IDAHO CONTRACTORS BOARD

Bureau of Occupational Licenses

Boise , Idaho

November 29, 2005 Conference Call

The meeting was called to order at 2:00 p.m.

Board members present:  Jerry Nemec, Alan Gelet, Steve Pinther, Pam Prather, and Art Elliott.

Others present:  Rayola Jacobsen, Bureau Chief; Linda Livengood, Secretary.

Motion made by Mr. Gelet to go into executive sessions to review records that are exempt from disclosure as provided in Chapter 3, Title 9, Idaho Code; seconded by Ms. Prather: motion carried.

Motion made by Ms. Prather to come out of executive sessions, seconded by Mr. Gelet; motion carried.

Motion made by Mr. Gelet to approve the applications for registration submitted to the Board, seconded by Ms. Prather; motion carried.

Applications approved and registrations issued to the following.

RCE-1049

PEAK ALARM COMPANY INC

RCE-1065

CHORES GALORE LLC

RCE-1105

WARREN INC

RCE-1186

MARCON PRECAST INC

RCE-1421

DARREL BROWN CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-1471

WHITE KNIGHT PAINTING & CONTRACTORS

RCE-1494

DEPENDABLE CONTRACTING INC

RCE-1711

JERRYS HOME REPAIR INC

RCE-1733

CONDIE CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-1802

QUALITY ART INC

RCE-1840

MIKE SOMMER MASONRY

RCE-1876

CUSTOM RESTORATION

RCE-2059

LIBERTY PAINTING

RCE-2076

TEUFEL NURSERY, INC

RCE-2080

VISSER BUILDING COMPANY LLC

RCE-2081

EVERHART CONSTRUCTION

RCE-2093

POWLUS CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-2192

M&W CONSTRUCTION L.L.C.

RCE-2194

TWIN CREEK BUILDERS, LLC

RCE-2198

A&F WOODWORKING

RCE-2225

HOLMES CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-2319

DAYSTAR EXCAVATION INC

RCE-2320

J&L DEVELOPMENT LTD CORP

RCE-2321

NORTHWEST TECHNOLOGIES INC

RCE-2322

IDAHO FLOORS AND MORE

RCE-2323

IN & OUT PAINTING INC

RCE-2327

VP DEVELOPMENT LLC

RCE-2330

ALLSTAR BUILDERS INC

RCE-2332

MEGA GRANITE & MARBLE CORP

RCE-2334

TRIPLE C PAINTING

RCE-2343

RAMSLAND TILE LLC

RCE-2344

EXTERIOR DESIGN CONCRETE & LANDSCAPE INC

RCE-2347

HOMES BY ROXANNE POMERENKE CONST LLC

RCE-2348

PYRAMID PUMPS INC

RCE-2350

ASPHALT CONTRACTING CO INC

RCE-2351

DONALD L BUCKMASTER CONST

RCE-2353

GARWEST CORP DBA CITY BUILDERS

RCE-2356

MIKES SAND & GRAVEL

RCE-2357

MIKES CUSTOM CORPORATION INC

RCE-2358

WILLOWBROOK DEVELOPMENT INC

RCE-2359

HUFFORD HOMES LLC

RCE-2361

LE BOIS CABINETRY INC

RCE-2365

DRIESEL MASONRY

RCE-2370

TBS LLC

RCE-2371

REYNOLDS HOME REPAIR SERVICE

RCE-2372

KAPTEIN ASSOCIATES LLC

RCE-2374

FALLS CABINET & MILLWORK INC

RCE-2381

HANDYMAN CONNECTION

RCE-2386

RICE BROTHERS CONSTRUCTION

RCE-2387

HOWARD S WRIGHT CONSTRUCTION CO

RCE-2388

PACIFIC STONE INC

RCE-2389

BROADWAY HOMES INC

RCE-2390

COMMERCIAL REMODELING

RCE-2391

HOMELAND INC

RCE-2398

ACCENT BUILDERS LLC

RCE-2406

JCS HANDYMAN SERVICES, LLC

RCE-2409

KIGGINS CONCRETE & CONSTRUCTION

RCE-2411

ARROW CONTRACTING SERVICE, INC.

