RCE-7778

POOL DOCTOR, INC.

RCE-7789

ROCKY RIDE HOMES (JARED ENTERPRISES)

RCE-7793

A A BUILDERS INC

RCE-7797

ROCKY RIDGE CONSTRUCTION

RCE-7830

R L RANDALL & SON

RCE-7839

SWITCHBACK ENERGY SYSTEMS INC

RCE-7953

WATERS CONST CO INC

RCE-7959

4-T ENTERPRISES LLC, DBA MEDALLION BUILDERS

RCE-8157

W&S INVESTMENTS

RCE-8192

LATO CONSTRUCTION

RCE-8254

HOME THEATER DESIGN

RCE-8255

KARL MUSICK &/OR JASON WRIGHT

RCE-8361

MEEKS DRYWALL & FENCE

RCE-8367

GOLDEN RULE ROOFING

RCE-8388

YARDTECS INC

RCE-8395

MARATHON DRYWALL & CONSTRUCTION, INC.

RCE-8448

RB CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-8528

RVC COMPANY & CONSTRUCTION

RCE-8535

MOUNTAIN VIEW ELECTRIC INC

RCE-8538

KALBFLEISCH CONSTRUCTION

RCE-8555

PIPE KO GAS PIPING

RCE-8573

PACIFIC WEST PAVING

RCE-8619

TOMASKA CONSTRUCTION

RCE-8631

SHANNON CONSTRUCTION

RCE-8681

G2B COMPANY INC

RCE-8705

WEST COAST DEVELOPMENT

RCE-8724

FOUSTE CONSTRUCTION

RCE-8751

JLD III FRAMING

RCE-8755

BIG CITY INSULATION OF IDAHO INC

RCE-8853

SAUTEBIN ENTERPRISES INC

RCE-8861

TRS

RCE-8894

ADVANCED WOODWORKING LLC

RCE-8922

3D SIDING

RCE-8939

HVAC CONTROLS & SPECIALTIES, INC

RCE-8962

QUALITY CONSTRUCTION SERVICES

RCE-8966

EAGLE WATER CO., INC.

RCE-8980

TRAVIS FISHER, INC

RCE-9004

PAINT YOU MELLOW

RCE-9026

JKC CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-9078

WATSON HARDWOOD FLOORS

RCE-9180

BERGOM HOMES INC

RCE-9192

WESTSIDE INSTALLERS

RCE-9198

FINISHLINE SIGNS

RCE-9363

CRUZ FRAMING

RCE-9369

DURRANT FINISHING

RCE-9404

ARTISTIC CONCRETE BY LOPEZ AND SONS

RCE-9411

SALAZAR CONTRACTING SERVICE

RCE-9414

NC TILE

RCE-9523

C WADSWORTH CONSTRUCTION

RCE-9542

RULE STEEL

RCE-9636

GATE CITY BUILDERS LLC

RCE-9667

LAKE CITY GLASS

RCE-9683

ADVANCED CONTRACTING INC, TRAVIS POOLE CONSTRUCTIO

RCE-9695

ELITE PAINTING & CONSTRUCTION

RCE-9711

DESIGN SPACE MODULAR BUILDINGS INC

RCE-9724

DREAM WORKS CONSTRUCTION OF IDAHO

RCE-9728

JS DRYWALL LLC

RCE-9788

MARTINEZ DRYWALL LLC

RCE-9793

K & A CONSTRUCTION CO.

