IDAHO CONTRACTORS BOARD

Bureau of Occupational Licenses

Boise , Idaho

December 06, 2005 Conference Call

The meeting was called to order at 10:00 p.m.

Board members present:  Jerry Nemec, Alan Gelet, Steve Pinther, Pam Prather, and Art Elliott.

Others present:  Rayola Jacobsen, Bureau Chief; Linda Livengood, Secretary.

Motion made by Ms. Prather to go into executive sessions to review records that are exempt from disclosure as provided in Chapter 3, Title 9, Idaho Code; seconded by Mr. Pinther: motion carried.

Motion made by Mr. Elliott to come out of executive sessions, seconded by Ms. Prather; motion carried.

Motion made by Mr. Gelet to approve the applications for registration submitted to the Board with the exception of application Cone 2823 to be held for more information, seconded by Ms. Prather; motion carried.

Applications approved and registrations issued to the following.

RCE-1007

MAJESTIC FLOORING & DESIGN

RCE-1008

NEUMANS PLUMBING INC

RCE-1022

EVA KEAN INC

RCE-1063

HOLTON HOMES INC

RCE-1070

SPECIALTY CONSTRUCTION SUPPLY

RCE-1099

HOMESTEAD HELPERS

RCE-113

BILL ENNIS CONSTRUCTION, LLC

RCE-1244

UTAH STONE CO LLC

RCE-1262

ABCO, INC.

RCE-1272

COONSE WELL DRILLING & PUMP CO., INC

RCE-1282

J EDWARD HOMES, INC.

RCE-1321

NATURAL TREE SERVICE

RCE-1345

DURANGO BUILDING COMPANY LLC

RCE-1389

STEEL VISION CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-1586

DUNKLEYS PROPERTIES

RCE-1685

CAMPBELL & CAMPBELL LLC

RCE-1712

MASTALSKIS SKID-STEER SERVICE INC

RCE-1714

LEWIS PLUMBING & MECHANICAL INC

RCE-1782

RENSCHLER BUILDERS INC

RCE-1820

LEGACY BUILDERS INC

RCE-1832

SAWTOOTH CONSTRUCTION SERVICES INC

RCE-1836

HEIDERS CUSTOM FLOORING

RCE-1869

PRIME PERIMETERS

RCE-1873

STUCCO STONE TILE CO

RCE-1878

TREASURE VALLEY FRAMING LLC

RCE-1910

JOHN ARES CONSTRUCTION

RCE-192

ABC SEAMLESS INC

RCE-1947

SIGN CRAFTERS INC

RCE-1967

EASON CONCRETE INC

RCE-1968

LJS CUSTOM FRAMING

RCE-2071

JIM HYSLOP CONSTRUCTION

RCE-2086

JS CONSTRUCTION

RCE-2154

SPECIALTY WINDOWS COMMERCIAL INC

RCE-2166

WESTERN REFRIGERATION SERVICE

RCE-2187

INVICTUS

RCE-2210

CW CUSTOM BUILDING LLC

RCE-2233

RICO ENTERPRISES INC

RCE-2252

SHANE WOOLF CONCRETE

RCE-2464

ARTISTIC TILE & GRANITE, INC

RCE-2498

WILKINSON MASONRY INC

RCE-2584

DANNY SUCHERS FLOOR SERVICE

RCE-2678

DOVETAIL, LLC

RCE-2715

TABLEROCK CONSTRUCTION, INC

RCE-2718

UNRUH DRYWALL INC

RCE-2719

SWIFT RIVER CONST LLC

RCE-2733

L&L SCHAFFER HOMES, LLC

RCE-2734

A-1 ENTERPRISES

RCE-2735

HASTINGS CONCRETE PUMPING OF IDAHO INC

RCE-2737

VALLEY GREEN SPRINKERS INC

RCE-2738

BULLET ELECTRIC INC

RCE-2743

EL CENTENARIO CONST INC

RCE-2744

CRAIG HOMES LLC

RCE-2748

BRUDAGE BONE CONCRETE PUMPING INC

RCE-2749

MCA CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-2752

ISMET MUJAGIC

RCE-2753

TAPESTRY HOMES

RCE-2755

BARCLAY CRANE LLC

RCE-2756

BUILDERS WEST

RCE-2758

DT INCORPORATED

RCE-2760

BLACK BUTTE CONSTRUCTION

RCE-2763

EXPERT TOUCH TILE, INC

RCE-2764

DESIGN BY JOHN LLC

RCE-2765

M & M CONSTRUCTION

Meeting adjourned

_________________________ _________________________
Jerry Nemec, Chair Pamela Prather
________________________ ________________________
Alan H Gelet Art G Elliott III
________________________ ________________________
Steve R Pinther Rayola Jacobsen, Bureau Chief