RCE-2413

ROCKY MOUNTAIN CONTRACTORS LLC

RCE-2415

GNESA EXCAVATING INC

RCE-2417

CLEARY BUILDING CORP

RCE-2421

RESPONSE MAINTENANCE

RCE-2422

TRAIL CREEK NURSERY INC

RCE-2429

SCOTT TUTT BUILDING COMPANY

RCE-2435

PINETOP BUILDERS LLC

RCE-2436

SNAKE RIVER STONE

RCE-2437

NAMPA PAVING & ASPHALT CO

RCE-2439

R A SCHULTZ & CO INC

RCE-2445

S & K CUSTOM PAINT

RCE-2447

NEWT CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-2451

VANDEN BOSCH WELDING INC

RCE-2456

MOUNTAIN VALLEY CONST INC

RCE-2470

S & W CONSTRUCTION CO INC

RCE-2474

E M CONSTRUCTION CO

RCE-2475

THE EWING COMPANY INC

RCE-2477

METIC INDUSTRIES INC

RCE-2486

ROTH CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-2487

NELSON FABRICATION & REPAIR INC

RCE-2488

PRO SET ERECTORS INC

RCE-2490

KLINGLER ASPHALT MAINTENANCE

RCE-2493

LASASCO INC

RCE-2494

ANDERSON CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-2497

CDF LANDSCAPE PROFESSIONALS INC

RCE-2507

SEUBERT EXCAVATORS INC

RCE-2508

NATIVE METAL WORKS

RCE-2509

VALLEY PAVING & ASPHALT INC

RCE-2514

STEM & ASSOCIATES LLC

RCE-2515

WE BUILD OPULENCE

RCE-2516

AHLERS CUSTOM FRAMING INC.