RCE-980

TARGHEE BUILDERS

RCE-9811

ELK RIVER CUSTOM FLOORING LLC

RCE-9879

RANDYS PRECISION CONTRACTING

RCE-9904

GRANGEVILLE GLASS

RCE-991

QUALITY STEEL BUILDING

RCE-9982

RUSLER CONSTRUCTION

RCE-9988

KIMLER FENCE

RCT-10024

CECIL RAYMOND L

RCT-10205

MCCONNOR SEAN L

RCT-10327

WOODHOUSE RYAN

RCT-10533

KOEHLER DREW

RCT-10572

BRIMHALL WILLIAM J

RCT-10686

GROVES RAY

RCT-10702

NIELSON HOWARD A

RCT-10715

COLE KRISTA L

RCT-10742

CLIMER MARVIN L

RCT-10802

CORNELL HERMAN DOYLE

RCT-10817

SOLDERS RON

RCT-10835

ROWLEY KEVIN

RCT-10880

MADER JOE

RCT-10919

POND GARY

RCT-10933

GILL ROBERT L

RCT-10935

AIKEN DARRELL K

RCT-10960

KING SHANE L

RCT-10973

OLSEN THOMAS W

RCT-10983

SCHWAB DAVID W

RCT-11011

COOPER JORDAN

RCT-11018

CHEKOTA SERGEY

RCT-11029

DYE JUSTIN

RCT-11055

KUMP ALAN J

RCT-11089

RICHARDS DAN

RCT-11113

WIMER RONALD L

RCT-11150

STRADLEY STACY

RCT-11165

MCVICARS JOHN

RCT-11261

TROPEA PATRICK R

RCT-11271

CARIAGA JOSE M

RCT-11300

MCCONNOR JIM

RCT-11376

CLEMENTS CASEY

RCT-11490

COLES JOHN

RCT-11553

CAVIEZEL PATRICK A

RCT-11605

BORAAS JOHN H

RCT-11631

TARKINTON KENNETH

RCT-11892

BOWLBY NORMAN

RCT-11900

ATWOOD BRIAN

RCT-11907

JONES BRADLEY ALVIN

RCT-11926

CLARK KELLY L

RCT-11927

EMMONS CASEY A

RCT-11928

WHITING BRENT P

RCT-11929

BRESHEARS CHARLIE BRAD

RCT-11930

RODRIGUEZ CHARLES

RCT-11933

BUTLER WILLIAM J

RCT-11946

LINDSAY JARED

RCT-11947

BEUTLER BILL

RCT-11950

SCOTT STEVE

RCT-11956

SCHELHORN DEBIE A

RCT-11957

HALFORD BLAINE

RCT-11958

VALDEZ-CASAS RAFAEL

RCT-11970

JENSEN BRANDON JOSEPH

RCT-11976

FREE M DWAYNE

RCT-11982

KENNISTON JED L

RCT-11987

TRUNNELL BRADLEY W

RCT-11989

ANDERSON JAKE

RCT-11992

HILL JAMES R

RCT-11993

SAWYER MARION RONALD

RCT-11996

MORSE DAVID A

RCT-12002

CHRISTOPHERSON MONTE

RCT-12004

PIEHL CHRISTOPHER M

RCT-12005

HUCKABAY JERRY

RCT-12011

WHEELIS TREVOR

RCT-12012

LEDBETTER RANDY D

RCT-12013

ANDERSON MARK

RCT-12022

CHASE BRENDA

RCT-12026

HATANAKA MILES

RCT-12031

WALKER MIKE

RCT-12034

WALKER DENNIS

RCT-12047

WILLIAMS DUANE

RCT-1676

EGGLESTON GREGORY ALAN

RCT-1940

OBRIEN II THOMAS

RCT-2043

WAGNER RICHARD

RCT-2654

PANNELL MICHAEL

RCT-2814

GONZALEZ RAMIRO

RCT-3127

HARTNETT STEPHEN

RCT-4572

KLAPPENBACH STEPHEN

RCT-5633

NELSON DANIEL KEITH

RCT-5697

ZERBY MORTON LEE

RCT-5989

DUFF BRAD

RCT-6029

PALMER DENNIS

RCT-6310

SIMS GARY L

RCT-6397

KITES MARK ALLEN RAY

RCT-6505

RODRIGUES BRIAN

RCT-6694

WRIGHT CRAIG T

RCT-6813

HALPIN JAKE

RCT-7336

KINDT WILLIAM L

RCT-7349

RAMOS EDMILDO

RCT-7357

UTTER JAMES

RCT-7366

LUNNEN JEFFERY B

RCT-7526

CROZIER PAUL H

RCT-7565

HALLMAN RANDAL A

RCT-7586

CHERIAN ALEX

RCT-7679

DAVIES DARIN R

RCT-7697

MCGEHEAN DARYL J

RCT-7816

LOUGH TIM

RCT-7884

MCCOY JOHN

RCT-7964

SHIELDS MELVIN D

RCT-7974

PRICE DOUGLAS J

RCT-7987

NEWBOLD GAYLON

RCT-7988

SALAZAR RUBEN

RCT-8001

HUFFMAN DONALD G

RCT-8033

GLEASON WAYNE R

RCT-8086

WHITE MARVIN L

RCT-8115

COE GARY

RCT-8139

HOLMAN JOHN L

RCT-8243

BROWN GARY L

RCT-8286

GARCIA MARIO

RCT-8322

MOLLER KEITH ARTHUR

RCT-8326

BEERS GARY

RCT-8369

MACOMBER JASON R

RCT-8379

CADOTTE DAVE W

RCT-8582

MEDLEY KURT

RCT-8643

HARPER LONNY DUANE

RCT-8653

SHOLOTYUK OLGA

RCT-8704

MAYS EDDIE

RCT-8796

WANT PAUL W

RCT-8846

GARCIA ADRIAN

RCT-8865

SEYEDBAGHERI MIR ALI

RCT-8884

ALIHODZIC ADNAN

RCT-8896

AMBRIZ BENJAMIN

RCT-8913

CHRISTENSEN ARTHUR OREN

RCT-9007

POTTER MIKE

RCT-9010

RAMM PAUL

RCT-9091

GROESBECK BRAD

RCT-9174

PLESKI TOM

RCT-9251

BOWMAN ROBERT C

RCT-9354

LOGAN PAUL D

RCT-9409

DELCAMPO GUILLERMO MARTIN

RCT-9617

COZAD GEORGE TERRY

RCT-9618

HOWARD WILLIAM L

RCT-9628

NELSON LEON J

RCT-9742

ALBINSON PETER H

RCT-9783

CARLTON ROBERT C

RCT-9841

MCCLURE KENNETH

RCT-9888

WATERS ERIC W

RCT-9928

SMITH JERRY

RCT-9965

DANIEL MICHAEL

 

Meeting adjourned

 

 

_________________________                                              ________________________

Jerry Nemec, Chair                                                                  Pamela Prather

 

_________________________                                              _________________________

Alan H Gelet                                                                            A. G. Elliott III

 

_________________________                                              _________________________

Steve R Pinther                                                             Rayola Jacobsen, Bureau Chief