RCE-2517

MAGIC BRUSHWORKS INC

RCE-2518

HOBBS ENT. LLC

RCE-2519

CHATEAU MILL & SUPPLY, INC

RCE-2523

PACIFIC DESIGN LLC

RCE-2525

GREYSTONE CONCRETE, LLC

RCE-2527

MAGIC VALLEY DIVERSIFIED INC

RCE-2530

LAGANA CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-2533

PREFERRED FRAMING LLC

RCE-2534

RESTORATIONS INC

RCE-2540

BARCLAY MECHANICAL SERVICES INC

RCE-2546

BENJAMIN PAINTING

RCE-2547

MINGLEWOOD CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-2549

HUNTERS INC

RCE-2551

JAMES RAY INC

RCE-2554

LEVCO

RCE-2558

MASTERCRAFT HOMES LLC

RCE-2559

GENERAL INDUSTRIES INC

RCE-2560

BRIAN BAILEY HOMES LLC

RCE-2561

D S INC

RCE-2562

C R CON INC

RCE-2567

DRYWALL BROTHERS INC

RCE-2573

DAVE BELL CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-2575

RANGER R INC

RCE-2576

DAN WOOD CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-2578

M 3 CUSTOM  HOMES

RCE-2579

KEANE & CO CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-2586

LOST RIVER LOG SPECIALISTS INC

RCE-2589

PINNACLE RESOURCE

RCE-2591

CLEARWATER CONCRETE INC

RCE-2592

B & G OGDEN ENTERPRISES INC

RCE-2593

HEINZ DEVELOPMENT INC

RCE-2594

TUFCO WEST INDUSTRIAL FLOOR INC

RCE-2595

STEVE LAMB INC

RCE-2596

J R PAINTING

RCE-2598

BRENT MITCHELL CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-2599

ABEGGLEN CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-2600

SUNDALI CONSTRUCTION CO

RCE-2604

PRECISION SINGLE PLY LLC

RCE-2605

BAUER HOME ROOFING INC

RCE-2611

FAIRWEATHER CONSTRUCTION

RCE-2613

MISSION DEVELOPMENT LLC

RCE-2614

CORTINA HOMES INC

RCE-2615

HUNTER HOME CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-2616

HAMMACK MANAGEMENT INC

RCE-2617

HOMECRAFT SOLUTIONS INC

RCE-2618

APPLEWAY HOMES INC

RCE-2620

LARSEN BROTHER CONTRACTING INC

RCE-2624

AGGREGATE CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-2625

THOMPSON CRANE

RCE-2627

PERFORMANCE PAINT & PRESSURE WASH INC

RCE-2628

ROBB FLOTH FOUNDATIONS INC

RCE-2633

SHORLINE DESIGN INC

RCE-2636

D & H BUILDERS INC

RCE-2637

WALKOTE INC

RCE-2641

THE HOME CRAFTERS

RCE-2642

SHOCKEY SHEET METAL & WELDING

RCE-2644

CLASSIC SURFACE INC

RCE-2646

ORTIZS PAINTING

RCE-2647

EAGLE INSULATION INC

RCE-2649

BESTWAY BUILDERS

RCE-2653

RALPH A VALDEZ FLOORING, INC

RCE-2656

ZILLAH INVESTMENTS LLC

RCE-2659

DAVE BERRY CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-2666

CASCADE LANDSCAPING GROUP INC

RCE-2667

UPHAM CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-2673

GENE OAKLUND CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-2680

DESPAIN CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-2681

VANDEWATER CONSTRUCTION

RCE-2682

DRAKE MECHANICAL INC

RCE-2683

GEM ENTERPRISES

RCE-2684

LOVE IT CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-2687

ALPINE CABINET & BUILDING SUPPLY INC

RCE-2695

CANFIELD CONSTRUCTION INC

RCE-2701

TOBIN RESTORATION INC

RCE-2705

PAGE CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-2706

CERAMIC TILE INSTALLATION INC

RCE-2712

MOUNTAIN HIGH WOOD FLOORING

RCE-2713

CRUX SUBSURFACE, INC

RCE-2714

WILDERNESS CONSTRUCTION ENTERPRISES LLC

RCE-272

IDAHOS CONTRACTOR INC

RCE-389

HARWOOD CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-44

C & D CONCRETE CONTRACTORS INC

RCE-90

INTERSTATE CONSTRUCTION INC.

RCE-929

HARTLEY CONCRETE CONSTRUCTION LLC

RCE-930

HARTLEY DIRTWORKS LLC

RCT-2058

CONNER GARY WAYNE

RCT-2064

BALDWIN KERRY M

RCT-2208

DAVIS DARIN R

RCT-2326

SCHAFFER RANDY

RCT-2331

LOCKNER STEVE

RCT-2335

MAURER RICHARD PAUL

RCT-2336

SAUER ROBERT B

RCT-2340

WEST TRAVIS

RCT-2341

DUNSTAN RUSSELL

RCT-2352

WILSON RANDY L

RCT-2363

BROWN ROBERT B

RCT-2366

BROWN ROBERT E

RCT-2369

BAUSTADT WILLIAM

RCT-2373

HOUSER JOHN CHARLES

RCT-2376

JONES MARK

RCT-2377

RAWSON PAUL L

RCT-2378

ENGLAND KEVIN B

RCT-2380

BEALL JERRY L

RCT-2397

SMITH QUINN

RCT-2400

HAVENS ROGER

RCT-2401

PAULEKAS JAMES D

RCT-2416

SAGRERO-MEJIA JULIO C

RCT-2423

PRESTON GARY L

RCT-2426

STIERLE III PAUL E

RCT-2430

MCGOLDRICK THOMAS

RCT-2443

TUTT SCOTT

RCT-2448

HOBBS LARRY K

RCT-2449

JEPSON JR BEN B

RCT-2458

MORALES JUAN

RCT-2465

DANIEL WAREN

RCT-2467

RUTGER WES

RCT-2479

JUAREZ GABRIEL

RCT-2480

CUSHMAN PATRICK M

RCT-2485

CRAFT THOMAS

RCT-2495

PROBST ALLAN

RCT-2496

JEFFRIES DAVID H

RCT-2513

RUTGER JOHN C

RCT-2524

KOSSMAN DARWIN L

RCT-2529

JENKINS DORIAN

RCT-2537

POMRENKE WESLEY D

RCT-2545

GARNER DUSTIN F

RCT-2555

BEAVER REX

RCT-2556

KERR JOHN SCOTT

RCT-2557

BLAND ROBERT WILLIAM

RCT-2563

THOMAS LARRY M

RCT-2565

TESTER TONIE M

RCT-2569

HENDRIKSE JR JOHN WILLIAM

RCT-2580

CONTRERAS MICHAEL J

RCT-2587

GONZALEZ CHRIS

RCT-2602

BROWN RICHARD W

RCT-2607

TYLOR MICHAEL RAY

RCT-2609

HOWARD SHELL L

RCT-2612

CLIETT RANDY

RCT-2619

WALKER BRANDON L

RCT-2621

YOUNG DONALD L

RCT-2630

MCCOMBS WILLAIM Y

RCT-2634

WATSON MICK A

RCT-2635

BREUCHAUD GARY

RCT-2648

LEU RON

RCT-2650

WHITTLE JIMMY

RCT-2655

SCHNELL SR JOSEPH

RCT-2657

GROESBECK LELAND KAY

RCT-2663

QUINN ED

RCT-2676

WEBER DAVID A

RCT-2679

MILLER ANTHONY R

RCT-2697

STROHMEYER MICAHAEL

RCT-2698

ROOKE KYLE

RCT-2704

CARSON WILLIAM

Meeting adjourned

_________________________ _________________________
Jerry Nemec, Chair Pamela Prather
________________________ ________________________
Alan H Gelet Art G Elliott III
________________________ ________________________
Steve R Pinther Rayola Jacobsen, Bureau Chief